Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger 51705 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MML
10:44
Madan Mahal
4hr 6min
16 Stops
NIR
14:50
Nainpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger 51705 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
NIR
MML
-
-
-

Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger 51705 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51705 Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madan Mahal station and ends at Nainpur Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 6min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madan Mahal and Nainpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMLMadan Mahalstarts10:44-0-11On Time
GGGSGarha Goods She11:1111:132min9 km111On Time
GRGGuwarighat11:2411:262min18 km211On Time
JPVJmtra Paraswara11:3311:341min21 km111On Time
CREChorghatpiparia11:4511:461min29 km111On Time
BUQBargi11:5511:572min37 km111On Time
SOYSukrimangela12:1112:132min47 km111On Time
KDHIKaladehi P H12:2012:211min50 km111On Time
DRPHDevri P H12:2912:301min55 km111On Time
SKYShikara12:4512:472min61 km111On Time
VNKBinaiki13:0813:102min73 km111On Time
GNSGhansore13:2613:282min82 km111On Time
NDNINidhani13:3613:382min89 km111On Time
PRTRPutarra P H13:4613:471min97 km111On Time
PDEPindrai13:5513:572min104 km111On Time
JONRJeonara P H14:0514:061min111 km-11On Time
NIRNainpur Jn14:50ends-117 km-11On Time

Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
जबलपुर जंक्शन
-
Source
10:35
Cancelled
5
Source
Madan Mahal
3 km
10:40
10:42
Cancelled
1
2min
Garha Goods She
13 km
11:12
11:14
Cancelled
1
2min
GUWARIGHAT
21 km
11:25
11:27
Cancelled
1
2min
Jmtra Paraswara
26 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Chorghatpiparia
34 km
11:46
11:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Bargi
41 km
11:56
11:58
Cancelled
1
2min
SUKRIMANGELA
52 km
12:12
12:14
Cancelled
1
2min
Kaladehi P H
55 km
12:21
12:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Devri P H
59 km
12:30
12:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Shikara
67 km
12:46
12:48
Cancelled
1
2min
BINAIKI
79 km
13:09
13:11
Cancelled
1
2min
Ghansore
88 km
13:27
13:29
Cancelled
1
2min
NIDHANI
95 km
13:37
13:39
Cancelled
1
2min
Putarra P H
103 km
13:47
13:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Pindrai
110 km
13:56
13:58
Cancelled
1
2min
Jeonara P H
118 km
14:06
14:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Nainpur JN
123 km
14:50
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger 51705 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger - 51705 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madan Mahal
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJabalpur - Nainpur Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger 51705 Train Information

Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger (51705) train runs from Madan Mahal to Nainpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 117 km. The fare classes on 51705 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger 51705 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train ko hamesa saaf or surkchit rakhen
Timing let h Or costumar ko jankari bhi nhi rehti ki train ley h na amusement kiya jta h
okay..!! 🚄🚄🚄🚄🚄🚄🚄🚄
I am happy with this train.it is clean and good to sit with our family.....
WRITE A REVIEW