Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51706 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NIR
13:45
Nainpur Jn
3hr 45min
16 Stops
MML
17:30
Madan Mahal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51706 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MML
NIR
-
-
-

Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51706 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51706 Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nainpur Jn station and ends at Madan Mahal. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nainpur Jn and Madan Mahal and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NIRNainpur Jnstarts13:45-0111On Time
JONRJeonara P H13:5013:511min6 km-11On Time
PDEPindrai13:5814:002min13 km111On Time
PRTRPutarra P H14:0914:101min20 km111On Time
NDNINidhani14:1714:192min28 km111On Time
GNSGhansore14:2714:292min35 km-11On Time
VNKBinaiki14:4514:472min44 km111On Time
SKYShikara15:0815:102min56 km-11On Time
DRPHDevri P H15:2615:271min62 km111On Time
KDHIKaladehi P H15:3515:361min67 km111On Time
SOYSukrimangela15:4215:442min69 km111On Time
BUQBargi15:5816:002min80 km-11On Time
CREChorghatpiparia16:1016:111min88 km111On Time
JPVJmtra Paraswara16:2216:231min95 km111On Time
GRGGuwarighat16:2916:312min99 km111On Time
GGGSGarha Goods She16:4316:452min108 km211On Time
MMLMadan Mahal17:30ends-117 km311On Time

Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nainpur JN
-
Source
13:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Jeonara P H
5 km
13:50
13:51
Cancelled
-
-
Pindrai
12 km
13:58
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Putarra P H
19 km
14:09
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
NIDHANI
27 km
14:17
14:19
Cancelled
-
-
Ghansore
34 km
14:27
14:29
Cancelled
-
-
BINAIKI
43 km
14:45
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
Shikara
55 km
15:08
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Devri P H
62 km
15:26
15:27
Cancelled
-
-
Kaladehi P H
66 km
15:35
15:36
Cancelled
-
-
SUKRIMANGELA
69 km
15:42
15:44
Cancelled
-
-
Bargi
80 km
15:58
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Chorghatpiparia
87 km
16:10
16:11
Cancelled
-
-
Jmtra Paraswara
95 km
16:22
16:23
Cancelled
-
-
GUWARIGHAT
99 km
16:29
16:31
Cancelled
-
-
Garha Goods She
108 km
16:43
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Madan Mahal
116 km
17:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51706 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) - 51706 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nainpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutNainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51706 Train Information

Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) (51706) train runs from Nainpur Jn to Madan Mahal. This passenger train covers a distance of about 117 km. The fare classes on 51706 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51706 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is 2 years close
absolutely super express bhi chalna chaiye passenger train may time jyada lgta h
mza Aya bahut hi shandar gadi hai
it should be more faster and clean
dhstiya running and dispatched time
very nice train .this train always on time
WRITE A REVIEW