Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Pune Str Passenger 51435 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
18:10
Pune Jn
4hr 15min
18 Stops
STR
22:25
Satara
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Str Passenger 51435 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pune Str Passenger 51435. Check Pune Str Passenger 51435 seat availability from Pune Jn station to Satara station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
STR
PUNE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration4hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pune Str Passenger 51435 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51435 Pune Str Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Satara. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Satara and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts18:10-0511On Time
GPRGhorpuri18:2318:252min2 km-11On Time
SSVSasvad Road18:3618:371min11 km111On Time
FSGPhursungi18:4218:431min17 km111On Time
ALNAlandi18:4918:501min23 km-11On Time
SHIVShindawane18:5919:001min32 km111On Time
ABLEAmbale19:1419:151min41 km-11On Time
RJWRajevadi19:1919:201min46 km111On Time
JJRJejuri19:3819:402min58 km111On Time
DNJDaundaj19:4919:501min66 km111On Time
WLHValha20:0420:051min74 km111On Time
NIRANira20:1720:203min85 km111On Time
LNNLonand20:2820:302min92 km-11On Time
SLPSalpa20:4420:451min101 km-11On Time
AKIAdarki20:5921:001min110 km111On Time
WTRWathar21:1921:201min120 km111On Time
PLVPalsi21:2921:301min129 km-11On Time
JSVJarandeshwar21:3921:401min138 km-11On Time
STRSatara22:25ends-145 km-11On Time

Pune Str Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 26hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Ghorpuri
2 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Sasvad Road
11 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
PHURSUNGI
16 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Alandi
23 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
SHINDAWANE
31 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Ambale
41 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
RAJEVADI
45 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Jejuri
58 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Daundaj
65 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
VALHA
74 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Nira
84 km
20:17
20:17
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
3min
Lonand
92 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
SALPA
101 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
ADARKI
109 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Wathar
119 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
PALSI
128 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Jarandeshwar
137 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Satara
145 km
22:25
22:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Str Passenger 51435 Train Information

Pune Str Passenger (51435) train runs from Pune Jn to Satara. This passenger train covers a distance of about 145 km. The fare classes on 51435 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Str Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Str Passenger 51435 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
suitable train for serving soldiers and family members all.
very good train, on time very much Nice
suitable train pune to nira
WRITE A REVIEW