Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts 47112 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
13:25
Hyderabad Decan
50min
12 Stops
LPI
14:15
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts 47112 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts 47112. Check Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts 47112 seat availability from Hyderabad Decan station to Lingampalli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
HYB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts 47112 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 47112 Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hyderabad Decan station and ends at Lingampalli. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hyderabad Decan and Lingampalli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts13:25-0211On Time
LKPLLakdikapul13:2713:281min1 km211On Time
KQDKhairatabad13:2913:301min3 km2111min
NLRDNecklace Road13:3113:321min4 km2111min
BMTBegampet13:3513:361min6 km2111min
NCHSNature Cure Hospital13:3713:381min7 km2111min
FNBFatehnagar13:3913:401min8 km2111min
BTNRBhartnagar13:4213:431min11 km2111min
BRBDBorabanda13:4413:451min13 km2111min
HTCYHitech City13:4713:481min16 km2111min
HFZHafizpeta13:5113:521min19 km2111min
CDNRChandanagar13:5513:561min22 km2111min
LPILingampalli14:15ends-24 km-116min

Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 13:25
Refresh
Updated 8hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
Source
LAKDIKAPUL
1 km
13:27
13:27
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
1min
Khairatabad
2 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
NECKLACE ROAD
3 km
13:31
13:31
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
5 km
13:35
13:35
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
6 km
13:37
13:37
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
8 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
10 km
13:42
13:42
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
1min
BORABANDA
13 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
HITECH CITY
15 km
13:47
13:47
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
18 km
13:51
13:51
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
1min
CHANDANAGAR
22 km
13:55
13:55
13:56
13:56
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
24 km
14:15
14:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts 47112 Train Information

Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts (47112) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to Lingampalli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 24 km. The fare classes on 47112 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts 47112 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN