Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

37290

Bdc Local
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDC
22:45
Bandel Jn
1hr 1min
16 Stops
HWH
23:46
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 37290 - Bdc Local

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
BDC
HWH
-
-

Bdc Local Schedule

The 37290 - Bdc Local runs from BDC (Bandel Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Bdc Local runs on 7 days of the week. The 37290 passenger train departs from Bandel Jn at 10:45 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 11:46 hrs. The total running duration of 37290 train is 1hr 1min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bdc Local - 37290 schedule, Bdc Local seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 37290 - Bdc Local & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDCBandel Jnstarts22:45-0-11On Time
HGYHooghly22:4622:471min2 km-11On Time
CNSChuchura22:4922:501min4 km-114min
CGRChandan Nagar22:5222:531min7 km-114min
MUUMankundu22:5522:561min9 km-115min
BHRBhadreshwar22:5722:581min11 km-115min
BBAEBaidyabati23:0123:021min15 km-116min
SHESeoraphuli23:0523:061min18 km-114min
SRPSerampore23:0823:091min20 km-115min
RISRishra23:1223:131min23 km-115min
KOGKonnagar23:1623:171min26 km-114min
HMZHind Motor23:1823:191min28 km-115min
UPAUttarpara23:2123:221min30 km-116min
BLYBally23:2323:241min31 km-116min
BEQBelur23:2623:271min33 km-116min
LLHLiluah23:3023:311min35 km-115min
HWHHowrah Jn23:46ends-39 km-111min

Bdc Local - 37290 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bdc Local - 37290 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-02-2020
Tuesday
18-02-2020
Wednesday
19-02-2020
Yesterday
20-02-2020
Today
21-02-2020
Tomorrow
22-02-2020
Sunday
23-02-2020
Yet to start from Bandel Jn at 22:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandel Jn
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
Source
Hooghly
2 km
22:46
22:46
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
1min
Chuchura
4 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
1
1min
Chandan Nagar
7 km
22:52
22:52
22:53
22:53
On Time
1
1min
MANKUNDU
9 km
22:55
22:55
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
1min
BHADRESHWAR
11 km
22:57
22:57
22:58
22:58
On Time
1
1min
BAIDYABATI
15 km
23:01
23:01
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
1min
Seoraphuli
17 km
23:05
23:05
23:06
23:06
On Time
6
1min
Serampore
19 km
23:08
23:08
23:09
23:09
On Time
1
1min
Rishra
23 km
23:12
23:12
23:13
23:13
On Time
2
1min
Konnagar
25 km
23:16
23:16
23:17
23:17
On Time
2
1min
Hind Motor
27 km
23:18
23:18
23:19
23:19
On Time
-
1min
Uttarpara
29 km
23:21
23:21
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
1min
Bally
30 km
23:23
23:23
23:24
23:24
On Time
1
1min
Belur
32 km
23:26
23:26
23:27
23:27
On Time
1
1min
Liluah
34 km
23:30
23:30
23:31
23:31
On Time
1
1min
Howrah Jn
39 km
23:46
23:46
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Bdc Local - 37290

The Bdc Local - 37290 train runs from BDC (Bandel Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Bandel Jn to Howrah Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 39 km. You can check Bdc Local - 37290 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 37290 route map. You can also check how to reach Bandel to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bdc Local

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN