Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts 47109 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
11:35
Hyderabad Decan
50min
12 Stops
LPI
12:25
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts 47109 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts 47109. Check Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts 47109 seat availability from Hyderabad Decan station to Lingampalli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
HYB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts 47109 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 47109 Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hyderabad Decan station and ends at Lingampalli. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hyderabad Decan and Lingampalli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts11:35-0211On Time
LKPLLakdikapul11:3711:381min1 km211On Time
KQDKhairatabad11:3911:401min3 km211On Time
NLRDNecklace Road11:4111:421min4 km211On Time
BMTBegampet11:4511:461min6 km211On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital11:4811:491min7 km211On Time
FNBFatehnagar11:5111:521min8 km211On Time
BTNRBhartnagar11:5411:551min11 km211On Time
BRBDBorabanda11:5711:581min13 km211On Time
HTCYHitech City12:0112:021min16 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta12:0412:051min19 km211On Time
CDNRChandanagar12:0812:091min22 km211On Time
LPILingampalli12:25ends-24 km-11On Time

Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 11:35
Refresh
Updated 72hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
Source
LAKDIKAPUL
1 km
11:37
11:37
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
1min
Khairatabad
2 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
NECKLACE ROAD
3 km
11:41
11:41
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
5 km
11:45
11:45
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
6 km
11:48
11:48
11:49
11:49
On Time
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
8 km
11:51
11:51
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
10 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
BORABANDA
13 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
HITECH CITY
15 km
12:01
12:01
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
18 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
CHANDANAGAR
22 km
12:08
12:08
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
24 km
12:25
12:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts 47109 Train Information

Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts (47109) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to Lingampalli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 24 km. The fare classes on 47109 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts 47109 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN