Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Hlz-Hwh Passenger 38058 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HLZ
17:15
Haldia
3hr 35min
30 Stops
HWH
20:50
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hlz-Hwh Passenger 38058 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hlz-Hwh Passenger 38058. Check Hlz-Hwh Passenger 38058 seat availability from Haldia station to Howrah Jn station.

GN
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HLZ
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration3hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hlz-Hwh Passenger 38058 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 38058 Hlz-Hwh Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Haldia station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Haldia and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HLZHaldiastarts17:15-0111On Time
BAARBandar P. H17:1917:201min2 km1111min
DZKTDurgachak Town17:2417:251min8 km1111min
DZKDurgachak17:3117:321min11 km1117min
BYSABasulyasutahata17:4117:421min16 km2118min
BRDBBarda17:4817:491min22 km2118min
MSDLMahisadal17:5617:571min30 km2118min
SSPHSatish Samnt Ht18:0018:011min33 km3117min
KSBPKeshabpur18:0618:071min38 km1118min
TMZTamluk18:1318:141min45 km1119min
SMTGSaheed Matangani18:1718:181min48 km3118min
RGARajgoda18:2218:231min54 km2119min
RGXRaghunathbari18:2918:301min61 km2119min
PKUPanskura18:4518:5510min69 km11110min
BOPBhogpur19:0419:051min76 km21110min
MCAMecheda19:1119:121min81 km11111min
KIGKolaghat Goods19:1519:161min85 km11111min
DTEDeulti19:2019:211min89 km21114min
BZNBagnan19:2619:271min95 km21118min
KGYKulgachia19:3219:331min100 km31117min
ULBUlubaria19:4019:411min108 km51120min
FLRPhuleswar19:4419:451min110 km31120min
CGAChengel19:4819:491min113 km31119min
BVABauria Jn19:5219:531min116 km41120min
NALRNalpur19:5719:581min119 km11119min
SELSankrall20:0320:041min124 km31119min
ADLAndul20:0920:101min127 km41120min
MRGMMaurigram20:1320:141min129 km11118min
SRCSantragachi Jn20:1920:201min132 km51118min
TPKRTikiapara20:2920:301min137 km111-
HWHHowrah Jn20:50ends-140 km131111min

Hlz-Hwh Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Haldia at 17:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haldia
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
Source
Bandar P. H
2 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Durgachak Town
7 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Durgachak
10 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
Basulyasutahata
15 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Barda
21 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
1min
Mahisadal
30 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
Satish Samnt Ht
33 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
1min
Keshabpur
38 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Tamluk
45 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
1min
Saheed Matangani
48 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Rajgoda
53 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Raghunathbari
61 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
69 km
18:45
18:45
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
10min
Bhogpur
76 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
81 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
1min
Kolaghat Goods
84 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Deulti
88 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
94 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Kulgachia
100 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
107 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
Phuleswar
109 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Chengel
112 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Bauria Jn
115 km
19:52
19:52
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
1min
Nalpur
119 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
Sankrall
123 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
1min
Andul
127 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Maurigram
129 km
20:13
20:13
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
132 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Tikiapara
136 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
139 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hlz-Hwh Passenger 38058 Train Information

Hlz-Hwh Passenger (38058) train runs from Haldia to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 140 km. The fare classes on 38058 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hlz-Hwh Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Haldia to Kolkata Trains Seat Availability
Haldia to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Haldia to Kolkata