more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.4

38823 Howrah- Midnapore Fast Local

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
17:20
Howrah Jn
3hr 2min
23 Stops
MDN
20:22
Midnapore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

38823 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
MDN
HWH
-
-
-

38823 Schedule & Time Table

38823 - Howrah- Midnapore Fast Local runs from Howrah Jn to Midnapore, 7 days of the week. The 38823 mail express train departs from Howrah Jn at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Midnapore at 08:22 hrs. The total running duration of 38823 train is 3hr 2min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Kharagpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Howrah- Midnapore Fast Local - 38823 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Howrah- Midnapore Fast Local and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts17:20-0-11On Time
TPKRTikiapara17:3117:321min3 km-11On Time
DSNRDashnagar17:3417:351min4 km-11On Time
RMJRamrajatala17:3717:381min6 km311On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn17:4117:421min7 km311On Time
ULBUlubaria18:1518:161min32 km211On Time
BZNBagnan18:2718:281min45 km-11On Time
DTEDeulti18:3318:341min51 km-11On Time
KIGKolaghat Goods18:3718:381min55 km-11On Time
MCAMecheda18:4218:431min58 km-11On Time
BOPBhogpur18:4818:491min64 km-11On Time
PKUPanskura18:5718:581min71 km211On Time
KHAIKhirai19:0219:031min76 km-11On Time
HAURHaur19:0719:081min80 km411On Time
RDURadhamohanpur19:1219:131min85 km-11On Time
DUANDuan19:1619:171min88 km-11On Time
BCKBalichak19:2019:211min91 km-11On Time
SMCKShyam Chak19:2519:261min96 km-11On Time
MPDMadpur19:3119:321min102 km-11On Time
JPRJakpur19:3719:381min108 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn19:5219:553min115 km-11On Time
GMDNGirimaidan20:0120:021min117 km-11On Time
GKLGokulpur20:0720:081min121 km-11On Time
MDNMidnapore20:22ends-128 km-11On Time

38823 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Howrah- Midnapore Fast Local - 38823 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Yesterday
21-06-2021
Today
22-06-2021
Tomorrow
23-06-2021
Thursday
24-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
17:20
Cancelled
-
Source
TIKIAPARA
2 km
17:31
17:32
Cancelled
-
-
DASHNAGAR
4 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
RAMRAJATALA
5 km
17:37
17:38
Cancelled
-
-
Santragachi Jn
7 km
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
Ulubaria
32 km
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
-
-
Bagnan
45 km
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
DEULTI
50 km
18:33
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
KOLAGHAT GOODS
55 km
18:37
18:38
Cancelled
-
-
Mecheda
58 km
18:42
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
BHOGPUR
63 km
18:48
18:49
Cancelled
-
-
Panskura
70 km
18:57
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
KHIRAI
75 km
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
HAUR
80 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
RADHAMOHANPUR
84 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
DUAN
87 km
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
Balichak
90 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
Shyam Chak
96 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
MADPUR
102 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
JAKPUR
107 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
19:52
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
GiriMaidan
117 km
20:01
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
GOKULPUR
121 km
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
-
-
Midnapore
127 km
20:22
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Howrah- Midnapore Fast Local (38823) Train

38823 is a popular Howrah Jn to Midnapore mail express train and covers a distance of about 128 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 38823 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to Midnapore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

38823 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
went i go to school.ofice hasen
went i go to school.ofice hasen
he is and super best trin
It's a very good app. very easy to booking ticket...
It's a very good app. very easy to booking ticket...
It's a very good app. very easy to booking ticket...
WRITE A REVIEW