Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47167 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
20:00
Falaknuma
1hr 25min
21 Stops
LPI
21:25
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47167 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47167. Check Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47167 seat availability from Falaknuma station to Lingampalli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
FM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration1hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47167 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 47167 Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Falaknuma station and ends at Lingampalli. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Falaknuma and Lingampalli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts20:00-0111On Time
HPGHuppuguda20:0220:031min1 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg20:0620:071min4 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura20:0820:091min4 km1111min
MXTMalakpet20:1120:121min6 km111On Time
KCGKacheguda20:1420:151min7 km-111min
VARVidyanagar20:1820:191min9 km1111min
JOOJamai Osmania20:2020:211min11 km1112min
ATCArts College20:2220:231min11 km1113min
STPDSitafal Mandi20:2420:251min12 km2116min
SCSecunderabad Jn20:3520:372min14 km-119min
JETSecbad James St20:3820:391min16 km2118min
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park20:4020:411min17 km2118min
BMTBegampet20:4420:451min19 km21112min
NCHSNature Cure Hospital20:4620:471min20 km21116min
FNBFatehnagar20:4820:491min22 km21116min
BTNRBhartnagar20:5120:521min24 km21118min
BRBDBorabanda20:5320:541min27 km21118min
HTCYHitech City20:5620:571min29 km21119min
HFZHafizpeta21:0021:011min32 km21117min
CDNRChandanagar21:0621:071min36 km21117min
LPILingampalli21:25ends-38 km-1111min

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Jamai Osmania at 20:22
Refresh
Updated 5hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
20:00
On Time
3
Source
HUPPUGUDA
1 km
20:03
20:04
On Time
1
-
Yakutpura Kcg
3 km
20:06
20:07
On Time
2
-
Dabirpura
4 km
20:08
20:09
On Time
2
-
Malakpet
5 km
20:10
20:11
On Time
2
-
Kacheguda
7 km
20:14
20:15
On Time
1
-
VIDYANAGAR
9 km
20:16
20:17
On Time
1
-
Jamai Osmania
10 km
20:22
20:18
20:24
20:19
4min
2
2min
Arts College
11 km
20:25
20:20
20:26
20:21
5min
2
1min
Sitafal Mandi
12 km
20:27
20:22
20:28
20:23
5min
2
1min
Secunderabad Jn
14 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
10
2min
Secbad James St
16 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
2
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
17 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
1
1min
Begampet
19 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
2
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
20 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
1
1min
FATEHNAGAR
21 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
2
1min
BHARTNAGAR
24 km
20:56
20:56
20:57
20:57
On Time
2
1min
BORABANDA
26 km
20:58
20:58
20:59
20:59
On Time
1
1min
HITECH CITY
29 km
21:01
21:01
21:02
21:02
On Time
2
1min
HAFIZPETA
32 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
1
1min
CHANDANAGAR
35 km
21:10
21:10
21:11
21:11
On Time
2
1min
Lingampalli
37 km
21:23
21:30
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47167 Train Information

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts (47167) train runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on 47167 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47167 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
lit bit of late . ... .
utditsitxiziyciys cfcj icycifyc cycycifnt🙇
WRITE A REVIEW