2.7

51187

Bsl Kte Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSL
09:30
Bhusaval Jn
17hr 55min
67 Stops
KTE
03:25
Katni
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51187 - Bsl Kte Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR110
BSL
KTE
-
-

Bsl Kte Passenger Schedule

The 51187 - Bsl Kte Passenger runs from BSL (Bhusaval Jn) to KTE (Katni). Bsl Kte Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 51187 passenger train departs from Bhusaval Jn at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Katni at 03:25 hrs. The total running duration of 51187 train is 17hr 55min, stopping at 68 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bsl Kte Passenger - 51187 schedule, Bsl Kte Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51187 - Bsl Kte Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSLBhusaval Jnstarts09:30-0-11On Time
DSKDuskheda09:4109:421min7 km1117min
SAVSavda09:5309:541min15 km2118min
NBNimbhora10:0510:061min24 km-119min
RVRaver10:1710:181min34 km-1111min
WGAWaghoda10:2910:301min44 km11112min
BAUBurhanpur10:4410:451min55 km21110min
AGQAsirgarh Road10:5410:551min64 km-1113min
CDIChandni11:0411:051min74 km-1115min
NPNRNepanagar11:1411:151min81 km11115min
MWAMandwa11:2211:231min87 km-1118min
SXASagphata11:2911:301min93 km-1122min
DGNDongargaon11:3711:381min100 km21122min
BMABagmar11:4911:501min113 km-1126min
BRGJBargaon Gujar11:5411:551min118 km-1128min
KNWKhandwa12:5012:555min124 km-11On Time
MTAMathela13:0613:071min131 km2116min
TLVTalvadya13:1513:172min139 km1118min
SGBJSurgaon Banjari13:2613:271min151 km11111min
CKKDChharkhera Kurd13:3713:381min161 km-1125min
CAERChhanera13:4513:472min169 km11135min
BRUDBarud13:5313:552min179 km11139min
DRHIDagarhkeri14:0514:061min189 km21138min
KKNKhirkiya14:1514:172min200 km21141min
BRIBhiringi14:3314:341min215 km-1138min
MUOMasangaon14:4014:411min218 km11139min
PALPalasner14:4814:491min224 km11138min
HDHarda14:5815:002min231 km11138min
CRKCharkhera15:0815:091min238 km-1139min
TBNTimarni15:1615:182min245 km31141min
PGLPagdhal15:3115:321min259 km-1140min
BIFBhaironpur15:3915:401min266 km-1141min
BPFBanapura16:1816:202min274 km21117min
DKIDharmkundi16:2916:301min282 km21116min
DRADularia16:4016:422min295 km31118min
ETItarsi Jn17:3017:5020min307 km511On Time
GROGurra18:1618:182min318 km211On Time
SQLSontalai18:2618:282min327 km2116min
BGTABagra Tawa18:3818:402min334 km11110min
GMDGuramkhedi18:5018:522min347 km11115min
SGPSohagpur19:0219:042min357 km21118min
PPIPipariya19:1819:202min374 km-1120min
BKHBankhedi19:3419:362min393 km21126min
JHTJunehta19:4219:431min400 km-1134min
SCKRSalichauka Road19:5419:562min410 km21136min
GARGadarwara20:1820:202min424 km11142min
BNEBohani20:4020:422min437 km21147min
KYKareli21:0021:022min452 km11152min
NUNarsinghpur21:1821:202min468 km11151min
GPCGhatpindrai21:2821:302min474 km2111hr 1min
BELDBelkhera21:4021:422min479 km2111hr 3min
KKBKarak Bel21:5021:522min484 km1111hr 1min
SRIDShridham22:1822:202min499 km21152min
BMRBikrampur22:3722:381min511 km21155min
BHTNBhitoni22:5022:522min522 km21157min
BRGTBheraghat23:1823:202min536 km21146min
MMLMadan Mahal00:0800:102min549 km31232min
JBPJabalpur00:3500:4510min552 km51234min
ADTLAdhartal01:0001:022min560 km21243min
DOEDeori01:1001:122min569 km11244min
GSPRGosalpur01:2601:282min580 km21244min
SHRSihora Road01:3801:402min591 km11250min
DDCEDundi01:5201:542min606 km2121hr 16min
SBDSleemanabad Rd02:0502:061min615 km1121hr 14min
SNRRSansarpur02:1302:141min622 km1121hr 14min
NWRNiwar02:4002:422min630 km2121hr 5min
MDRRMadavnagar Road02:4802:491min638 km1121hr 20min
KTEKatni03:25ends-643 km4121hr 6min

Bsl Kte Passenger - 51187 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bsl Kte Passenger - 51187 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-09-2019
Thursday
19-09-2019
Friday
20-09-2019
Yesterday
21-09-2019
Today
22-09-2019
Tomorrow
23-09-2019
Tuesday
24-09-2019
Overall delay: 26min
Reached MANDWA at 11:48
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhusaval Jn
-
Source
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
Source
Duskheda
7 km
09:44
09:41
09:45
09:42
3min
-
1min
Savda
15 km
09:54
09:53
09:55
09:54
1min
-
1min
Nimbhora
24 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
1min
Raver
34 km
10:18
10:17
10:20
10:18
2min
-
2min
Waghoda
44 km
10:30
10:29
10:31
10:30
1min
-
1min
Burhanpur
55 km
10:44
10:44
10:54
10:45
9min
-
10min
Asirgarh Road
63 km
11:04
10:54
11:05
10:55
10min
-
1min
CHANDNI
74 km
11:16
11:04
11:25
11:05
20min
-
9min
Nepanagar
81 km
11:31
11:14
11:38
11:15
23min
-
7min
MANDWA
87 km
11:48
11:22
11:49
11:23
26min
-
1min
SAGPHATA
93 km
11:55
11:29
11:56
11:30
26min
-
1min
Dongargaon
100 km
12:03
11:37
12:04
11:38
26min
-
1min
BAGMAR
112 km
12:14
11:49
12:15
11:50
25min
-
1min
BARGAON GUJAR
118 km
12:19
11:54
12:20
11:55
25min
-
1min
Khandwa
123 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
MATHELA
131 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
1min
Talvadya
139 km
13:15
13:15
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
2min
Surgaon Banjari
151 km
13:26
13:26
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
1min
Chharkhera Kurd
161 km
13:37
13:37
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
1min
Chhanera
169 km
13:45
13:45
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
2min
Barud
179 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
DAGARHKERI
189 km
14:05
14:05
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
1min
Khirkiya
200 km
14:15
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
2min
BHIRINGI
213 km
14:33
14:33
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
1min
MASANGAON
218 km
14:40
14:40
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
1min
PALASNER
224 km
14:48
14:48
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
1min
Harda
231 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Charkhera
238 km
15:08
15:08
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
1min
Timarni
246 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
2min
PAGDHAL
259 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
BHAIRONPUR
266 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Banapura
274 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
DHARMKUNDI
282 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
DULARIA
295 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
307 km
17:30
17:30
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
20min
Gurra
318 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
2min
Sontalai
326 km
18:26
18:26
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
2min
Bagra Tawa
333 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Guramkhedi
346 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Sohagpur
356 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
374 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Bankhedi
393 km
19:34
19:34
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
2min
JUNEHTA
400 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
Salichauka Road
410 km
19:54
19:54
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
424 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Bohani
437 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
Kareli
452 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
468 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
GHATPINDRAI
474 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
BELKHERA
479 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Karak Bel
484 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Shridham
499 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Bikrampur
511 km
22:37
22:37
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
1min
Bhitoni
522 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Bheraghat
536 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Madan Mahal
549 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
552 km
00:35
00:35
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
10min
Adhartal
560 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Deori
569 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Gosalpur
579 km
01:26
01:26
01:28
01:28
On Time
-
2min
Sihora Road
590 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Dundi
605 km
01:52
01:52
01:54
01:54
On Time
-
2min
Sleemanabad Rd
615 km
02:05
02:05
02:06
02:06
On Time
-
1min
Sansarpur
622 km
02:13
02:13
02:14
02:14
On Time
-
1min
Niwar
629 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Madavnagar Road
637 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
1min
Katni
643 km
03:25
03:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bsl Kte Passenger

Bsl Kte Passenger - 51187 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhusaval Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsl Kte Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsl Kte Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsl Kte Passenger - 51187

The Bsl Kte Passenger - 51187 train runs from BSL (Bhusaval Jn) to KTE (Katni) 7 of week. It is a popular Bhusaval Jn to Katni - passenger train and covers a distance of about 643 km. You can check Bsl Kte Passenger - 51187 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51187 route map. You can also check how to reach Bhusawal to Katni through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bsl Kte Passenger

2.7
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train is always let. Today also 5 hrs delay
totally waste of time Always delay
Indian railways is the best railway of the world
don't use train for long journey so traffic hear...
on time very bad jaobauvahav
train facalty i happy good clning ac coch
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW