Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

47112 Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
13:25
Hyderabad Decan
50min
12 Stops
LPI
14:15
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

47112 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
HYB
-
-
-

47112 Schedule & Time Table

47112 - Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts runs from Hyderabad Decan to Lingampalli, 7 days of the week. The 47112 passenger train departs from Hyderabad Decan at 01:25 hrs and arrives at Lingampalli at 02:15 hrs. The total running duration of 47112 train is 50min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Lakdikapul,Khairatabad,Necklace Road,Begampet,Nature Cure Hospital,Fatehnagar,Bhartnagar,Borabanda,Hitech City,Hafizpeta,Chandanagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts - 47112 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts13:25-0211On Time
LKPLLakdikapul13:2713:281min1 km211On Time
KQDKhairatabad13:2913:301min3 km211On Time
NLRDNecklace Road13:3113:321min4 km211On Time
BMTBegampet13:3513:361min6 km211On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital13:3713:381min7 km211
FNBFatehnagar13:3913:401min8 km2111min
BTNRBhartnagar13:4213:431min11 km2111min
BRBDBorabanda13:4413:451min13 km2112min
HTCYHitech City13:4713:481min16 km2113min
HFZHafizpeta13:5113:521min19 km2112min
CDNRChandanagar13:5513:561min22 km2112min
LPILingampalli14:15ends-24 km-11On Time

47112 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts - 47112 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 13:25
Refresh
Updated 4hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
2
Source
LAKDIKAPUL
1 km
13:27
13:27
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
1min
Khairatabad
2 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
NECKLACE ROAD
3 km
13:31
13:31
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
5 km
13:35
13:35
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
6 km
13:38
13:37
13:39
13:38
1min
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
8 km
13:41
13:39
13:42
13:40
2min
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
10 km
13:44
13:42
13:45
13:43
2min
-
1min
BORABANDA
13 km
13:47
13:44
13:48
13:45
3min
-
1min
HITECH CITY
15 km
13:51
13:47
13:52
13:48
4min
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
18 km
13:54
13:51
13:55
13:52
3min
-
1min
CHANDANAGAR
22 km
13:58
13:55
13:59
13:56
3min
-
1min
Lingampalli
24 km
14:15
14:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts (47112) Train

47112 is a popular Hyderabad Decan to Lingampalli passenger train and covers a distance of about 24 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 47112 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hyderabad to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

47112 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN