more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

51189 Et Ald Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ET
12:20
Itarsi Jn
21hr 20min
61 Stops
PCOI
09:40
Prayagrajcheoki
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51189 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR100
PCOI
ET
-
-
-

51189 Schedule & Time Table

51189 - Et Ald Passenger runs from Itarsi Jn to Prayagrajcheoki, 7 days of the week. The 51189 passenger train departs from Itarsi Jn at 12:20 hrs and arrives at Prayagrajcheoki at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 51189 train is 21hr 20min, stopping at 62 stations during the journey. Satna is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2hr 30min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Et Ald Passenger - 51189 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Et Ald Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ETItarsi Jnstarts12:20-0611On Time
GROGurra12:3312:352min11 km211On Time
SQLSontalai12:4412:462min20 km211On Time
BGTABagra Tawa12:4812:502min26 km111On Time
GMDGuramkhedi12:5813:002min39 km111On Time
SGPSohagpur13:0813:102min49 km211On Time
PPIPipariya13:2813:302min67 km-11On Time
BKHBankhedi13:4313:452min85 km211On Time
JHTJunehta13:5413:551min92 km-11On Time
SCKRSalichauka Road14:0814:102min102 km111On Time
GARGadarwara14:2314:252min116 km111On Time
BNEBohani14:3314:352min129 km211On Time
KYKareli14:5815:002min144 km111On Time
NUNarsinghpur15:1415:162min160 km111On Time
GPCGhatpindrai15:3815:402min166 km211On Time
BELDBelkhera15:5816:002min172 km211On Time
KKBKarak Bel16:0816:102min176 km111On Time
SRIDShridham16:2816:302min191 km211On Time
BMRBikrampur16:4016:422min203 km211On Time
BHTNBhitoni16:5016:522min215 km211On Time
BRGTBheraghat17:1017:122min228 km211On Time
MMLMadan Mahal18:0818:102min241 km311On Time
JBPJabalpur18:3018:4010min244 km411On Time
ADTLAdhartal18:5118:532min253 km211On Time
DOEDeori19:0219:042min261 km111On Time
GSPRGosalpur19:1319:152min272 km211On Time
SHRSihora Road19:3019:322min283 km111On Time
DDCEDundi19:5419:562min298 km211On Time
SBDSleemanabad Rd20:1020:122min307 km111On Time
SNRRSansarpur20:1920:201min314 km111On Time
NWRNiwar20:4020:422min322 km211On Time
MDRRMadavnagar Road20:5220:531min330 km111On Time
KTEKatni21:0521:2015min335 km211On Time
PTWAPatwara21:2821:302min344 km-11On Time
JKEJukehi21:3821:402min353 km311On Time
PKRDPakara Road21:5021:522min362 km-11On Time
UDRAmdara22:0222:042min372 km-11On Time
BUUBhadanpur22:1422:162min385 km-11On Time
MYRMaihar22:2322:252min398 km111On Time
UHRUnchhera22:4223:441hr 2min413 km111On Time
LGCELagargawan00:4300:452min422 km112On Time
STASatna01:2003:502hr 30min434 km312On Time
SAGMSagma03:5804:002min440 km112On Time
JTWJaitwar04:1304:152min454 km-12On Time
KTHAKhutaha04:2004:222min461 km-12On Time
CTHRChitahra04:3004:322min469 km-12On Time
MJGMajhagawan04:4004:422min474 km-12On Time
TKYRTikaria04:5805:002min488 km-12On Time
MKDMarkundi05:1805:202min495 km-12On Time
MKPManikpur06:2506:305min511 km-12On Time
PNHIPanhai06:4406:451min523 km212On Time
DBRDabhaura06:5506:561min534 km212On Time
KTDDKataiya Dandi07:0507:061min544 km-12On Time
BRGBargarh07:1407:151min550 km212On Time
MJHRMajhiari07:2407:251min557 km-12On Time
SRJShankargarh07:3507:361min566 km312On Time
LOGLohgara07:4907:501min576 km112On Time
MFXMadaraha07:5908:001min582 km112On Time
JSRJasra08:0808:091min588 km112On Time
IDGJIradatganj08:1708:181min594 km112On Time
LKJNLink Junction Cabin08:5909:001min602 km-12On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki09:40ends-604 km-12On Time

51189 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Et Ald Passenger - 51189 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-09-2021
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Yesterday
19-09-2021
Today
20-09-2021
Tomorrow
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itarsi Jn
-
Source
12:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Gurra
10 km
12:33
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sontalai
19 km
12:44
12:46
Cancelled
-
-
Bagra Tawa
25 km
12:48
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Guramkhedi
39 km
12:58
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sohagpur
48 km
13:08
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Pipariya
66 km
13:28
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bankhedi
85 km
13:43
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
JUNEHTA
92 km
13:54
13:55
Cancelled
-
-
Salichauka Road
102 km
14:08
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
Gadarwara
115 km
14:23
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bohani
128 km
14:33
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kareli
144 km
14:58
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Narsinghpur
160 km
15:14
15:16
Cancelled
-
-
GHATPINDRAI
166 km
15:38
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
BELKHERA
171 km
15:58
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Karak Bel
176 km
16:08
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Shridham
191 km
16:28
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bikrampur
203 km
16:40
16:42
Cancelled
-
-
Bhitoni
214 km
16:50
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
Bheraghat
227 km
17:10
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
Madan Mahal
241 km
18:08
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Jabalpur
244 km
18:30
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Adhartal
252 km
18:51
18:53
Cancelled
-
-
Deori
261 km
19:02
19:04
Cancelled
-
-
Gosalpur
271 km
19:13
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sihora Road
282 km
19:30
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
Dundi
297 km
19:54
19:56
Cancelled
-
-
Sleemanabad Rd
307 km
20:10
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
Sansarpur
314 km
20:19
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Niwar
322 km
20:40
20:42
Cancelled
-
-
Madavnagar Road
330 km
20:52
20:53
Cancelled
-
-
Katni
335 km
21:05
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
PATWARA
344 km
21:28
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jukehi
352 km
21:38
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Pakara Road
362 km
21:50
21:52
Cancelled
-
-
Amdara
372 km
22:02
22:04
Cancelled
-
-
BHADANPUR
384 km
22:14
22:16
Cancelled
-
-
Maihar
398 km
22:23
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
Unchhera
412 km
22:42
23:44
Cancelled
-
-
LAGARGAWAN
422 km
00:43
00:45
Cancelled
-
-
Satna
433 km
01:20
03:50
Cancelled
-
-
SAGMA
440 km
03:58
04:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jaitwar
453 km
04:13
04:15
Cancelled
-
-
KHUTAHA
461 km
04:20
04:22
Cancelled
-
-
Chitahra
468 km
04:30
04:32
Cancelled
-
-
Majhagawan
474 km
04:40
04:42
Cancelled
-
-
Tikaria
487 km
04:58
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
Markundi
495 km
05:18
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Manikpur
511 km
06:25
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
PANHAI
522 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Dabhaura
533 km
06:55
06:56
Cancelled
-
-
Kataiya Dandi
544 km
07:05
07:06
Cancelled
-
-
Bargarh
549 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
MAJHIARI
556 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Shankargarh
566 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
LOHGARA
576 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
MADARAHA
582 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jasra
588 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
IRADATGANJ
594 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
Link Junction Cabin
602 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagrajcheoki
603 km
09:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51189 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Et Ald Passenger - 51189 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Itarsi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Et Ald Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutEt Ald Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Et Ald Passenger (51189) Train

51189 is a popular Itarsi Jn to Prayagrajcheoki passenger train and covers a distance of about 604 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51189 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Itarsi to Prayagraj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51189 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz
nice onenhfjkdodbdkdkdkdjjsjjdjididloosoodkk
not good but not bed acha h gum te gum te chalna
आज ट्रेन बहुत लेट चल रही है
awesome train in cheap fare
Train station par ok time par aa jati hai
it's a passenger train so in this case it's provide good services
hukum kumar khairwar post tikariya thahshil pawai thana shahnagar dist Panna
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW