Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.7

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47167 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
20:00
Falaknuma
1hr 30min
21 Stops
LPI
21:30
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47167 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47167. Check Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47167 seat availability from Falaknuma station to Lingampalli station.

GN
INR10
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
FM
LPI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration1hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47167 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 47167 Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Falaknuma station and ends at Lingampalli. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Falaknuma and Lingampalli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts20:00-0311On Time
HPGHuppuguda20:0320:041min1 km3111min
YKAYakutpura Kcg20:0620:071min4 km311On Time
DQRDabirpura20:0820:091min4 km211On Time
MXTMalakpet20:1020:111min6 km311On Time
KCGKacheguda20:1420:151min7 km311On Time
VARVidyanagar20:1720:181min9 km111On Time
JOOJamai Osmania20:1920:201min11 km211On Time
ATCArts College20:2120:221min11 km111On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi20:2420:251min12 km211On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn20:3520:372min14 km611On Time
JETSecbad James St20:4020:411min16 km2113min
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park20:4320:441min17 km1115min
BMTBegampet20:4720:481min19 km2115min
NCHSNature Cure Hospital20:4920:501min20 km1115min
FNBFatehnagar20:5220:531min22 km2116min
BTNRBhartnagar20:5420:551min24 km2115min
BRBDBorabanda20:5620:571min27 km1115min
HTCYHitech City20:5921:001min29 km2115min
HFZHafizpeta21:0421:051min32 km2116min
CDNRChandanagar21:0821:091min36 km2114min
LPILingampalli21:30ends-38 km3112min

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Falaknuma at 20:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
Huppuguda
1 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
3 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
4 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
5 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
7 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Vidyanagar
9 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
10 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
11 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
12 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
14 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Secbad James St
16 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
1min
Sanjeevaiah Park
17 km
20:43
20:43
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
19 km
20:47
20:47
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
1min
Nature Cure Hospital
20 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Fatehnagar
21 km
20:52
20:52
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
1min
Bhartnagar
24 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Borabanda
26 km
20:56
20:56
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
1min
Hitech City
29 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Hafizpeta
32 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Chandanagar
35 km
21:08
21:08
21:09
21:09
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
37 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47167 Train Information

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts (47167) train runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on 47167 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts: GN,TQ,SS,LD.