more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

51703 Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBP
05:40
Jabalpur
4hr
17 Stops
NIR
09:40
Nainpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51703 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
NIR
JBP
-
-
-

51703 Schedule & Time Table

51703 - Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger runs from Jabalpur to Nainpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 51703 passenger train departs from Jabalpur at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Nainpur Jn at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 51703 train is 4hr , stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Madan Mahal,Garha Goods She,Guwarighat,Bargi,Sukrimangela,Shikara,Binaiki,Ghansore,Nidhani,Pindrai is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger - 51703 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBPJabalpurstarts05:40-0-11On Time
MMLMadan Mahal05:4505:472min3 km-11On Time
GGGSGarha Goods She06:0106:032min12 km111On Time
GRGGuwarighat06:1206:142min21 km211On Time
JPVJmtra Paraswara06:2206:231min25 km111On Time
CREChorghatpiparia06:3406:351min33 km111On Time
BUQBargi06:4306:452min40 km-11On Time
SOYSukrimangela06:5907:012min51 km111On Time
KDHIKaladehi P H07:0907:101min54 km111On Time
DRPHDevri P H07:1807:191min58 km111On Time
SKYShikara07:3307:352min65 km-11On Time
VNKBinaiki07:5607:582min76 km111On Time
GNSGhansore08:1408:162min85 km-11On Time
NDNINidhani08:2408:262min93 km111On Time
PRTRPutarra P H08:3508:361min100 km111On Time
PDEPindrai08:4308:452min108 km111On Time
JONRJeonara P H08:5408:551min114 km-11On Time
NIRNainpur Jn09:40ends-120 km-11On Time

51703 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger - 51703 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Yesterday
24-06-2021
Today
25-06-2021
Tomorrow
26-06-2021
Sunday
27-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
05:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Madan Mahal
3 km
05:45
05:47
Cancelled
-
-
Garha Goods She
12 km
06:01
06:03
Cancelled
-
-
GUWARIGHAT
21 km
06:12
06:14
Cancelled
-
-
Jmtra Paraswara
24 km
06:22
06:23
Cancelled
-
-
Chorghatpiparia
32 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bargi
39 km
06:43
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
SUKRIMANGELA
50 km
06:59
07:01
Cancelled
-
-
Kaladehi P H
53 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Devri P H
58 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
-
Shikara
64 km
07:33
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
BINAIKI
76 km
07:56
07:58
Cancelled
-
-
Ghansore
85 km
08:14
08:16
Cancelled
-
-
NIDHANI
92 km
08:24
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
Putarra P H
100 km
08:35
08:36
Cancelled
-
-
Pindrai
107 km
08:43
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Jeonara P H
114 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Nainpur JN
120 km
09:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51703 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger - 51703 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jabalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJabalpur - Nainpur Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger (51703) Train

51703 is a popular Jabalpur to Nainpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 120 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51703 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jabalpur to NAINPUR JN through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51703 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train was too late.. not so clean please improve this
लेट क्यू हैं और एक अ नु सा है और एक अँ ग् रा म न ग र् व न जाने की न जाने की न हो त् त न हो त् त न जाने पर एक गाँव की र् व न ग र् य क् र म न हो
bhut comfortable train very good sarvis
गंदगी रहती है पानी तक नहीं रहता
'NXHKAJQCSKSOVSSLOZGSOAjsksjka
sfbjootessxvnmlursszxvnmo
good train service by Indian Railways
very good train but timeing is very bad
i had a very comfortable journey on this train .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW