40901

Chengalpattu - Tirumalpur Emu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CGL
05:15
Chengalpattu
1hr 30min
9 Stops
TMLP
06:45
Tirumalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 40901 - Chengalpattu - Tirumalpur Emu

From
To
Class
Fare
-
CGL
TMLP
-
-

Chengalpattu - Tirumalpur Emu Schedule

The 40901 - Chengalpattu - Tirumalpur Emu runs from CGL (Chengalpattu) to TMLP (Tirumalpur). Chengalpattu - Tirumalpur Emu runs on 7 days of the week. The 40901 passenger train departs from Chengalpattu at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Tirumalpur at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of 40901 train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Chengalpattu - Tirumalpur Emu - 40901 schedule, Chengalpattu - Tirumalpur Emu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 40901 - Chengalpattu - Tirumalpur Emu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CGLChengalpattustarts05:15-0-11-
RDYRedipalayam05:2105:221min5 km111-
VBVilliyambakkam05:2605:271min8 km111-
PALRPalur05:3105:321min12 km-11-
PYVPalayasivaram05:3505:361min15 km111-
WJWalajabad05:4205:431min22 km-11-
NTTNathapettai05:5105:521min29 km111-
CJEKanchipuram East05:5605:571min35 km111-
CJKanchipuram05:5906:001min36 km-11-
TMLPTirumalpur06:45ends-49 km-11-

Chengalpattu - Tirumalpur Emu - 40901 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Chengalpattu - Tirumalpur Emu - 40901 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
11-11-2019
Tuesday
12-11-2019
Wednesday
13-11-2019
Yesterday
14-11-2019
Today
15-11-2019
Tomorrow
16-11-2019
Sunday
17-11-2019
Yet to start from चेन्नई बीच at 12:45
Refresh
Updated 33hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
चेन्नई बीच
-
Source
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
Source
Chennai Fort
2 km
12:48
12:48
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Park
3 km
12:51
12:51
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
4 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Chetpat
6 km
12:57
12:57
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
1min
Nungambakkam
8 km
13:00
13:00
13:01
13:01
On Time
-
1min
Kodambakam
10 km
13:02
13:02
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
1min
Mambalam
12 km
13:04
13:04
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
1min
Saidapet
14 km
13:07
13:07
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
1min
Guindy
16 km
13:10
13:10
13:11
13:11
On Time
-
1min
St Thomas Mount
18 km
13:13
13:13
13:14
13:14
On Time
-
1min
Palavanthangal
20 km
13:16
13:16
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
1min
Minambakkam
21 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Tirusulam
22 km
13:21
13:21
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
1min
Pallavaram
24 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
1min
Chromepet
26 km
13:27
13:27
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram Sntrm
28 km
13:30
13:30
13:31
13:31
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram
30 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Perungulattur
33 km
13:46
13:46
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
1min
Vandalur
35 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Urappakkam
38 km
13:53
13:53
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
1min
Guduvancheri
41 km
13:57
13:57
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
1min
Potheri Halt
45 km
14:01
14:01
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
1min
Kattangulattur
47 km
14:04
14:04
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
1min
Maraimalam Nagar
48 km
14:06
14:06
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
1min
Singaperumlkoil
52 km
14:11
14:11
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
1min
Paranur
56 km
14:16
14:16
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
1min
Chengalpattu
60 km
14:32
14:32
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
8min
REDIPALAYAM
65 km
14:46
14:46
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
1min
VILLIYAMBAKKAM
68 km
14:51
14:51
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
1min
PALUR
72 km
14:56
14:56
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
1min
PALAYASIVARAM
75 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
1min
WALAJABAD
82 km
15:07
15:07
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
1min
NATHAPETTAI
89 km
15:16
15:16
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
1min
KANCHIPURAM EAST
95 km
15:21
15:21
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
1min
Kanchipuram
96 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
TIRUMALPUR
108 km
15:38
15:38
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
1min
Takkolam
116 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
127 km
16:15
16:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chengalpattu - Tirumalpur Emu - 40901

The Chengalpattu - Tirumalpur Emu - 40901 train runs from CGL (Chengalpattu) to TMLP (Tirumalpur) 7 of week. It is a popular Chengalpattu to Tirumalpur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 49 km. You can check Chengalpattu - Tirumalpur Emu - 40901 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 40901 route map. You can also check how to reach Chengalpattu to Tirumalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Chengalpattu - Tirumalpur Emu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN