more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

51704 Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NIR
06:00
Nainpur Jn
3hr 55min
17 Stops
JBP
09:55
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51704 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JBP
NIR
-
-
-

51704 Schedule & Time Table

51704 - Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs from Nainpur Jn to Jabalpur, 7 days of the week. The 51704 passenger train departs from Nainpur Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 51704 train is 3hr 55min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Pindrai,Nidhani,Ghansore,Binaiki,Shikara,Sukrimangela,Bargi,Guwarighat,Garha Goods She,Madan Mahal is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) - 51704 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NIRNainpur Jnstarts06:00-0111On Time
JONRJeonara P H06:0506:061min6 km-11On Time
PDEPindrai06:1306:152min13 km111On Time
PRTRPutarra P H06:2406:251min20 km111On Time
NDNINidhani06:3206:342min28 km111On Time
GNSGhansore06:4206:442min35 km211On Time
VNKBinaiki07:0007:022min44 km111On Time
SKYShikara07:2307:252min56 km-11On Time
DRPHDevri P H07:5407:551min62 km111On Time
KDHIKaladehi P H08:0308:041min66 km111On Time
SOYSukrimangela08:1008:122min69 km111On Time
BUQBargi08:2608:282min80 km-11On Time
CREChorghatpiparia08:3808:391min88 km111On Time
JPVJmtra Paraswara08:5008:511min95 km111On Time
GRGGuwarighat08:5708:592min99 km111On Time
GGGSGarha Goods She09:1009:122min108 km211On Time
MMLMadan Mahal09:3509:372min117 km311On Time
JBPJabalpur09:55ends-120 km-11On Time

51704 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) - 51704 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Yesterday
24-06-2021
Today
25-06-2021
Tomorrow
26-06-2021
Sunday
27-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nainpur JN
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Jeonara P H
5 km
06:05
06:06
Cancelled
-
-
Pindrai
12 km
06:13
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
Putarra P H
19 km
06:24
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
NIDHANI
27 km
06:32
06:34
Cancelled
-
-
Ghansore
34 km
06:42
06:44
Cancelled
-
-
BINAIKI
43 km
07:00
07:02
Cancelled
-
-
Shikara
55 km
07:23
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Devri P H
62 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kaladehi P H
66 km
08:03
08:04
Cancelled
-
-
SUKRIMANGELA
69 km
08:10
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
Bargi
80 km
08:26
08:28
Cancelled
-
-
Chorghatpiparia
87 km
08:38
08:39
Cancelled
-
-
Jmtra Paraswara
95 km
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
-
-
GUWARIGHAT
98 km
08:57
08:59
Cancelled
-
-
Garha Goods She
107 km
09:10
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
Madan Mahal
116 km
09:35
09:37
Cancelled
-
-
Jabalpur
120 km
09:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51704 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) - 51704 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nainpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutNainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) (51704) Train

51704 is a popular Nainpur Jn to Jabalpur passenger train and covers a distance of about 120 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51704 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach NAINPUR JN to Jabalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51704 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hsieheid xid. dje zus sjs shd zjs ejs sus xus sjs. sjd sjss
मदन महल से नैनपुर जाने वाली कितने टाइम
अच्छी सुविधा हैं थोड़ा समय ज्यादा लेती हैं
WRITE A REVIEW