more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

51463 Mrj Bgm Passengr

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MRJ
19:25
Miraj Jn
3hr 40min
15 Stops
BGM
23:05
Belagavi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51463 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BGM
MRJ
-
-
-

51463 Schedule & Time Table

51463 - Mrj Bgm Passengr runs from Miraj Jn to Belagavi, 7 days of the week. The 51463 passenger train departs from Miraj Jn at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Belagavi at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of 51463 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Vijayanagar,Shedbal,Ugar Khurd,Kudachi,Chinchli,Raybag,Chikodi Road,Bagewadi,Ghatprabha,Gokak Road,Parkanhatti,Pachhapur,Suladhal,Sulebhavi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mrj Bgm Passengr - 51463 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mrj Bgm Passengr and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MRJMiraj Jnstarts19:25-0-11On Time
VJRVijayanagar19:3219:331min8 km111On Time
SEDShedbal19:3919:401min17 km111On Time
UGRUgar Khurd19:4919:501min27 km-11On Time
KUDKudachi20:0920:101min33 km111On Time
CNCChinchli20:1920:201min40 km111On Time
RBGRaybag20:3420:351min50 km111On Time
CKRChikodi Road20:4420:451min65 km111On Time
BGWDBagewadi20:5420:551min72 km-11On Time
GPBGhatprabha21:0921:101min80 km-11On Time
GKKGokak Road21:1921:201min85 km-11On Time
PRKHParkanhatti21:2921:301min94 km111On Time
PCHPachhapur21:3921:401min101 km111On Time
SULSuladhal21:4921:501min110 km111On Time
SBHSulebhavi21:5922:001min122 km111On Time
BGMBelagavi23:05ends-138 km-11On Time

51463 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mrj Bgm Passengr - 51463 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Yesterday
17-06-2021
Today
18-06-2021
Tomorrow
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Miraj Jn
-
Source
19:25
Cancelled
-
Source
VIJAYANAGAR
8 km
19:32
19:33
Cancelled
-
-
Shedbal
17 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ugar Khurd
26 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kudachi
33 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chinchli
40 km
20:19
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Raybag
50 km
20:34
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Chikodi Road
64 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
BAGEWADI
72 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatprabha
79 km
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Gokak Road
85 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
PARKANHATTI
94 km
21:29
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Pachhapur
101 km
21:39
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Suladhal
110 km
21:49
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
SULEBHAVI
122 km
21:59
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
BELAGAVI
137 km
23:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51463 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mrj Bgm Passengr - 51463 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Miraj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mrj Bgm Passengr Coach Position and Seat LayoutMrj Bgm Passengr Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mrj Bgm Passengr (51463) Train

51463 is a popular Miraj Jn to Belagavi passenger train and covers a distance of about 138 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51463 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Miraj to Belgaum through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51463 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW