Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

47161 Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
15:15
Falaknuma
1hr 30min
21 Stops
LPI
16:45
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

47161 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
FM
-
-
-

47161 Schedule & Time Table

Check Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts - 47161 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47161 runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli, 6 days. The Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47161 passenger departs from Falaknuma at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Lingampalli at 04:45 hrs. The total running duration of Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts - 47161 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts15:15-0111On Time
HPGHuppuguda15:1715:181min1 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg15:2115:221min4 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura15:2315:241min4 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet15:2515:261min6 km111On Time
KCGKacheguda15:2915:301min7 km-11On Time
VARVidyanagar15:3315:341min9 km111On Time
JOOJamai Osmania15:3515:361min11 km111On Time
ATCArts College15:3715:381min11 km111On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi15:3915:401min12 km211On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn15:5015:522min14 km-11On Time
JETSecbad James St15:5315:541min16 km211On Time
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park15:5515:561min17 km211On Time
BMTBegampet16:0016:011min19 km211On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital16:0316:041min20 km211On Time
FNBFatehnagar16:0516:061min22 km211On Time
BTNRBhartnagar16:0916:101min24 km211On Time
BRBDBorabanda16:1116:121min27 km211On Time
HTCYHitech City16:1516:161min29 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta16:1916:201min32 km211On Time
CDNRChandanagar16:2316:241min36 km211On Time
LPILingampalli16:45ends-38 km-11On Time

47161 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yet to start from Falaknuma at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
HUPPUGUDA
1 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
3 km
15:21
15:21
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
4 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
5 km
15:25
15:25
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
7 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
9 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
10 km
15:35
15:35
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
11 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
12 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
14 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Secbad James St
16 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
17 km
15:55
15:55
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
19 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
20 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
21 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
24 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
BORABANDA
26 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
HITECH CITY
29 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
32 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
CHANDANAGAR
35 km
16:23
16:23
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
37 km
16:45
16:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts (47161) Train

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts (47161) runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli. This passenger covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

47161 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
.... ....... ............... .......
WRITE A REVIEW