5.0

50107

Swv Mao Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SWV
18:20
Sawantwadi Road
2hr 25min
8 Stops
MAO
20:45
Madgaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 50107 - Swv Mao Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SWV
MAO
-
-

Swv Mao Passenger Schedule

The 50107 - Swv Mao Passenger runs from SWV (Sawantwadi Road) to MAO (Madgaon). Swv Mao Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 50107 passenger train departs from Sawantwadi Road at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Madgaon at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of 50107 train is 2hr 25min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Swv Mao Passenger - 50107 schedule, Swv Mao Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 50107 - Swv Mao Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SWVSawantwadi Roadstarts18:20-0111On Time
MADRMadure18:3018:311min8 km11149min
PERNPernem18:4218:431min19 km21153min
THVMThivim18:5318:541min29 km11155min
KRMIKarmali19:1119:121min47 km11156min
VENVerna19:3019:311min63 km1111hr 6min
MJOMajorda19:3619:371min68 km1111hr 5min
SRVXSuravali19:4219:431min71 km2111hr 6min
MAOMadgaon20:45ends-76 km-1121min

Swv Mao Passenger - 50107 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Swv Mao Passenger - 50107 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
15-08-2019
Friday
16-08-2019
Saturday
17-08-2019
Yesterday
18-08-2019
Today
19-08-2019
Tomorrow
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Yet to start from Sawantwadi Road at 18:20
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sawantwadi Road
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
Source
Madure
11 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
1
1min
Pernem
30 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
1
1min
Thivim
41 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
2
1min
Karmali
59 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
1
1min
Verna
75 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
3
1min
Majorda
80 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
1
1min
Suravali
84 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
Madgaon
90 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Swv Mao Passenger

Swv Mao Passenger - 50107 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sawantwadi Road
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
GSL
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GSL
Seat Layout
Swv Mao Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSwv Mao Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Swv Mao Passenger - 50107

The Swv Mao Passenger - 50107 train runs from SWV (Sawantwadi Road) to MAO (Madgaon) 7 of week. It is a popular Sawantwadi Road to Madgaon - passenger train and covers a distance of about 76 km. You can check Swv Mao Passenger - 50107 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 50107 route map. You can also check how to reach Sawantwadi to Goa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Swv Mao Passenger

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I cannt say anything about this train. Plz check timeing of train u as to wait long time in rainny season
WRITE A REVIEW