more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

47108 Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
10:18
Hyderabad Decan
52min
12 Stops
LPI
11:10
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

47108 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
HYB
-
-
-

47108 Schedule & Time Table

47108 - Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts runs from Hyderabad Decan to Lingampalli, 7 days of the week. The 47108 passenger train departs from Hyderabad Decan at 10:18 hrs and arrives at Lingampalli at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 47108 train is 52min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Lakdikapul,Khairatabad,Necklace Road,Begampet,Nature Cure Hospital,Fatehnagar,Bhartnagar,Borabanda,Hitech City,Hafizpeta,Chandanagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts - 47108 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts10:18-0211On Time
LKPLLakdikapul10:2210:231min1 km211On Time
KQDKhairatabad10:2410:251min3 km211On Time
NLRDNecklace Road10:2610:271min4 km211On Time
BMTBegampet10:3210:331min6 km211On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital10:3410:351min7 km211On Time
FNBFatehnagar10:3610:371min8 km211On Time
BTNRBhartnagar10:4010:411min11 km211On Time
BRBDBorabanda10:4310:441min13 km211On Time
HTCYHitech City10:4710:481min16 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta10:5210:531min19 km211On Time
CDNRChandanagar10:5710:581min22 km211On Time
LPILingampalli11:10ends-24 km-11On Time

47108 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts - 47108 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
13-09-2021
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Yesterday
16-09-2021
Today
17-09-2021
Tomorrow
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 10:18
Refresh
Updated 45hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
10:18
10:18
On Time
2
Source
LAKDIKAPUL
1 km
10:22
10:22
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
1min
Khairatabad
2 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
NECKLACE ROAD
3 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
5 km
10:32
10:32
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
6 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
8 km
10:36
10:36
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
10 km
10:40
10:40
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
1min
BORABANDA
13 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
1min
HITECH CITY
15 km
10:47
10:47
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
18 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
1min
CHANDANAGAR
22 km
10:57
10:57
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
24 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts (47108) Train

47108 is a popular Hyderabad Decan to Lingampalli passenger train and covers a distance of about 24 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 47108 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hyderabad to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

47108 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN