Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Hlz-Hwh Passenger 38058 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HLZ
17:15
Haldia
3hr 35min
29 Stops
HWH
20:50
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hlz-Hwh Passenger 38058 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hlz-Hwh Passenger 38058. Check Hlz-Hwh Passenger 38058 seat availability from Haldia station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
HWH
HLZ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops29
Duration3hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hlz-Hwh Passenger 38058 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 38058 Hlz-Hwh Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Haldia station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Haldia and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HLZHaldiastarts17:15-0111On Time
BAARBandar P. H17:1817:191min2 km111On Time
DZKTDurgachak Town17:2317:241min8 km1111min
DZKDurgachak17:3017:311min11 km-111min
BYSABasulyasutahata17:3917:401min16 km-111min
BRDBBarda17:4617:471min22 km-11
MSDLMahisadal17:5417:551min30 km-111min
SSPHSatish Samnt Ht17:5817:591min33 km-11
KSBPKeshabpur18:0418:051min38 km-11
TMZTamluk18:1118:121min45 km311
SMTGSaheed Matangani18:1618:171min48 km111
RGARajgoda18:2118:221min54 km211
RGXRaghunathbari18:2818:291min61 km211
PKUPanskura18:4518:5510min69 km-112min
BOPBhogpur19:0419:051min76 km-11
MCAMecheda19:1119:121min81 km-112min
KIGKolaghat Goods19:1519:161min85 km-113min
DTEDeulti19:2019:211min89 km-114min
BZNBagnan19:2619:271min95 km-114min
KGYKulgachia19:3119:321min100 km-114min
ULBUlubaria19:3919:401min108 km-114min
FLRPhuleswar19:4319:441min110 km-113min
CGAChengel19:4719:481min113 km-113min
BVABauria Jn19:5119:521min116 km-115min
NALRNalpur19:5619:571min119 km-114min
SELSankrall20:0120:021min124 km-114min
ADLAndul20:0620:071min127 km-114min
MRGMMaurigram20:1020:111min129 km-114min
SRCSantragachi Jn20:1620:171min132 km5113min
HWHHowrah Jn20:50ends-140 km-111min

Hlz-Hwh Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Haldia at 17:15
Refresh
Updated 19hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haldia
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
Source
BANDAR P. H
2 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
Durgachak Town
7 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
DURGACHAK
10 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
1min
BASULYASUTAHATA
15 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
BARDA
21 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
1min
MAHISADAL
30 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Satish Samnt Ht
33 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
KESHABPUR
38 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Tamluk
45 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
SAHEED MATANGANI
48 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
RAJGODA
53 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
RAGHUNATHBARI
61 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
69 km
18:45
18:45
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
10min
BHOGPUR
76 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
81 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
1min
KOLAGHAT GOODS
84 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
DEULTI
88 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
94 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
KULGACHIA
100 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
107 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
PHULESWAR
109 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
CHENGEL
112 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
Bauria Jn
115 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
NALPUR
119 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
SANKRALL
123 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
1min
ANDUL
127 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
1min
MAURIGRAM
129 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
132 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
139 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hlz-Hwh Passenger 38058 Train Information

Hlz-Hwh Passenger (38058) train runs from Haldia to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 140 km. The fare classes on 38058 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hlz-Hwh Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hlz-Hwh Passenger 38058 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
so nice very good application
so nice very good application
so nice very good application
so nice very good application।
it's been awhile since we've seen that's gud
so nice very good application
it's been awhile since we've seen that's gud
it's been awhile since we've seen that's gud
WRITE A REVIEW
Haldia to Kolkata Trains Seat Availability
Haldia to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Haldia to Kolkata