more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.0

51461 Mrj Bgm Passengr

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MRJ
09:50
Miraj Jn
3hr 33min
15 Stops
BGM
13:23
Belagavi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51461 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BGM
MRJ
-
-
-

51461 Schedule & Time Table

51461 - Mrj Bgm Passengr runs from Miraj Jn to Belagavi, 7 days of the week. The 51461 passenger train departs from Miraj Jn at 09:50 hrs and arrives at Belagavi at 01:23 hrs. The total running duration of 51461 train is 3hr 33min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Ghatprabha is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mrj Bgm Passengr - 51461 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mrj Bgm Passengr and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MRJMiraj Jnstarts09:50-0-11On Time
VJRVijayanagar09:5910:001min8 km111On Time
SEDShedbal10:0910:101min17 km111On Time
UGRUgar Khurd10:2110:221min27 km-11On Time
KUDKudachi10:2910:301min33 km111On Time
CNCChinchli10:3910:401min40 km111On Time
RBGRaybag10:4810:491min50 km111On Time
CKRChikodi Road11:0311:041min65 km111On Time
BGWDBagewadi11:1211:131min72 km-11On Time
GPBGhatprabha11:2811:302min80 km-11On Time
GKKGokak Road11:3711:381min85 km-11On Time
PRKHParkanhatti11:4711:481min94 km111On Time
PCHPachhapur11:5711:581min101 km111On Time
SULSuladhal12:0412:051min110 km111On Time
SBHSulebhavi12:2912:301min122 km111On Time
BGMBelagavi13:23ends-138 km-11On Time

51461 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mrj Bgm Passengr - 51461 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Yesterday
21-06-2021
Today
22-06-2021
Tomorrow
23-06-2021
Thursday
24-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Miraj Jn
-
Source
09:50
Cancelled
-
Source
VIJAYANAGAR
8 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Shedbal
17 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ugar Khurd
26 km
10:21
10:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kudachi
33 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Chinchli
40 km
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Raybag
50 km
10:48
10:49
Cancelled
-
-
Chikodi Road
64 km
11:03
11:04
Cancelled
-
-
BAGEWADI
72 km
11:12
11:13
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatprabha
79 km
11:28
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Gokak Road
85 km
11:37
11:38
Cancelled
-
-
PARKANHATTI
94 km
11:47
11:48
Cancelled
-
-
Pachhapur
101 km
11:57
11:58
Cancelled
-
-
Suladhal
110 km
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
SULEBHAVI
122 km
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
BELAGAVI
137 km
13:23
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51461 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mrj Bgm Passengr - 51461 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Miraj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mrj Bgm Passengr Coach Position and Seat LayoutMrj Bgm Passengr Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mrj Bgm Passengr (51461) Train

51461 is a popular Miraj Jn to Belagavi passenger train and covers a distance of about 138 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51461 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Miraj to Belgaum through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51461 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
LOL LOL LOL LOL LOL LOL LOL LOL LOL LOL LOL LOL LOL LOL LOL LOL LOL
Train Time not maintained
please improve the bathroom and washbasin in this train and also the train is very unhygienic
Very good train to belgaum on time mostly
WRITE A REVIEW