more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

51705 Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MML
10:44
Madan Mahal
4hr 6min
16 Stops
NIR
14:50
Nainpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51705 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
NIR
MML
-
-
-

51705 Schedule & Time Table

51705 - Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger runs from Madan Mahal to Nainpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 51705 passenger train departs from Madan Mahal at 10:44 hrs and arrives at Nainpur Jn at 02:50 hrs. The total running duration of 51705 train is 4hr 6min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Garha Goods She,Guwarighat,Bargi,Sukrimangela,Shikara,Binaiki,Ghansore,Nidhani,Pindrai is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger - 51705 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMLMadan Mahalstarts10:44-0-11On Time
GGGSGarha Goods She11:1111:132min9 km111On Time
GRGGuwarighat11:2411:262min18 km211On Time
JPVJmtra Paraswara11:3311:341min21 km111On Time
CREChorghatpiparia11:4511:461min29 km111On Time
BUQBargi11:5511:572min37 km111On Time
SOYSukrimangela12:1112:132min47 km111On Time
KDHIKaladehi P H12:2012:211min50 km111On Time
DRPHDevri P H12:2912:301min55 km111On Time
SKYShikara12:4512:472min61 km111On Time
VNKBinaiki13:0813:102min73 km111On Time
GNSGhansore13:2613:282min82 km111On Time
NDNINidhani13:3613:382min89 km111On Time
PRTRPutarra P H13:4613:471min97 km111On Time
PDEPindrai13:5513:572min104 km111On Time
JONRJeonara P H14:0514:061min111 km-11On Time
NIRNainpur Jn14:50ends-117 km-11On Time

51705 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger - 51705 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Yesterday
21-06-2021
Today
22-06-2021
Tomorrow
23-06-2021
Thursday
24-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
जबलपुर जंक्शन
-
Source
10:35
Cancelled
5
Source
Madan Mahal
3 km
10:40
10:42
Cancelled
1
2min
Garha Goods She
13 km
11:12
11:14
Cancelled
1
2min
GUWARIGHAT
21 km
11:25
11:27
Cancelled
1
2min
Jmtra Paraswara
26 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Chorghatpiparia
34 km
11:46
11:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Bargi
41 km
11:56
11:58
Cancelled
1
2min
SUKRIMANGELA
52 km
12:12
12:14
Cancelled
1
2min
Kaladehi P H
55 km
12:21
12:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Devri P H
59 km
12:30
12:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Shikara
67 km
12:46
12:48
Cancelled
1
2min
BINAIKI
79 km
13:09
13:11
Cancelled
1
2min
Ghansore
88 km
13:27
13:29
Cancelled
1
2min
NIDHANI
95 km
13:37
13:39
Cancelled
1
2min
Putarra P H
103 km
13:47
13:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Pindrai
110 km
13:56
13:58
Cancelled
1
2min
Jeonara P H
118 km
14:06
14:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Nainpur JN
123 km
14:50
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

51705 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger - 51705 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madan Mahal
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJabalpur - Nainpur Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger (51705) Train

51705 is a popular Madan Mahal to Nainpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 117 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51705 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Madan Mahal to NAINPUR JN through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51705 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train ko hamesa saaf or surkchit rakhen
Timing let h Or costumar ko jankari bhi nhi rehti ki train ley h na amusement kiya jta h
okay..!! 🚄🚄🚄🚄🚄🚄🚄🚄
I am happy with this train.it is clean and good to sit with our family.....
WRITE A REVIEW