2.3

51461

Mrj Bgm Passengr
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MRJ
09:50
Miraj Jn
3hr 33min
15 Stops
BGM
13:23
Belagavi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51461 - Mrj Bgm Passengr

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MRJ
BGM
-
-

Mrj Bgm Passengr Schedule

The 51461 - Mrj Bgm Passengr runs from MRJ (Miraj Jn) to BGM (Belagavi). Mrj Bgm Passengr runs on 7 days of the week. The 51461 passenger train departs from Miraj Jn at 09:50 hrs and arrives at Belagavi at 01:23 hrs. The total running duration of 51461 train is 3hr 33min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mrj Bgm Passengr - 51461 schedule, Mrj Bgm Passengr seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51461 - Mrj Bgm Passengr & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MRJMiraj Jnstarts09:50-0-11On Time
VJRVijayanagar09:5910:001min8 km1111hr 1min
SEDShedbal10:0910:101min17 km1111hr 12min
UGRUgar Khurd10:2110:221min27 km-111hr 26min
KUDKudachi10:2910:301min33 km1111hr 33min
CNCChinchli10:3910:401min40 km1111hr 35min
RBGRaybag10:4810:491min50 km1111hr 44min
CKRChikodi Road11:0311:041min65 km1111hr 48min
BGWDBagewadi11:1211:131min72 km-111hr 48min
GPBGhatprabha11:2811:302min80 km-111hr 44min
GKKGokak Road11:3711:381min85 km-111hr 47min
PRKHParkanhatti11:4711:481min94 km1111hr 52min
PCHPachhapur11:5711:581min101 km1111hr 52min
SULSuladhal12:0412:051min110 km1112hr
SBHSulebhavi12:2912:301min122 km1112hr 9min
BGMBelagavi13:23ends-137 km-111hr 46min

Mrj Bgm Passengr - 51461 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mrj Bgm Passengr - 51461 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Tuesday
21-01-2020
Yesterday
22-01-2020
Today
23-01-2020
Tomorrow
24-01-2020
Saturday
25-01-2020
Overall delay: 1hr 19min
Reached SAMBRE at 14:17
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Miraj Jn
-
Source
10:55
09:50
1hr 5min
-
Source
VIJAYANAGAR
8 km
11:11
09:59
11:12
10:00
1hr 12min
-
1min
Shedbal
17 km
11:23
10:09
11:24
10:10
1hr 14min
-
1min
Ugar Khurd
27 km
11:33
10:21
11:34
10:22
1hr 12min
-
1min
Kudachi
33 km
11:45
10:29
11:50
10:30
1hr 20min
-
5min
Chinchli
40 km
11:57
10:39
12:10
10:40
1hr 30min
-
13min
Raybag
50 km
12:20
10:48
12:21
10:49
1hr 32min
-
1min
Chikodi Road
64 km
12:34
11:03
12:35
11:04
1hr 31min
-
1min
BAGEWADI
72 km
12:43
11:12
12:44
11:13
1hr 31min
-
1min
Ghatprabha
79 km
12:54
11:28
12:55
11:30
1hr 25min
-
1min
Gokak Road
85 km
13:04
11:37
13:22
11:38
1hr 44min
-
18min
PARKANHATTI
94 km
13:31
11:47
13:32
11:48
1hr 44min
-
1min
Pachhapur
101 km
13:42
11:57
13:43
11:58
1hr 45min
-
1min
Suladhal
110 km
13:53
12:04
13:54
12:05
1hr 49min
-
1min
SULEBHAVI
122 km
14:07
12:29
14:08
12:30
1hr 38min
-
1min
SAMBRE
129 km
14:17
12:58
14:18
12:59
1hr 19min
-
1min
BELAGAVI
137 km
14:35
13:23
Destination
1hr 12min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mrj Bgm Passengr

Mrj Bgm Passengr - 51461 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Miraj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mrj Bgm Passengr Coach Position and Seat LayoutMrj Bgm Passengr Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mrj Bgm Passengr - 51461

The Mrj Bgm Passengr - 51461 train runs from MRJ (Miraj Jn) to BGM (Belagavi) 7 of week. It is a popular Miraj Jn to Belagavi - passenger train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check Mrj Bgm Passengr - 51461 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51461 route map. You can also check how to reach Miraj to Belgaum through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mrj Bgm Passengr

2.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train Time not maintained
please improve the bathroom and washbasin in this train and also the train is very unhygienic
Very good train to belgaum on time mostly
WRITE A REVIEW