Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

38058 Hlz-Hwh Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HLZ
17:15
Haldia
3hr 35min
29 Stops
HWH
20:50
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

38058 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
HWH
HLZ
-
-
-

38058 Schedule & Time Table

Check Hlz-Hwh Passenger - 38058 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hlz-Hwh Passenger 38058 runs from Haldia to Howrah Jn, 7 days. The Hlz-Hwh Passenger 38058 mail express departs from Haldia at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of Hlz-Hwh Passenger train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hlz-Hwh Passenger - 38058 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hlz-Hwh Passenger has the longest halt time at Panskura, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Hlz-Hwh Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HLZHaldiastarts17:15-0111On Time
BAARBandar P. H17:1817:191min2 km111On Time
DZKTDurgachak Town17:2317:241min8 km111On Time
DZKDurgachak17:3017:311min11 km-111min
BYSABasulyasutahata17:3917:401min16 km-11
BRDBBarda17:4617:471min22 km-11
MSDLMahisadal17:5417:551min30 km-112min
SSPHSatish Samnt Ht17:5817:591min33 km-11On Time
KSBPKeshabpur18:0418:051min38 km-11On Time
TMZTamluk18:1118:121min45 km311
SMTGSaheed Matangani18:1618:171min48 km111On Time
RGARajgoda18:2118:221min54 km211
RGXRaghunathbari18:2818:291min61 km2111min
PKUPanskura18:4518:5510min69 km-112min
BOPBhogpur19:0419:051min76 km-11
MCAMecheda19:1119:121min81 km-11On Time
KIGKolaghat Goods19:1519:161min85 km-11On Time
DTEDeulti19:2019:211min89 km-11
BZNBagnan19:2619:271min95 km-11
KGYKulgachia19:3119:321min100 km-11On Time
ULBUlubaria19:3919:401min108 km-11On Time
FLRPhuleswar19:4319:441min110 km-11On Time
CGAChengel19:4719:481min113 km-11On Time
BVABauria Jn19:5119:521min116 km-11On Time
NALRNalpur19:5619:571min119 km-11On Time
SELSankrall20:0120:021min124 km-11On Time
ADLAndul20:0620:071min127 km-11On Time
MRGMMaurigram20:1020:111min129 km-11On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn20:1620:171min132 km511On Time
HWHHowrah Jn20:50ends-140 km-11On Time

38058 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
13-01-2022
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Yesterday
16-01-2022
Today
17-01-2022
Tomorrow
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 1min
Reached Panskura at 18:44
Refresh
Updated 20hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haldia
-
Source
17:16
17:15
1min
-
Source
BANDAR P. H
2 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
Durgachak Town
7 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
DURGACHAK
10 km
17:32
17:30
17:33
17:31
1min
-
1min
BASULYASUTAHATA
15 km
17:40
17:39
17:42
17:40
On Time
-
2min
BARDA
21 km
17:49
17:46
17:50
17:47
1min
-
1min
MAHISADAL
30 km
17:57
17:54
17:58
17:55
1min
-
1min
Satish Samnt Ht
33 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
KESHABPUR
38 km
18:06
18:04
18:08
18:05
1min
-
2min
Tamluk
45 km
18:14
18:11
18:15
18:12
1min
-
1min
SAHEED MATANGANI
48 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
RAJGODA
53 km
18:24
18:21
18:25
18:22
2min
-
1min
RAGHUNATHBARI
61 km
18:32
18:28
18:33
18:29
3min
-
1min
Panskura
69 km
18:44
18:45
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
11min
BHOGPUR
76 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
81 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
1min
KOLAGHAT GOODS
84 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
DEULTI
88 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
94 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
107 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
PHULESWAR
109 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
CHENGEL
112 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
Bauria Jn
115 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
ANDUL
127 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
1min
MAURIGRAM
129 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
132 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
139 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hlz-Hwh Passenger (38058) Train

Hlz-Hwh Passenger (38058) runs from Haldia to Howrah Jn. This mail express covers a distance of about 140 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

38058 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
so nice very good application
so nice very good application
so nice very good application
so nice very good application।
it's been awhile since we've seen that's gud
so nice very good application
it's been awhile since we've seen that's gud
it's been awhile since we've seen that's gud
WRITE A REVIEW