Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Mrj Bgm Passengr 51461 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MRJ
09:50
Miraj Jn
3hr 33min
15 Stops
BGM
13:23
Belagavi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mrj Bgm Passengr 51461 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mrj Bgm Passengr 51461. Check Mrj Bgm Passengr 51461 seat availability from Miraj Jn station to Belagavi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BGM
MRJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration3hr 33min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mrj Bgm Passengr 51461 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51461 Mrj Bgm Passengr is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Miraj Jn station and ends at Belagavi. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 33min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Miraj Jn and Belagavi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MRJMiraj Jnstarts09:50-0-11On Time
VJRVijayanagar09:5910:001min8 km111On Time
SEDShedbal10:0910:101min17 km111On Time
UGRUgar Khurd10:2110:221min27 km-11On Time
KUDKudachi10:2910:301min33 km111On Time
CNCChinchli10:3910:401min40 km111On Time
RBGRaybag10:4810:491min50 km111On Time
CKRChikodi Road11:0311:041min65 km111On Time
BGWDBagewadi11:1211:131min72 km-11On Time
GPBGhatprabha11:2811:302min80 km-11On Time
GKKGokak Road11:3711:381min85 km-11On Time
PRKHParkanhatti11:4711:481min94 km111On Time
PCHPachhapur11:5711:581min101 km111On Time
SULSuladhal12:0412:051min110 km111On Time
SBHSulebhavi12:2912:301min122 km111On Time
BGMBelagavi13:23ends-138 km-11On Time

Mrj Bgm Passengr Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Miraj Jn at 09:50
Refresh
Updated 5hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Miraj Jn
-
Source
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
Source
VIJAYANAGAR
8 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Shedbal
17 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Ugar Khurd
26 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
1min
Kudachi
33 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Chinchli
40 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Raybag
50 km
10:48
10:48
10:49
10:49
On Time
-
1min
Chikodi Road
64 km
11:03
11:03
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
1min
BAGEWADI
72 km
11:12
11:12
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
1min
Ghatprabha
79 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Gokak Road
85 km
11:37
11:37
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
1min
PARKANHATTI
94 km
11:47
11:47
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
1min
Pachhapur
101 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
Suladhal
110 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
SULEBHAVI
122 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
BELAGAVI
137 km
13:23
13:23
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mrj Bgm Passengr 51461 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mrj Bgm Passengr - 51461 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Miraj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mrj Bgm Passengr Coach Position and Seat LayoutMrj Bgm Passengr Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mrj Bgm Passengr 51461 Train Information

Mrj Bgm Passengr (51461) train runs from Miraj Jn to Belagavi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 138 km. The fare classes on 51461 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mrj Bgm Passengr: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mrj Bgm Passengr 51461 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
LOL LOL LOL LOL LOL LOL LOL LOL LOL LOL LOL LOL LOL LOL LOL LOL LOL
Train Time not maintained
please improve the bathroom and washbasin in this train and also the train is very unhygienic
Very good train to belgaum on time mostly
WRITE A REVIEW