more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

51189

Et Ald Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ET
12:20
Itarsi Jn
21hr 20min
61 Stops
PCOI
09:40
Prayagrajcheoki
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51189 - Et Ald Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR100
ET
PCOI
-
-

Et Ald Passenger Schedule

51189 - Et Ald Passenger runs from Itarsi Jn to Prayagrajcheoki, 7 days of the week. The 51189 passenger train departs from Itarsi Jn at 12:20 hrs and arrives at Prayagrajcheoki at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 51189 train is 21hr 20min, stopping at 62 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Et Ald Passenger - 51189 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Et Ald Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ETItarsi Jnstarts12:20-0611On Time
GROGurra12:3312:352min11 km211On Time
SQLSontalai12:4412:462min20 km211On Time
BGTABagra Tawa12:4812:502min27 km111On Time
GMDGuramkhedi12:5813:002min40 km111On Time
SGPSohagpur13:0813:102min50 km211On Time
PPIPipariya13:2813:302min68 km-11On Time
BKHBankhedi13:4313:452min86 km211On Time
JHTJunehta13:5413:551min93 km-11On Time
SCKRSalichauka Road14:0814:102min103 km111On Time
GARGadarwara14:2314:252min117 km111On Time
BNEBohani14:3314:352min130 km211On Time
KYKareli14:5815:002min145 km111On Time
NUNarsinghpur15:1415:162min161 km111On Time
GPCGhatpindrai15:3815:402min167 km211On Time
BELDBelkhera15:5816:002min172 km211On Time
KKBKarak Bel16:0816:102min177 km111On Time
SRIDShridham16:2816:302min192 km211On Time
BMRBikrampur16:4016:422min204 km211On Time
BHTNBhitoni16:5016:522min216 km211On Time
BRGTBheraghat17:1017:122min229 km211On Time
MMLMadan Mahal18:0818:102min242 km311On Time
JBPJabalpur18:3018:4010min245 km411On Time
ADTLAdhartal18:5118:532min253 km211On Time
DOEDeori19:0219:042min262 km111On Time
GSPRGosalpur19:1319:152min273 km211On Time
SHRSihora Road19:3019:322min284 km111On Time
DDCEDundi19:5419:562min299 km211On Time
SBDSleemanabad Rd20:1020:122min308 km111On Time
SNRRSansarpur20:1920:201min315 km111On Time
NWRNiwar20:4020:422min323 km211On Time
MDRRMadavnagar Road20:5220:531min331 km111On Time
KTEKatni21:0521:2015min336 km211On Time
PTWAPatwara21:2821:302min345 km-11On Time
JKEJukehi21:3821:402min353 km311On Time
PKRDPakara Road21:5021:522min363 km-11On Time
UDRAmdara22:0222:042min373 km-11On Time
BUUBhadanpur22:1422:162min386 km-11On Time
MYRMaihar22:2322:252min399 km111On Time
UHRUnchhera22:4223:441hr 2min413 km111On Time
LGCELagargawan00:4300:452min423 km112On Time
STASatna01:2003:502hr 30min434 km312On Time
SAGMSagma03:5804:002min441 km112On Time
JTWJaitwar04:1304:152min455 km-12On Time
KTHAKhutaha04:2004:222min462 km-12On Time
CTHRChitahra04:3004:322min470 km-12On Time
MJGMajhagawan04:4004:422min475 km-12On Time
TKYRTikaria04:5805:002min488 km-12On Time
MKDMarkundi05:1805:202min496 km-12On Time
MKPManikpur06:2506:305min512 km-12On Time
PNHIPanhai06:4406:451min524 km212On Time
DBRDabhaura06:5506:561min535 km212On Time
KTDDKataiya Dandi07:0507:061min545 km-12On Time
BRGBargarh07:1407:151min550 km212On Time
MJHRMajhiari07:2407:251min558 km-12On Time
SRJShankargarh07:3507:361min567 km312On Time
LOGLohgara07:4907:501min577 km112On Time
MFXMadaraha07:5908:001min583 km112On Time
JSRJasra08:0808:091min589 km112On Time
IDGJIradatganj08:1708:181min595 km112On Time
LKJNLink Junction Cabin08:5909:001min603 km-12On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki09:40ends-605 km-12On Time

Et Ald Passenger - 51189 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Et Ald Passenger - 51189 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-09-2020
Monday
28-09-2020
Tuesday
29-09-2020
Yesterday
30-09-2020
Today
01-10-2020
Tomorrow
02-10-2020
Saturday
03-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itarsi Jn
-
Source
12:20
Cancelled
7
Source
Gurra
11 km
12:33
12:35
Cancelled
2
2min
Sontalai
19 km
12:44
12:46
Cancelled
-
2min
Bagra Tawa
27 km
12:48
12:50
Cancelled
1
2min
Guramkhedi
40 km
12:58
13:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Sohagpur
50 km
13:08
13:10
Cancelled
1
2min
Pipariya
67 km
13:28
13:30
Cancelled
1
2min
Bankhedi
86 km
13:43
13:45
Cancelled
2
2min
JUNEHTA
93 km
13:54
13:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Salichauka Road
103 km
14:08
14:10
Cancelled
2
2min
Gadarwara
117 km
14:23
14:25
Cancelled
1
2min
Bohani
130 km
14:33
14:35
Cancelled
2
2min
Kareli
145 km
14:58
15:00
Cancelled
2
2min
Narsinghpur
161 km
15:14
15:16
Cancelled
1
2min
GHATPINDRAI
167 km
15:38
15:40
Cancelled
2
2min
BELKHERA
172 km
15:58
16:00
Cancelled
2
2min
Karak Bel
177 km
16:08
16:10
Cancelled
1
2min
Shridham
192 km
16:28
16:30
Cancelled
1
2min
Bikrampur
204 km
16:40
16:42
Cancelled
2
2min
Bhitoni
216 km
16:50
16:52
Cancelled
2
2min
Bheraghat
229 km
17:10
17:12
Cancelled
2
2min
Madan Mahal
242 km
18:08
18:10
Cancelled
3
2min
Jabalpur
245 km
18:30
18:40
Cancelled
2
10min
Adhartal
253 km
18:51
18:53
Cancelled
2
2min
Deori
262 km
19:02
19:04
Cancelled
1
2min
Gosalpur
272 km
19:13
19:15
Cancelled
2
2min
Sihora Road
283 km
19:30
19:32
Cancelled
1
2min
Dundi
298 km
19:54
19:56
Cancelled
2
2min
Sleemanabad Rd
308 km
20:10
20:12
Cancelled
1
2min
Sansarpur
315 km
20:19
20:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Niwar
323 km
20:40
20:42
Cancelled
2
2min
Madavnagar Road
330 km
20:52
20:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Katni
336 km
21:05
21:20
Cancelled
-
15min
PATWARA
345 km
21:28
21:30
Cancelled
2
2min
Jukehi
353 km
21:38
21:40
Cancelled
3
2min
Pakara Road
363 km
21:50
21:52
Cancelled
1
2min
Amdara
373 km
22:02
22:04
Cancelled
1
2min
BHADANPUR
385 km
22:14
22:16
Cancelled
1
2min
Maihar
399 km
22:23
22:25
Cancelled
1
2min
Unchhera
413 km
22:42
23:44
Cancelled
1
62min
LAGARGAWAN
422 km
00:43
00:45
Cancelled
2
2min
Satna
434 km
01:20
03:50
Cancelled
3
150min
SAGMA
439 km
03:58
04:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Jaitwar
454 km
04:13
04:15
Cancelled
2
2min
KHUTAHA
462 km
04:20
04:22
Cancelled
2
2min
Chitahra
469 km
04:30
04:32
Cancelled
2
2min
Majhagawan
475 km
04:40
04:42
Cancelled
3
2min
Tikaria
488 km
04:58
05:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Markundi
496 km
05:18
05:20
Cancelled
2
2min
Manikpur
512 km
06:25
06:30
Cancelled
2
5min
PANHAI
523 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Dabhaura
534 km
06:55
06:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Kataiya Dandi
545 km
07:05
07:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Bargarh
550 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
1min
MAJHIARI
557 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Shankargarh
567 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
1min
LOHGARA
577 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
1min
MADARAHA
583 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Jasra
589 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
1min
IRADATGANJ
594 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Link Junction Cabin
602 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Prayagrajcheoki
603 km
09:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Et Ald Passenger

Et Ald Passenger - 51189 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Itarsi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Et Ald Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutEt Ald Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Et Ald Passenger - 51189

51189 is a popular Itarsi Jn to Prayagrajcheoki passenger train and covers a distance of about 605 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51189 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Itarsi to Prayagraj" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Et Ald Passenger

4.3
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz
nice onenhfjkdodbdkdkdkdjjsjjdjididloosoodkk
not good but not bed acha h gum te gum te chalna
आज ट्रेन बहुत लेट चल रही है
awesome train in cheap fare
Train station par ok time par aa jati hai
it's a passenger train so in this case it's provide good services
hukum kumar khairwar post tikariya thahshil pawai thana shahnagar dist Panna
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW