Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51704 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NIR
06:00
Nainpur Jn
3hr 55min
17 Stops
JBP
09:55
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51704 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JBP
NIR
-
-
-

Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51704 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51704 Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nainpur Jn station and ends at Jabalpur. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nainpur Jn and Jabalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NIRNainpur Jnstarts06:00-0111On Time
JONRJeonara P H06:0506:061min6 km-11On Time
PDEPindrai06:1306:152min13 km111On Time
PRTRPutarra P H06:2406:251min20 km111On Time
NDNINidhani06:3206:342min28 km111On Time
GNSGhansore06:4206:442min35 km211On Time
VNKBinaiki07:0007:022min44 km111On Time
SKYShikara07:2307:252min56 km-11On Time
DRPHDevri P H07:5407:551min62 km111On Time
KDHIKaladehi P H08:0308:041min67 km111On Time
SOYSukrimangela08:1008:122min69 km111On Time
BUQBargi08:2608:282min80 km-11On Time
CREChorghatpiparia08:3808:391min88 km111On Time
JPVJmtra Paraswara08:5008:511min95 km111On Time
GRGGuwarighat08:5708:592min99 km111On Time
GGGSGarha Goods She09:1009:122min108 km211On Time
MMLMadan Mahal09:3509:372min117 km311On Time
JBPJabalpur09:55ends-120 km-11On Time

Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nainpur JN
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Jeonara P H
5 km
06:05
06:06
Cancelled
-
-
Pindrai
12 km
06:13
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
Putarra P H
19 km
06:24
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
NIDHANI
27 km
06:32
06:34
Cancelled
-
-
Ghansore
34 km
06:42
06:44
Cancelled
-
-
BINAIKI
43 km
07:00
07:02
Cancelled
-
-
Shikara
55 km
07:23
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Devri P H
62 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kaladehi P H
66 km
08:03
08:04
Cancelled
-
-
SUKRIMANGELA
69 km
08:10
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
Bargi
80 km
08:26
08:28
Cancelled
-
-
Chorghatpiparia
87 km
08:38
08:39
Cancelled
-
-
Jmtra Paraswara
95 km
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
-
-
GUWARIGHAT
99 km
08:57
08:59
Cancelled
-
-
Garha Goods She
108 km
09:10
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
Madan Mahal
116 km
09:35
09:37
Cancelled
-
-
Jabalpur
120 km
09:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51704 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) - 51704 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nainpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutNainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51704 Train Information

Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) (51704) train runs from Nainpur Jn to Jabalpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 120 km. The fare classes on 51704 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51704 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train ....always runs on time jabalpur
hsieheid xid. dje zus sjs shd zjs ejs sus xus sjs. sjd sjss
मदन महल से नैनपुर जाने वाली कितने टाइम
अच्छी सुविधा हैं थोड़ा समय ज्यादा लेती हैं
WRITE A REVIEW