Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

47167 Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
20:00
Falaknuma
1hr 25min
21 Stops
LPI
21:25
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

47167 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
FM
-
-
-

47167 Schedule & Time Table

Check Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts - 47167 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47167 runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli, 7 days. The Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47167 passenger departs from Falaknuma at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Lingampalli at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts - 47167 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts20:00-0111On Time
HPGHuppuguda20:0220:031min1 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg20:0620:071min4 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura20:0820:091min4 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet20:1120:121min6 km111
KCGKacheguda20:1420:151min7 km-11On Time
VARVidyanagar20:1820:191min9 km111
JOOJamai Osmania20:2020:211min11 km111
ATCArts College20:2220:231min11 km111
STPDSitafal Mandi20:2420:251min12 km211
SCSecunderabad Jn20:3520:372min14 km-11On Time
JETSecbad James St20:3820:391min16 km211On Time
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park20:4020:411min17 km211On Time
BMTBegampet20:4420:451min19 km211On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital20:4620:471min20 km211On Time
FNBFatehnagar20:4820:491min22 km211On Time
BTNRBhartnagar20:5120:521min24 km211On Time
BRBDBorabanda20:5320:541min27 km211On Time
HTCYHitech City20:5620:571min29 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta21:0021:011min32 km211On Time
CDNRChandanagar21:0621:071min36 km211On Time
LPILingampalli21:25ends-38 km-11On Time

47167 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Yet to start from Falaknuma at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 5hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
HUPPUGUDA
1 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
3 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
4 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
5 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
7 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
9 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
10 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
11 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
12 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
14 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Secbad James St
16 km
20:38
20:38
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
17 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
19 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
20 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
21 km
20:48
20:48
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
24 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
1min
BORABANDA
26 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
HITECH CITY
29 km
20:56
20:56
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
32 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
CHANDANAGAR
35 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
37 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts (47167) Train

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts (47167) runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli. This passenger covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

47167 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN