Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

37290 Bdc Local Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 37290 Bdc Local train live running status. 37290 Bdc Local train runs from Bandel Jn (BDC) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 37290 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 37290 Bdc Local from Bandel Jn is 22:45. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 23:46. The total distance covered by Bdc Local is 39 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bandel Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bdc Local - 37290.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Yet to start from Bandel Jn at 22:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandel Jn
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
Source
Hooghly
2 km
22:46
22:46
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
1min
Chuchura
3 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
Chandan Nagar
6 km
22:52
22:52
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
1min
Mankundu
9 km
22:55
22:55
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
1min
Bhadreshwar
11 km
22:57
22:57
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
1min
Baidyabati
15 km
23:01
23:01
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
1min
Seoraphuli
17 km
23:05
23:05
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
1min
Serampore
19 km
23:08
23:08
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
1min
Rishra
23 km
23:12
23:12
23:13
23:13
On Time
-
1min
Konnagar
26 km
23:16
23:16
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
1min
Hind Motor
27 km
23:18
23:18
23:19
23:19
On Time
-
1min
Uttarpara
29 km
23:21
23:21
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
1min
Bally
31 km
23:23
23:23
23:24
23:24
On Time
-
1min
Belur
33 km
23:26
23:26
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
1min
Liluah
34 km
23:30
23:30
23:31
23:31
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
39 km
23:46
23:46
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

37290 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bdc Local 37290 train running or not?

A. Bdc Local 37290 train starts from Bandel Jn at 22:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bdc Local 37290 train now?

A. Check the location of Bdc Local 37290 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bdc Local 37290 train?

A. The last stop for Bdc Local 37290 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 23:46