Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

38054 Hlz Pku Local

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HLZ
09:50
Haldia
1hr 35min
13 Stops
PKU
11:25
Panskura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

38054 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
PKU
HLZ
-
-
-

38054 Schedule & Time Table

Check Hlz Pku Local - 38054 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hlz Pku Local 38054 runs from Haldia to Panskura, 7 days. The Hlz Pku Local 38054 passenger departs from Haldia at 09:50 hrs and arrives at Panskura at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of Hlz Pku Local train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hlz Pku Local - 38054 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hlz Pku Local has the longest halt time at Bandar P. H,Durgachak Town,Durgachak,Basulyasutahata,Barda,Mahisadal,Satish Samnt Ht,Keshabpur,Tamluk,Saheed Matangani,Rajgoda,Raghunathbari, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Hlz Pku Local.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HLZHaldiastarts09:50-0-11On Time
BAARBandar P. H09:5409:551min2 km111On Time
DZKTDurgachak Town09:5910:001min8 km111On Time
DZKDurgachak10:0610:071min11 km-11
BYSABasulyasutahata10:1510:161min16 km-11
BRDBBarda10:2110:221min22 km-111min
MSDLMahisadal10:3010:311min30 km-111min
SSPHSatish Samnt Ht10:3510:361min33 km-11On Time
KSBPKeshabpur10:4210:431min38 km-11
TMZTamluk10:4810:491min45 km3111min
SMTGSaheed Matangani10:5310:541min48 km111On Time
RGARajgoda10:5911:001min54 km211
RGXRaghunathbari11:0811:091min61 km211
PKUPanskura11:25ends-69 km-11On Time

38054 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yesterday
26-01-2022
Today
27-01-2022
Tomorrow
28-01-2022
Saturday
29-01-2022
Yet to start from Haldia at 09:50
Refresh
Updated 7hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haldia
-
Source
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
Source
BANDAR P. H
2 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
Durgachak Town
7 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
DURGACHAK
10 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
BASULYASUTAHATA
15 km
10:15
10:15
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
1min
BARDA
21 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
1min
MAHISADAL
30 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
1min
Satish Samnt Ht
33 km
10:35
10:35
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
1min
KESHABPUR
38 km
10:42
10:42
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
1min
Tamluk
45 km
10:48
10:48
10:49
10:49
On Time
-
1min
SAHEED MATANGANI
48 km
10:53
10:53
10:54
10:54
On Time
-
1min
RAJGODA
53 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
RAGHUNATHBARI
61 km
11:08
11:08
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
69 km
11:25
11:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hlz Pku Local (38054) Train

Hlz Pku Local (38054) runs from Haldia to Panskura. This passenger covers a distance of about 69 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

38054 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
jfkkfkfkkfkfkffkkfkfkkfkfkfkfkfllflflfllflflflflfllflflfflfllflfl
jfkkfkfkkfkfkffkkfkfkkfkfkfkfkfllflflfllflflflflfllflflfflfllflfl
WRITE A REVIEW