Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

47109 Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
10:55
Hyderabad Decan
50min
12 Stops
LPI
11:45
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

47109 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
HYB
-
-
-

47109 Schedule & Time Table

47109 - Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts runs from Hyderabad Decan to Lingampalli, 6 days of the week. The 47109 passenger train departs from Hyderabad Decan at 10:55 hrs and arrives at Lingampalli at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of 47109 train is 50min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Lakdikapul,Khairatabad,Necklace Road,Begampet,Nature Cure Hospital,Fatehnagar,Bhartnagar,Borabanda,Hitech City,Hafizpeta,Chandanagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts - 47109 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts10:55-0211On Time
LKPLLakdikapul10:5710:581min1 km211On Time
KQDKhairatabad10:5911:001min3 km211On Time
NLRDNecklace Road11:0111:021min4 km211On Time
BMTBegampet11:0511:061min6 km211On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital11:0711:081min7 km211
FNBFatehnagar11:0911:101min8 km211
BTNRBhartnagar11:1211:131min11 km2111min
BRBDBorabanda11:1411:151min13 km2111min
HTCYHitech City11:1811:191min16 km2112min
HFZHafizpeta11:2211:231min19 km2111min
CDNRChandanagar11:2611:271min22 km2111min
LPILingampalli11:45ends-24 km-11On Time

47109 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts - 47109 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 10:55
Refresh
Updated 88hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
10:55
10:55
On Time
2
Source
LAKDIKAPUL
1 km
10:57
10:57
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
1min
Khairatabad
2 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
NECKLACE ROAD
3 km
11:01
11:01
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
5 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
6 km
11:08
11:07
11:09
11:08
1min
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
8 km
11:11
11:09
11:12
11:10
2min
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
10 km
11:14
11:12
11:15
11:13
2min
-
1min
BORABANDA
13 km
11:17
11:14
11:18
11:15
3min
-
1min
HITECH CITY
15 km
11:22
11:18
11:23
11:19
4min
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
18 km
11:24
11:22
11:25
11:23
2min
-
1min
CHANDANAGAR
22 km
11:28
11:26
11:29
11:27
2min
-
1min
Lingampalli
24 km
11:45
11:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts (47109) Train

47109 is a popular Hyderabad Decan to Lingampalli passenger train and covers a distance of about 24 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 47109 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hyderabad to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

47109 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN