4.0

38823

Howrah- Midnapore Fast Local
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
17:20
Howrah Jn
3hr 2min
23 Stops
MDN
20:22
Midnapore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 38823 - Howrah- Midnapore Fast Local

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
HWH
MDN
-
-

Howrah- Midnapore Fast Local Schedule

The 38823 - Howrah- Midnapore Fast Local runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to MDN (Midnapore). Howrah- Midnapore Fast Local runs on of 7 week. The 38823 passenger train departs from Howrah Jn at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Midnapore at 08:22 hrs. The total running duration of 38823 train is 3hr 2min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Howrah- Midnapore Fast Local - 38823 schedule, Howrah- Midnapore Fast Local seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 38823 - Howrah- Midnapore Fast Local via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts17:20-0-11On Time
TPKRTikiapara17:3117:321min3 km-118min
DSNRDashnagar17:3417:351min4 km-118min
RMJRamrajatala17:3717:381min6 km3118min
SRCSantragachi Jn17:4117:421min7 km31112min
ULBUlubaria18:1518:161min32 km2118min
BZNBagnan18:2718:281min45 km-1110min
DTEDeulti18:3318:341min51 km-1110min
KIGKolaghat Goods18:3718:381min55 km-1110min
MCAMecheda18:4218:431min58 km-1110min
BOPBhogpur18:4818:491min64 km-1110min
PKUPanskura18:5718:581min71 km21111min
KHAIKhirai19:0219:031min76 km-1111min
HAURHaur19:0719:081min80 km41112min
RDURadhamohanpur19:1219:131min85 km-1112min
DUANDuan19:1619:171min88 km-1112min
BCKBalichak19:2019:211min91 km-1111min
SMCKShyam Chak19:2519:261min96 km-1112min
MPDMadpur19:3119:321min102 km-1111min
JPRJakpur19:3719:381min108 km-1110min
KGPKharagpur Jn19:5219:553min115 km-114min
GMDNGirimaidan20:0120:021min117 km-114min
GKLGokulpur20:0720:081min121 km-113min
MDNMidnapore20:22ends-128 km-111min

Howrah- Midnapore Fast Local - 38823 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Howrah- Midnapore Fast Local - 38823 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-08-2019
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Yesterday
22-08-2019
Today
23-08-2019
Tomorrow
24-08-2019
Sunday
25-08-2019
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
TIKIAPARA
3 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
DASHNAGAR
4 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
RAMRAJATALA
6 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
7 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
32 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
45 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
DEULTI
51 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
KOLAGHAT GOODS
55 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
58 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
BHOGPUR
64 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
71 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
KHIRAI
76 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
HAUR
80 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
RADHAMOHANPUR
84 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
DUAN
87 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
Balichak
90 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Shyam Chak
96 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
MADPUR
102 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
JAKPUR
108 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
19:52
19:52
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
3min
GiriMaidan
117 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
1min
GOKULPUR
121 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Midnapore
128 km
20:22
20:22
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Howrah- Midnapore Fast Local - 38823

The Howrah- Midnapore Fast Local - 38823 train runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to MDN (Midnapore) 7 of week. It is a popular Howrah Jn to Midnapore - passenger train and covers a distance of about 128 km. You can check Howrah- Midnapore Fast Local - 38823 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 38823 route map. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Midnapore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Howrah- Midnapore Fast Local

4.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
went i go to school.ofice hasen
he is and super best trin
It's a very good app. very easy to booking ticket...
It's a very good app. very easy to booking ticket...
It's a very good app. very easy to booking ticket...
WRITE A REVIEW