Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

47101 Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
05:40
Hyderabad Decan
50min
12 Stops
LPI
06:30
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

47101 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
HYB
-
-
-

47101 Schedule & Time Table

47101 - Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts runs from Hyderabad Decan to Lingampalli, 7 days of the week. The 47101 passenger train departs from Hyderabad Decan at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Lingampalli at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of 47101 train is 50min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Lakdikapul,Khairatabad,Necklace Road,Begampet,Nature Cure Hospital,Fatehnagar,Bhartnagar,Borabanda,Hitech City,Hafizpeta,Chandanagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts - 47101 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts05:40-0311On Time
LKPLLakdikapul05:4205:431min1 km211On Time
KQDKhairatabad05:4405:451min3 km211On Time
NLRDNecklace Road05:4605:471min4 km211On Time
BMTBegampet05:5005:511min6 km211On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital05:5205:531min7 km211
FNBFatehnagar05:5405:551min8 km2111min
BTNRBhartnagar05:5705:581min11 km2111min
BRBDBorabanda05:5906:001min13 km2111min
HTCYHitech City06:0206:031min16 km2111min
HFZHafizpeta06:0606:071min19 km2111min
CDNRChandanagar06:1006:111min22 km2114min
LPILingampalli06:30ends-24 km-115min

47101 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts - 47101 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 05:40
Refresh
Updated 17hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
1
Source
LAKDIKAPUL
1 km
05:42
05:42
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
1min
Khairatabad
2 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
NECKLACE ROAD
3 km
05:46
05:46
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
5 km
05:50
05:50
05:51
05:51
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
6 km
05:53
05:52
05:54
05:53
1min
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
8 km
05:56
05:54
05:57
05:55
2min
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
10 km
05:59
05:57
06:00
05:58
2min
-
1min
BORABANDA
13 km
06:01
05:59
06:02
06:00
2min
-
1min
HITECH CITY
15 km
06:04
06:02
06:05
06:03
2min
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
18 km
06:08
06:06
06:09
06:07
2min
-
1min
CHANDANAGAR
22 km
06:14
06:10
06:15
06:11
4min
-
1min
Lingampalli
24 km
06:35
06:30
Destination
5min
-
Destination
view full running status

About Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts (47101) Train

47101 is a popular Hyderabad Decan to Lingampalli passenger train and covers a distance of about 24 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 47101 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hyderabad to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

47101 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN