4.1

51189

Et Ald Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ET
12:20
Itarsi Jn
21hr 20min
60 Stops
ACOI
09:40
Alahabad Cheoki
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51189 - Et Ald Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR100
ET
ACOI
-
-

Et Ald Passenger Schedule

The 51189 - Et Ald Passenger runs from ET (Itarsi Jn) to ACOI (Alahabad Cheoki). Et Ald Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 51189 passenger train departs from Itarsi Jn at 12:20 hrs and arrives at Alahabad Cheoki at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 51189 train is 21hr 20min, stopping at 61 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Et Ald Passenger - 51189 schedule, Et Ald Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51189 - Et Ald Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ETItarsi Jnstarts12:20-0611On Time
GROGurra12:3312:352min11 km2112min
SQLSontalai12:4412:462min20 km21122min
BGTABagra Tawa12:4812:502min27 km11140min
GMDGuramkhedi12:5813:002min40 km11153min
SGPSohagpur13:0813:102min50 km2111hr
PPIPipariya13:2813:302min68 km-1157min
BKHBankhedi13:4313:452min86 km2111hr 2min
JHTJunehta13:5413:551min93 km-111hr 7min
SCKRSalichauka Road14:0814:102min103 km1111hr 4min
GARGadarwara14:2314:252min117 km1111hr 4min
BNEBohani14:3314:352min130 km2111hr 21min
KYKareli14:5815:002min145 km1111hr 22min
NUNarsinghpur15:1415:162min161 km1111hr 27min
GPCGhatpindrai15:3815:402min167 km2111hr 16min
BELDBelkhera15:5816:002min172 km2111hr 9min
KKBKarak Bel16:0816:102min177 km1111hr 10min
SRIDShridham16:2816:302min192 km2111hr 6min
BMRBikrampur16:4016:422min204 km2111hr 8min
BHTNBhitoni16:5016:522min216 km2111hr 14min
BRGTBheraghat17:1017:122min229 km2111hr 9min
MMLMadan Mahal18:0818:102min242 km31150min
JBPJabalpur18:3018:4010min245 km41153min
ADTLAdhartal18:5118:532min253 km2111hr 10min
DOEDeori19:0219:042min262 km1111hr 13min
GSPRGosalpur19:1319:152min273 km2111hr 18min
SHRSihora Road19:3019:322min284 km1111hr 23min
DDCEDundi19:5419:562min299 km2111hr 19min
SBDSleemanabad Rd20:1020:122min308 km1111hr 16min
SNRRSansarpur20:1920:201min315 km1111hr 26min
NWRNiwar20:4020:422min323 km2111hr 16min
MDRRMadavnagar Road20:5220:531min331 km1111hr 16min
KTEKatni21:0521:2015min336 km2111hr 18min
PTWAPatwara21:2821:302min345 km-111hr 19min
JKEJukehi21:3821:402min353 km3111hr 34min
PKRDPakara Road21:5021:522min363 km-111hr 36min
UDRAmdara22:0222:042min373 km-111hr 44min
BUUBhadanpur22:1422:162min386 km-111hr 45min
MYRMaihar22:2322:252min399 km1111hr 53min
UHRUnchhera23:4323:452min413 km-111hr 11min
LGCELagargawan00:4300:452min423 km-1239min
SAGMSagma03:5804:002min441 km11230min
JTWJaitwar04:1304:152min455 km-1228min
KTHAKhutaha04:2004:222min462 km-1230min
CTHRChitahra04:3004:322min470 km-1230min
MJGMajhagawan04:4004:422min475 km-1228min
TKYRTikaria04:5805:002min488 km-1241min
MKDMarkundi05:1805:202min496 km-1235min
MKPManikpur06:2506:305min512 km-129min
PNHIPanhai06:4406:451min524 km-1217min
DBRDabhaura06:5506:561min535 km21219min
KTDDKataiya Dandi07:0507:061min545 km-1228min
BRGBargarh07:1407:151min550 km21235min
MJHRMajhiari07:2407:251min558 km-1239min
SRJShankargarh07:3507:361min567 km-1253min
LOGLohgara07:4907:501min577 km-121hr 9min
MFXMadaraha07:5908:001min583 km-121hr 16min
JSRJasra08:0808:091min589 km1121hr 24min
IDGJIradatganj08:1708:181min595 km-121hr 29min
LKJNLink Junction Cabin08:5909:001min603 km-121hr 16min
ACOIAlahabad Cheoki09:40ends-605 km-122hr 9min

Et Ald Passenger - 51189 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Et Ald Passenger - 51189 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
11-09-2019
Thursday
12-09-2019
Friday
13-09-2019
Yesterday
14-09-2019
Today
15-09-2019
Tomorrow
16-09-2019
Tuesday
17-09-2019
Overall delay: 37min
Reached Adhartal at 19:29
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itarsi Jn
-
Source
12:22
12:20
2min
-
Source
Gurra
11 km
12:35
12:33
12:37
12:35
2min
-
2min
Sontalai
19 km
12:47
12:44
12:56
12:46
10min
-
9min
Bagra Tawa
27 km
13:06
12:48
13:08
12:50
18min
-
2min
Guramkhedi
40 km
13:19
12:58
13:39
13:00
39min
-
20min
Sohagpur
50 km
13:50
13:08
13:52
13:10
42min
-
2min
Pipariya
67 km
14:05
13:28
14:46
13:30
1hr 16min
-
41min
Bankhedi
86 km
15:06
13:43
15:08
13:45
1hr 23min
-
2min
JUNEHTA
93 km
15:17
13:54
15:18
13:55
1hr 23min
-
1min
Salichauka Road
103 km
15:27
14:08
15:47
14:10
1hr 37min
-
20min
Gadarwara
117 km
15:59
14:23
16:28
14:25
2hr 3min
-
29min
Bohani
130 km
16:39
14:33
16:41
14:35
2hr 6min
-
2min
Kareli
145 km
16:53
14:58
16:56
15:00
1hr 56min
-
3min
Narsinghpur
161 km
17:10
15:14
17:15
15:16
1hr 59min
-
5min
GHATPINDRAI
167 km
17:23
15:38
17:24
15:40
1hr 44min
-
1min
BELKHERA
172 km
17:30
15:58
17:32
16:00
1hr 32min
-
2min
Karak Bel
177 km
17:39
16:08
17:41
16:10
1hr 31min
-
2min
Shridham
192 km
17:51
16:28
17:53
16:30
1hr 23min
-
2min
Bikrampur
204 km
18:02
16:40
18:04
16:42
1hr 22min
-
2min
Bhitoni
216 km
18:16
16:50
18:19
16:52
1hr 27min
-
3min
Bheraghat
229 km
18:32
17:10
18:34
17:12
1hr 22min
-
2min
Madan Mahal
242 km
18:44
18:08
18:45
18:10
35min
-
1min
Jabalpur
245 km
18:58
18:30
19:21
18:40
41min
-
23min
Adhartal
253 km
19:29
18:51
19:30
18:53
38min
-
1min
Deori
262 km
19:36
19:02
19:38
19:04
34min
-
2min
Gosalpur
272 km
19:44
19:13
19:46
19:15
31min
-
2min
Sihora Road
283 km
19:54
19:30
19:56
19:32
24min
-
2min
Dundi
298 km
20:16
19:54
20:18
19:56
22min
-
2min
Sleemanabad Rd
308 km
20:28
20:10
20:30
20:12
18min
-
2min
Sansarpur
315 km
20:37
20:19
20:38
20:20
18min
-
1min
Niwar
323 km
20:56
20:40
20:58
20:42
16min
-
2min
Madavnagar Road
330 km
21:08
20:52
21:09
20:53
16min
-
1min
Katni
336 km
21:15
21:05
21:30
21:20
10min
-
15min
PATWARA
345 km
21:35
21:28
21:37
21:30
7min
-
2min
Jukehi
353 km
21:42
21:38
21:44
21:40
4min
-
2min
Pakara Road
363 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Amdara
372 km
22:02
22:02
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
2min
BHADANPUR
385 km
22:14
22:14
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
2min
Maihar
399 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Unchhera
413 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
LAGARGAWAN
423 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Satna
435 km
01:20
01:20
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
150min
SAGMA
440 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Jaitwar
455 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
KHUTAHA
462 km
04:20
04:20
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
2min
Chitahra
470 km
04:30
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
2min
Majhagawan
476 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Tikaria
489 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Markundi
497 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Manikpur
512 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
PANHAI
524 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Dabhaura
535 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
Kataiya Dandi
545 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
Bargarh
551 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
MAJHIARI
558 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Shankargarh
568 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
LOHGARA
578 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
MADARAHA
584 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Jasra
590 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
IRADATGANJ
595 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
Link Junction Cabin
603 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Alahabad Cheoki
603 km
09:40
09:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Et Ald Passenger

Et Ald Passenger - 51189 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Itarsi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Et Ald Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutEt Ald Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Et Ald Passenger - 51189

The Et Ald Passenger - 51189 train runs from ET (Itarsi Jn) to ACOI (Alahabad Cheoki) 7 of week. It is a popular Itarsi Jn to Alahabad Cheoki - passenger train and covers a distance of about 605 km. You can check Et Ald Passenger - 51189 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51189 route map. You can also check how to reach Itarsi to Prayagraj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Et Ald Passenger

4.1
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train station par ok time par aa jati hai
it's a passenger train so in this case it's provide good services
hukum kumar khairwar post tikariya thahshil pawai thana shahnagar dist Panna
iski sari shubidhay sari ki sari bekar h train m kisi v parkar ki acchi shubhidhay nhi h
Happy new journey and hope to see on time
nice achi train hai Sab Ko Sath Lekar Chalti Hai
it is not bad but not good also!
Good Good good good good good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW