Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.7

Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts 47101 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
05:40
Hyderabad Decan
50min
12 Stops
LPI
06:30
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts 47101 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts 47101. Check Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts 47101 seat availability from Hyderabad Decan station to Lingampalli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
HYB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts 47101 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 47101 Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hyderabad Decan station and ends at Lingampalli. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hyderabad Decan and Lingampalli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts05:40-0311On Time
LKPLLakdikapul05:4205:431min1 km2111min
KQDKhairatabad05:4405:451min3 km2111min
NLRDNecklace Road05:4605:471min4 km211
BMTBegampet05:5005:511min6 km2112min
NCHSNature Cure Hospital05:5305:541min7 km211On Time
FNBFatehnagar05:5605:571min8 km2113min
BTNRBhartnagar05:5906:001min11 km211On Time
BRBDBorabanda06:0206:031min13 km2112min
HTCYHitech City06:0606:071min16 km2114min
HFZHafizpeta06:0906:101min19 km2113min
CDNRChandanagar06:1306:141min22 km2115min
LPILingampalli06:30ends-24 km-111hr 40min

Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 05:40
Refresh
Updated 17hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
Source
LAKDIKAPUL
1 km
05:42
05:42
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
1min
Khairatabad
2 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
NECKLACE ROAD
3 km
05:46
05:46
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
5 km
05:50
05:50
05:51
05:51
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
6 km
05:53
05:53
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
8 km
05:56
05:56
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
10 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
BORABANDA
13 km
06:02
06:02
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
1min
HITECH CITY
15 km
06:06
06:06
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
18 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
CHANDANAGAR
22 km
06:13
06:13
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
24 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts 47101 Train Information

Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts (47101) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to Lingampalli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 24 km. The fare classes on 47101 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts 47101 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ggghhggghbvccxxxxxxxfrttffdss
RR jsooodwfbbbbbbbbbhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
ggghhggghbvccxxxxxxxfrttffdss
WRITE A REVIEW