Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

40901 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Emu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 40901 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Emu train live running status. 40901 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Emu train runs from Chennai Beach (MSB) to Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 40901 train covers 39 stations. The departure time for 40901 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Emu from Chennai Beach is . The arrival time to Arakkonam Jn is 16:20. The total distance covered by Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Emu is 128 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Beach to Arakkonam Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Emu - 40901.
Tuesday
21-05-2024
Yesterday
22-05-2024
Today
23-05-2024
Tomorrow
24-05-2024
Overall delay: 20min
Refresh
Updated 2hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Beach
-
Source
12:40
20min
4
Source
Chennai Fort
1 km
12:43
12:44
20min
2
1min
Chennai Park
2 km
12:46
12:47
20min
2
1min
Chennai Egmore
4 km
12:49
12:50
20min
10
1min
Chennai Chetpat
6 km
12:52
12:53
20min
2
1min
NUNGAMBAKKAM
7 km
12:55
12:56
20min
2
1min
KODAMBAKAM
9 km
12:57
12:58
20min
2
1min
Mambalam
10 km
12:59
13:00
20min
2
1min
SAIDAPET
12 km
13:02
13:03
20min
2
1min
Guindy
14 km
13:05
13:06
20min
2
1min
St Thomas Mount
16 km
13:08
13:09
20min
2
1min
PALAVANTHANGAL
18 km
13:11
13:12
20min
2
1min
MINAMBAKKAM
19 km
13:14
13:15
20min
2
1min
TIRUSULAM
20 km
13:16
13:17
20min
2
1min
PALLAVARAM
22 km
13:19
13:20
20min
2
1min
CHROMEPET
25 km
13:22
13:23
20min
2
1min
Tambaram Sntrm
26 km
13:25
13:26
20min
2
1min
Tambaram
28 km
13:34
13:35
20min
4
1min
PERUNGULATTUR
32 km
13:40
13:41
20min
3
1min
VANDALUR
34 km
13:44
13:45
20min
1
1min
URAPPAKKAM
37 km
13:48
13:49
20min
3
1min
GUDUVANCHERI
40 km
13:52
13:53
20min
2
1min
POTHERI HALT
43 km
13:56
14:17
13:57
20min
3
1min
KATTANGULATTUR
45 km
14:19
13:59
14:20
14:00
20min
2
1min
MARAIMALAM NAGAR
46 km
14:21
14:01
14:22
14:02
20min
1
1min
SINGAPERUMLKOIL
51 km
14:26
14:06
14:27
14:07
20min
2
1min
PARANUR
55 km
14:31
14:11
14:32
14:12
20min
1
1min
Chengalpattu
59 km
14:45
14:27
14:53
14:35
18min
1
8min
REDIPALAYAM
64 km
14:59
14:41
15:00
14:42
18min
1
1min
VILLIYAMBAKKAM
67 km
15:04
14:46
15:05
14:47
18min
1
1min
PALUR
71 km
15:09
14:51
15:10
14:52
18min
1
1min
PALAYASIVARAM
74 km
15:13
14:55
15:14
14:56
18min
1
1min
WALAJABAD
81 km
15:20
15:02
15:21
15:03
18min
1
1min
NATHAPETTAI
89 km
15:29
15:11
15:30
15:12
18min
1
1min
KANCHIPURAM EAST
94 km
15:34
15:16
15:35
15:17
18min
1
1min
Kanchipuram
95 km
15:39
15:19
15:40
15:20
20min
1
1min
TIRUMALPUR
108 km
15:44
15:34
15:45
15:35
10min
2
1min
TAKKOLAM
116 km
15:54
15:44
15:55
15:45
10min
1
1min
Arakkonam Jn
128 km
16:20
16:15
Destination
5min
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

40901 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Emu 40901 train running or not?

A. Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Emu 40901 train starts from Chennai Beach at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Emu 40901 train now?

A. Check the location of Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Emu 40901 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 39 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Emu 40901 train?

A. The last stop for Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Emu 40901 train is Arakkonam Jn(AJJ). The train reaches Arakkonam Jn at 16:20