more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

38054

Hlz Pku Local
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HLZ
10:05
Haldia
1hr 35min
13 Stops
PKU
11:40
Panskura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 38054 - Hlz Pku Local

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
HLZ
PKU
-
-

Hlz Pku Local Schedule

38054 - Hlz Pku Local runs from Haldia to Panskura, 7 days of the week. The 38054 passenger train departs from Haldia at 10:05 hrs and arrives at Panskura at 11:40 hrs. The total running duration of 38054 train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Hlz Pku Local - 38054 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Hlz Pku Local & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HLZHaldiastarts10:05-0-11On Time
BAARBandar P. H10:0910:101min2 km1111min
DZKTDurgachak Town10:1410:151min8 km1111min
DZKDurgachak10:2110:221min11 km-112min
BYSABasulyasutahata10:3010:311min16 km-111min
BRDBBarda10:3610:371min22 km-111min
MSDLMahisadal10:4510:461min30 km-11
SSPHSatish Samnt Ht10:5010:511min33 km-11
KSBPKeshabpur10:5710:581min38 km-11
TMZTamluk11:0311:041min45 km311
SMTGSaheed Matangani11:0811:091min48 km111On Time
RGARajgoda11:1411:151min54 km2111min
RGXRaghunathbari11:2311:241min61 km211On Time
PKUPanskura11:40ends-69 km-11On Time

Hlz Pku Local - 38054 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hlz Pku Local - 38054 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Yesterday
04-03-2021
Today
05-03-2021
Tomorrow
06-03-2021
Sunday
07-03-2021
Arrived early on by: 4min
Reached Panskura at 11:36
Refresh
Updated 6hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haldia
-
Source
10:06
10:05
1min
1
Source
BANDAR P. H
2 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Durgachak Town
8 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
DURGACHAK
11 km
10:22
10:21
10:23
10:22
1min
1
1min
BASULYASUTAHATA
16 km
10:31
10:30
10:32
10:31
1min
2
1min
BARDA
22 km
10:36
10:36
10:37
10:37
On Time
2
1min
MAHISADAL
30 km
10:44
10:45
10:46
10:46
On Time
2
2min
Satish Samnt Ht
33 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
1min
KESHABPUR
39 km
10:56
10:57
10:58
10:58
On Time
2
2min
Tamluk
45 km
11:03
11:03
11:04
11:04
On Time
3
1min
SAHEED MATANGANI
48 km
11:08
11:08
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
1min
RAJGODA
53 km
11:13
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
2
2min
RAGHUNATHBARI
61 km
11:21
11:23
11:24
11:24
On Time
2
3min
Panskura
69 km
11:36
11:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Hlz Pku Local - 38054

38054 is a popular Haldia to Panskura passenger train and covers a distance of about 69 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 38054 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Haldia to Panskura" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Hlz Pku Local

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
jfkkfkfkkfkfkffkkfkfkkfkfkfkfkfllflflfllflflflflfllflflfflfllflfl
jfkkfkfkkfkfkffkkfkfkkfkfkfkfkfllflflfllflflflflfllflflfflfllflfl
WRITE A REVIEW