more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.7

51187

Bsl Kte Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSL
09:30
Bhusaval Jn
17hr 55min
67 Stops
KTE
03:25
Katni
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51187 - Bsl Kte Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR110
BSL
KTE
-
-

Bsl Kte Passenger Schedule

51187 - Bsl Kte Passenger runs from Bhusaval Jn to Katni, 7 days of the week. The 51187 passenger train departs from Bhusaval Jn at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Katni at 03:25 hrs. The total running duration of 51187 train is 17hr 55min, stopping at 68 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bsl Kte Passenger - 51187 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bsl Kte Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSLBhusaval Jnstarts09:30-0-11On Time
DSKDuskheda09:4109:421min7 km111On Time
SAVSavda09:5309:541min15 km211On Time
NBNimbhora10:0510:061min24 km-11On Time
RVRaver10:1710:181min34 km-11On Time
WGAWaghoda10:2910:301min44 km111On Time
BAUBurhanpur10:4410:451min55 km211On Time
AGQAsirgarh Road10:5410:551min64 km-11On Time
CDIChandni11:0411:051min74 km-11On Time
NPNRNepanagar11:1411:151min81 km111On Time
MWAMandwa11:2211:231min87 km-11On Time
SXASagphata11:2911:301min93 km-11On Time
DGNDongargaon11:3711:381min100 km211On Time
BMABagmar11:4911:501min113 km-11On Time
BRGJBargaon Gujar11:5411:551min118 km-11On Time
KNWKhandwa12:5012:555min124 km-11On Time
MTAMathela13:0613:071min131 km211On Time
TLVTalvadya13:1513:172min139 km111On Time
SGBJSurgaon Banjari13:2613:271min151 km111On Time
CKKDChharkhera Kurd13:3713:381min161 km-11On Time
CAERChhanera13:4513:472min169 km111On Time
BRUDBarud13:5313:552min179 km111On Time
DRHIDagarhkeri14:0514:061min189 km211On Time
KKNKhirkiya14:1514:172min200 km211On Time
BRIBhiringi14:3314:341min215 km-11On Time
MUOMasangaon14:4014:411min218 km111On Time
PALPalasner14:4814:491min224 km111On Time
HDHarda14:5815:002min231 km111On Time
CRKCharkhera15:0815:091min238 km-11On Time
TBNTimarni15:1615:182min245 km311On Time
PGLPagdhal15:3115:321min259 km-11On Time
BIFBhaironpur15:3915:401min266 km-11On Time
BPFBanapura16:1816:202min274 km211On Time
DKIDharmkundi16:2916:301min282 km211On Time
DRADularia16:4016:422min295 km311On Time
ETItarsi Jn17:3017:5020min307 km511On Time
GROGurra18:1618:182min318 km211On Time
SQLSontalai18:2618:282min327 km211On Time
BGTABagra Tawa18:3818:402min334 km111On Time
GMDGuramkhedi18:5018:522min347 km111On Time
SGPSohagpur19:0219:042min357 km211On Time
PPIPipariya19:1819:202min374 km-11On Time
BKHBankhedi19:3419:362min393 km211On Time
JHTJunehta19:4219:431min400 km-11On Time
SCKRSalichauka Road19:5419:562min410 km211On Time
GARGadarwara20:1820:202min424 km111On Time
BNEBohani20:4020:422min437 km211On Time
KYKareli21:0021:022min452 km111On Time
NUNarsinghpur21:1821:202min468 km111On Time
GPCGhatpindrai21:2821:302min474 km211On Time
BELDBelkhera21:4021:422min479 km211On Time
KKBKarak Bel21:5021:522min484 km111On Time
SRIDShridham22:1822:202min499 km211On Time
BMRBikrampur22:3722:381min511 km211On Time
BHTNBhitoni22:5022:522min522 km211On Time
BRGTBheraghat23:1823:202min536 km211On Time
MMLMadan Mahal00:0800:102min549 km312On Time
JBPJabalpur00:3500:4510min552 km512On Time
ADTLAdhartal01:0001:022min560 km212On Time
DOEDeori01:1001:122min569 km112On Time
GSPRGosalpur01:2601:282min580 km212On Time
SHRSihora Road01:3801:402min591 km112On Time
DDCEDundi01:5201:542min606 km212On Time
SBDSleemanabad Rd02:0502:061min615 km112On Time
SNRRSansarpur02:1302:141min622 km112On Time
NWRNiwar02:4002:422min630 km212On Time
MDRRMadavnagar Road02:4802:491min638 km112On Time
KTEKatni03:25ends-643 km412On Time

Bsl Kte Passenger - 51187 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bsl Kte Passenger - 51187 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-10-2020
Wednesday
28-10-2020
Thursday
29-10-2020
Yesterday
30-10-2020
Today
31-10-2020
Tomorrow
01-11-2020
Monday
02-11-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhusaval Jn
-
Source
09:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Duskheda
7 km
09:41
09:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Savda
15 km
09:53
09:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Nimbhora
24 km
10:05
10:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Raver
34 km
10:17
10:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Waghoda
44 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Burhanpur
55 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Asirgarh Road
63 km
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
-
1min
CHANDNI
74 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Nepanagar
81 km
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
-
1min
MANDWA
87 km
11:22
11:23
Cancelled
-
1min
SAGPHATA
93 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Dongargaon
100 km
11:37
11:38
Cancelled
-
1min
BAGMAR
112 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
1min
BARGAON GUJAR
118 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Khandwa
123 km
12:50
12:55
Cancelled
-
5min
MATHELA
131 km
13:06
13:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Talvadya
139 km
13:15
13:17
Cancelled
-
2min
Surgaon Banjari
151 km
13:26
13:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Chharkhera Kurd
161 km
13:37
13:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Chhanera
169 km
13:45
13:47
Cancelled
-
2min
Barud
179 km
13:53
13:55
Cancelled
-
2min
DAGARHKERI
189 km
14:05
14:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Khirkiya
200 km
14:15
14:17
Cancelled
-
2min
BHIRINGI
213 km
14:33
14:34
Cancelled
-
1min
MASANGAON
218 km
14:40
14:41
Cancelled
-
1min
PALASNER
224 km
14:48
14:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Harda
231 km
14:58
15:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Charkhera
238 km
15:08
15:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Timarni
246 km
15:16
15:18
Cancelled
-
2min
PAGDHAL
259 km
15:31
15:32
Cancelled
-
1min
BHAIRONPUR
266 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Banapura
274 km
16:18
16:20
Cancelled
-
2min
DHARMKUNDI
282 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
1min
DULARIA
295 km
16:40
16:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
307 km
17:30
17:50
Cancelled
-
20min
Gurra
318 km
18:16
18:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Sontalai
326 km
18:26
18:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Bagra Tawa
333 km
18:38
18:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Guramkhedi
346 km
18:50
18:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Sohagpur
356 km
19:02
19:04
Cancelled
-
2min
Pipariya
374 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Bankhedi
393 km
19:34
19:36
Cancelled
-
2min
JUNEHTA
400 km
19:43
19:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Salichauka Road
410 km
19:54
19:56
Cancelled
-
2min
Gadarwara
424 km
20:18
20:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Bohani
437 km
20:40
20:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Kareli
452 km
21:00
21:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Narsinghpur
468 km
21:18
21:20
Cancelled
-
2min
GHATPINDRAI
474 km
21:28
21:30
Cancelled
-
2min
BELKHERA
479 km
21:40
21:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Karak Bel
484 km
21:50
21:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Shridham
499 km
22:18
22:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Bikrampur
511 km
22:37
22:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhitoni
522 km
22:50
22:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Bheraghat
536 km
23:18
23:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Madan Mahal
549 km
00:08
00:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Jabalpur
552 km
00:35
00:45
Cancelled
-
10min
Adhartal
560 km
01:00
01:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Deori
569 km
01:10
01:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Gosalpur
579 km
01:26
01:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Sihora Road
590 km
01:43
01:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Dundi
605 km
01:52
01:54
Cancelled
-
2min
Sleemanabad Rd
615 km
02:05
02:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Sansarpur
622 km
02:13
02:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Niwar
629 km
02:40
02:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Madavnagar Road
637 km
02:49
02:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Katni
643 km
03:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bsl Kte Passenger

Bsl Kte Passenger - 51187 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhusaval Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsl Kte Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsl Kte Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsl Kte Passenger - 51187

51187 is a popular Bhusaval Jn to Katni passenger train and covers a distance of about 643 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51187 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bhusawal to Katni" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bsl Kte Passenger

2.7
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad yaar ,,,,,its soooo boring
it's very good app and very good experience
पेसजर 51188 टिमरनी की ओर जाने वाली गाड़ी
Always late, not a very good like another train.. please make it good..
Train is always let. Today also 5 hrs delay
totally waste of time Always delay
Indian railways is the best railway of the world
don't use train for long journey so traffic hear...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW