1.0

38054

Hlz Pku Local
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HLZ
10:05
Haldia
1hr 35min
13 Stops
PKU
11:40
Panskura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 38054 - Hlz Pku Local

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
HLZ
PKU
-
-

Hlz Pku Local Schedule

The 38054 - Hlz Pku Local runs from HLZ (Haldia) to PKU (Panskura). Hlz Pku Local runs on 7 days of the week. The 38054 passenger train departs from Haldia at 10:05 hrs and arrives at Panskura at 11:40 hrs. The total running duration of 38054 train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hlz Pku Local - 38054 schedule, Hlz Pku Local seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 38054 - Hlz Pku Local & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HLZHaldiastarts10:05-0-11On Time
BAARBandar P. H10:0910:101min2 km1113min
DZKTDurgachak Town10:1410:151min8 km1113min
DZKDurgachak10:2110:221min11 km-112min
BYSABasulyasutahata10:3010:311min16 km-111min
BRDBBarda10:3610:371min22 km-111min
MSDLMahisadal10:4510:461min30 km-111min
SSPHSatish Samnt Ht10:5010:511min33 km-111min
KSBPKeshabpur10:5710:581min38 km-11
TMZTamluk11:0311:041min45 km3111min
SMTGSaheed Matangani11:0811:091min48 km1111min
RGARajgoda11:1411:151min54 km2111min
RGXRaghunathbari11:2311:241min61 km211
PKUPanskura11:40ends-69 km-11

Hlz Pku Local - 38054 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hlz Pku Local - 38054 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-01-2020
Saturday
25-01-2020
Sunday
26-01-2020
Yesterday
27-01-2020
Today
28-01-2020
Tomorrow
29-01-2020
Thursday
30-01-2020
Arrived early on by: 5min
Reached Panskura at 11:35
Refresh
Updated 10hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haldia
-
Source
10:08
10:05
3min
-
Source
BANDAR P. H
2 km
10:12
10:09
10:13
10:10
3min
-
1min
Durgachak Town
8 km
10:17
10:14
10:18
10:15
3min
-
1min
DURGACHAK
11 km
10:30
10:21
10:31
10:22
9min
-
1min
BASULYASUTAHATA
16 km
10:38
10:30
10:39
10:31
8min
-
1min
BARDA
22 km
10:43
10:36
10:44
10:37
7min
-
1min
MAHISADAL
30 km
10:52
10:45
10:53
10:46
7min
-
1min
Satish Samnt Ht
33 km
10:57
10:50
10:58
10:51
7min
-
1min
KESHABPUR
39 km
11:00
10:57
11:01
10:58
3min
-
1min
Tamluk
45 km
11:05
11:03
11:06
11:04
2min
-
1min
SAHEED MATANGANI
48 km
11:10
11:08
11:11
11:09
2min
-
1min
RAJGODA
53 km
11:17
11:14
11:18
11:15
3min
-
1min
RAGHUNATHBARI
61 km
11:24
11:23
11:25
11:24
1min
-
1min
Panskura
69 km
11:35
11:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hlz Pku Local - 38054

The Hlz Pku Local - 38054 train runs from HLZ (Haldia) to PKU (Panskura) 7 of week. It is a popular Haldia to Panskura - passenger train and covers a distance of about 69 km. You can check Hlz Pku Local - 38054 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 38054 route map. You can also check how to reach Haldia to Panskura through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Hlz Pku Local

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
jfkkfkfkkfkfkffkkfkfkkfkfkfkfkfllflflfllflflflflfllflflfflfllflfl
WRITE A REVIEW