Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Et Ald Passenger 51189 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ET
12:20
Itarsi Jn
21hr 20min
61 Stops
PCOI
09:40
Prayagrajcheoki
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Et Ald Passenger 51189 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Et Ald Passenger 51189. Check Et Ald Passenger 51189 seat availability from Itarsi Jn station to Prayagrajcheoki station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR100
PCOI
ET
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops61
Duration21hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Et Ald Passenger 51189 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51189 Et Ald Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Itarsi Jn station and ends at Prayagrajcheoki. Due to its 62 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 21hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Itarsi Jn and Prayagrajcheoki and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ETItarsi Jnstarts12:20-06111min
GROGurra12:3312:352min11 km2112min
SQLSontalai12:4412:462min20 km2115min
BGTABagra Tawa12:4812:502min26 km1116min
GMDGuramkhedi12:5813:002min39 km1117min
SGPSohagpur13:0813:102min49 km2115min
PPIPipariya13:2813:302min67 km-1111min
BKHBankhedi13:4313:452min85 km21121min
JHTJunehta13:5413:551min92 km-11On Time
SCKRSalichauka Road14:0814:102min102 km11134min
GARGadarwara14:2314:252min116 km11147min
BNEBohani14:3314:352min129 km21151min
KYKareli14:5815:002min144 km1111hr 14min
NUNarsinghpur15:1415:162min160 km1111hr 27min
GPCGhatpindrai15:3815:402min166 km2111hr 36min
BELDBelkhera15:5816:002min172 km21156min
KKBKarak Bel16:0816:102min176 km1111hr 3min
SRIDShridham16:2816:302min191 km2111hr 6min
BMRBikrampur16:4016:422min203 km21152min
BHTNBhitoni16:5016:522min215 km2111hr
BRGTBheraghat17:1017:122min228 km21156min
MMLMadan Mahal18:0818:102min241 km31138min
JBPJabalpur18:3018:4010min244 km41153min
ADTLAdhartal18:5118:532min253 km21155min
DOEDeori19:0219:042min261 km11137min
GSPRGosalpur19:1319:152min272 km21139min
SHRSihora Road19:3019:322min283 km11142min
DDCEDundi19:5419:562min298 km21148min
SBDSleemanabad Rd20:1020:122min307 km11131min
SNRRSansarpur20:1920:201min314 km111On Time
NWRNiwar20:4020:422min322 km21135min
MDRRMadavnagar Road20:5220:531min330 km111On Time
KTEKatni21:0521:2015min335 km21139min
PTWAPatwara21:2821:302min344 km-1142min
JKEJukehi21:3821:402min353 km31141min
PKRDPakara Road21:5021:522min362 km-1141min
UDRAmdara22:0222:042min372 km-1137min
BUUBhadanpur22:1422:162min385 km-1143min
MYRMaihar22:2322:252min398 km11140min
UHRUnchhera22:4223:441hr 2min413 km11140min
LGCELagargawan00:4300:452min422 km11240min
STASatna01:2003:502hr 30min434 km31245min
SAGMSagma03:5804:002min440 km11249min
JTWJaitwar04:1304:152min454 km-121hr 3min
KTHAKhutaha04:2004:222min461 km-1211min
CTHRChitahra04:3004:322min469 km-121hr 5min
MJGMajhagawan04:4004:422min474 km-1214min
TKYRTikaria04:5805:002min488 km-1258min
MKDMarkundi05:1805:202min495 km-1219min
MKPManikpur06:2506:305min511 km-1240min
PNHIPanhai06:4406:451min523 km21240min
DBRDabhaura06:5506:561min534 km21244min
KTDDKataiya Dandi07:0507:061min544 km-1251min
BRGBargarh07:1407:151min550 km21250min
MJHRMajhiari07:2407:251min557 km-121hr 16min
SRJShankargarh07:3507:361min566 km3121hr 17min
LOGLohgara07:4907:501min576 km1121hr 18min
MFXMadaraha07:5908:001min582 km1121hr 23min
JSRJasra08:0808:091min588 km1121hr 26min
IDGJIradatganj08:1708:181min594 km1121hr 31min
LKJNLink Junction Cabin08:5909:001min602 km-124min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki09:40ends-604 km-121hr

Et Ald Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 22min
Reached IRADATGANJ at 10:51
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itarsi Jn
-
Source
17:20
On Time
4
Source
Gurra
10 km
17:34
17:32
17:36
17:34
2min
1
2min
Sontalai
19 km
17:45
17:42
17:45
17:44
On Time
1
-
Bagra Tawa
25 km
18:02
17:53
18:09
17:55
14min
1
7min
Guramkhedi
39 km
18:24
18:08
18:27
18:10
17min
1
3min
Sohagpur
48 km
18:37
18:18
18:39
18:20
19min
1
2min
Pipariya
66 km
18:55
18:33
18:56
18:35
21min
1
1min
Bankhedi
85 km
19:10
18:48
19:13
18:50
23min
2
3min
Salichauka Road
102 km
19:27
18:58
19:48
19:00
48min
1
21min
Gadarwara
115 km
20:15
19:13
20:30
19:15
1hr 15min
1
15min
Bohani
128 km
20:42
19:28
20:45
19:30
1hr 15min
2
3min
Kareli
144 km
20:56
19:43
21:00
19:45
1hr 15min
1
4min
Narsinghpur
160 km
21:16
19:58
21:20
20:00
1hr 20min
1
4min
GHATPINDRAI
166 km
21:27
20:08
21:31
20:10
1hr 21min
1
4min
BELKHERA
171 km
21:36
20:18
21:36
20:20
1hr 16min
1
-
Karak Bel
176 km
21:48
20:58
21:53
21:00
53min
1
5min
Shridham
191 km
22:06
21:13
22:09
21:15
54min
2
3min
Bikrampur
203 km
22:16
21:43
22:16
21:45
31min
1
-
Bhitoni
214 km
22:30
21:48
22:54
21:50
1hr 4min
2
24min
Bheraghat
227 km
23:06
22:13
23:11
22:15
56min
2
5min
Madan Mahal
241 km
23:22
22:58
00:11
23:00
1hr 11min
4
49min
Jabalpur
244 km
00:19
23:10
00:37
23:20
1hr 17min
3
18min
Adhartal
252 km
00:55
23:38
01:09
23:40
1hr 29min
2
14min
Deori
261 km
01:15
00:13
01:21
00:15
1hr 6min
1
6min
Gosalpur
271 km
01:29
00:28
01:53
00:30
1hr 23min
2
24min
Sihora Road
282 km
02:19
00:43
02:29
00:45
1hr 44min
1
10min
Dundi
297 km
02:42
00:58
02:46
01:00
1hr 46min
1
4min
Sleemanabad Rd
307 km
02:56
01:13
02:57
01:15
1hr 42min
1
1min
Niwar
322 km
03:08
01:43
03:12
01:45
1hr 27min
1
4min
Katni
335 km
03:26
02:05
03:36
02:10
1hr 26min
2
10min
PATWARA
344 km
03:45
02:23
03:47
02:25
1hr 22min
2
2min
Jukehi
352 km
03:54
02:33
03:57
02:35
1hr 22min
2
3min
Pakara Road
362 km
04:05
02:43
04:07
02:45
1hr 22min
1
2min
Amdara
372 km
04:17
02:53
04:18
02:55
1hr 23min
1
1min
BHADANPUR
384 km
04:29
03:08
04:33
03:10
1hr 23min
1
4min
Maihar
398 km
04:43
03:28
04:50
03:30
1hr 20min
1
7min
Unchhera
412 km
05:03
03:48
05:06
03:50
1hr 16min
1
3min
LAGARGAWAN
422 km
05:13
03:58
05:17
04:00
1hr 17min
2
4min
Satna
433 km
05:33
04:15
05:43
04:20
1hr 23min
2
10min
SAGMA
440 km
05:53
04:33
05:55
04:35
1hr 20min
1
2min
Jaitwar
453 km
06:07
04:48
06:10
04:50
1hr 20min
2
3min
Chitahra
468 km
06:24
05:13
06:25
05:15
1hr 10min
2
1min
Majhagawan
474 km
06:33
05:28
05:30
On Time
2
-
Tikaria
487 km
06:47
05:38
06:47
05:40
1hr 7min
2
-
Markundi
495 km
06:56
05:48
06:58
05:50
1hr 8min
2
2min
Manikpur
511 km
07:26
06:50
07:29
06:52
37min
2
3min
PANHAI
522 km
07:40
07:05
07:43
07:06
37min
2
3min
Dabhaura
533 km
07:54
07:17
07:54
07:18
36min
2
-
Kataiya Dandi
544 km
08:11
07:28
09:00
07:29
1hr 31min
1
49min
Bargarh
549 km
09:08
07:37
09:11
07:38
1hr 33min
2
3min
MAJHIARI
556 km
09:20
07:47
09:39
07:48
1hr 51min
1
19min
Shankargarh
566 km
09:48
07:58
09:53
07:59
1hr 54min
2
5min
LOHGARA
576 km
10:06
08:19
10:06
08:20
1hr 46min
1
-
MADARAHA
582 km
10:21
08:29
10:26
08:30
1hr 56min
1
5min
Jasra
588 km
10:41
08:39
10:43
08:40
2hr 3min
2
2min
IRADATGANJ
594 km
10:51
08:49
11:12
08:50
2hr 2min
1
21min
Prayagrajcheoki
603 km
11:31
09:55
Destination
1hr 36min
1
Destination
view full running status

Et Ald Passenger 51189 Train Information

Et Ald Passenger (51189) train runs from Itarsi Jn to Prayagrajcheoki. This passenger train covers a distance of about 604 km. The fare classes on 51189 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Et Ald Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Et Ald Passenger 51189 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
shunil nath bemra. alahabad chhiunki
abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz
nice onenhfjkdodbdkdkdkdjjsjjdjididloosoodkk
not good but not bed acha h gum te gum te chalna
आज ट्रेन बहुत लेट चल रही है
awesome train in cheap fare
Train station par ok time par aa jati hai
it's a passenger train so in this case it's provide good services
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW