Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Swv Madgaon Spl 50107 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SWV
18:35
Sawantwadi Road
2hr 55min
8 Stops
MAO
21:30
Madgaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Swv Madgaon Spl 50107 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Swv Madgaon Spl 50107. Check Swv Madgaon Spl 50107 seat availability from Sawantwadi Road station to Madgaon station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR35
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAO
SWV
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration2hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Swv Madgaon Spl 50107 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 50107 Swv Madgaon Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sawantwadi Road station and ends at Madgaon. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sawantwadi Road and Madgaon and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SWVSawantwadi Roadstarts18:35-0-11On Time
MADRMadure18:4418:451min8 km111On Time
PERNPernem19:0119:021min19 km-11On Time
THVMThivim19:1519:161min29 km-1114min
KRMIKarmali19:3619:371min47 km-1131min
VENVerna20:0120:021min63 km11134min
MJOMajorda20:1020:111min68 km-1137min
SRVXSuravali20:1720:181min71 km-1126min
MAOMadgaon21:30ends-76 km-11On Time

Swv Madgaon Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Overall delay: 46min
Reached Thivim at 20:01
Refresh
Updated 13hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sawantwadi Road
-
Source
18:35
On Time
1
Source
Madure
7 km
18:44
18:45
On Time
-
-
Pernem
18 km
19:01
19:02
On Time
1
-
Thivim
29 km
20:01
19:15
20:02
19:16
On Time
2
1min
Karmali
46 km
20:19
19:36
20:19
19:37
43min
1
-
Verna
63 km
20:32
20:01
20:35
20:02
31min
1
3min
Majorda
68 km
20:40
20:10
20:41
20:11
30min
-
1min
Suravali
71 km
20:44
20:17
20:45
20:18
27min
-
1min
Madgaon
75 km
20:57
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Swv Madgaon Spl 50107 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Swv Madgaon Spl - 50107 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sawantwadi Road
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
DL1
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Swv Madgaon Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSwv Madgaon Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Swv Madgaon Spl 50107 Train Information

Swv Madgaon Spl (50107) train runs from Sawantwadi Road to Madgaon. This passenger train covers a distance of about 76 km. The fare classes on 50107 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Swv Madgaon Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Swv Madgaon Spl 50107 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sets are not clean food is also bad not punctual about timeming
very nice train some time it comes on time otherwise these train is better for local people who travel from Sawantwadi madure pernem etc station
very nice train some time it comes on time otherwise these train is better for local people who travel from Sawantwadi madure pernem etc station
I cannt say anything about this train. Plz check timeing of train u as to wait long time in rainny season
WRITE A REVIEW