Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger 51703 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBP
05:40
Jabalpur
4hr
17 Stops
NIR
09:40
Nainpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger 51703 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger 51703. Check Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger 51703 seat availability from Jabalpur station to Nainpur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
NIR
JBP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration4hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger 51703 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51703 Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jabalpur station and ends at Nainpur Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jabalpur and Nainpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBPJabalpurstarts05:40-0-11On Time
MMLMadan Mahal05:4505:472min3 km-11On Time
GGGSGarha Goods She06:0106:032min12 km111On Time
GRGGuwarighat06:1206:142min21 km211On Time
JPVJmtra Paraswara06:2206:231min25 km111On Time
CREChorghatpiparia06:3406:351min33 km111On Time
BUQBargi06:4306:452min40 km-11On Time
SOYSukrimangela06:5907:012min51 km111On Time
KDHIKaladehi P H07:0907:101min54 km111On Time
DRPHDevri P H07:1807:191min58 km111On Time
SKYShikara07:3307:352min65 km-11On Time
VNKBinaiki07:5607:582min76 km111On Time
GNSGhansore08:1408:162min85 km-11On Time
NDNINidhani08:2408:262min93 km111On Time
PRTRPutarra P H08:3508:361min100 km111On Time
PDEPindrai08:4308:452min108 km111On Time
JONRJeonara P H08:5408:551min115 km-11On Time
NIRNainpur Jn09:40ends-120 km-11On Time

Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
05:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Madan Mahal
3 km
05:45
05:47
Cancelled
-
-
Garha Goods She
12 km
06:01
06:03
Cancelled
-
-
GUWARIGHAT
21 km
06:12
06:14
Cancelled
-
-
Jmtra Paraswara
24 km
06:22
06:23
Cancelled
-
-
Chorghatpiparia
32 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bargi
39 km
06:43
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
SUKRIMANGELA
50 km
06:59
07:01
Cancelled
-
-
Kaladehi P H
53 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Devri P H
58 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
-
Shikara
64 km
07:33
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
BINAIKI
76 km
07:56
07:58
Cancelled
-
-
Ghansore
85 km
08:14
08:16
Cancelled
-
-
NIDHANI
92 km
08:24
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
Putarra P H
100 km
08:35
08:36
Cancelled
-
-
Pindrai
107 km
08:43
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Jeonara P H
114 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Nainpur JN
120 km
09:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger 51703 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger - 51703 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jabalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJabalpur - Nainpur Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger 51703 Train Information

Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger (51703) train runs from Jabalpur to Nainpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 120 km. The fare classes on 51703 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger 51703 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Travel good filling
train was too late.. not so clean please improve this
लेट क्यू हैं और एक अ नु सा है और एक अँ ग् रा म न ग र् व न जाने की न जाने की न हो त् त न हो त् त न जाने पर एक गाँव की र् व न ग र् य क् र म न हो
bhut comfortable train very good sarvis
गंदगी रहती है पानी तक नहीं रहता
'NXHKAJQCSKSOVSSLOZGSOAjsksjka
sfbjootessxvnmlursszxvnmo
good train service by Indian Railways
very good train but timeing is very bad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW