more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

51707 Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MML
19:15
Madan Mahal
3hr 45min
16 Stops
NIR
23:00
Nainpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51707 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
NIR
MML
-
-
-

51707 Schedule & Time Table

51707 - Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger runs from Madan Mahal to Nainpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 51707 passenger train departs from Madan Mahal at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Nainpur Jn at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 51707 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Garha Goods She,Guwarighat,Bargi,Sukrimangela,Shikara,Binaiki,Ghansore,Nidhani,Pindrai is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger - 51707 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMLMadan Mahalstarts19:15-0-11On Time
GGGSGarha Goods She19:2919:312min9 km-11On Time
GRGGuwarighat19:4419:462min18 km-11On Time
JPVJmtra Paraswara19:5319:541min21 km111On Time
CREChorghatpiparia20:0520:061min29 km111On Time
BUQBargi20:1520:172min37 km-11On Time
SOYSukrimangela20:3120:332min47 km111On Time
KDHIKaladehi P H20:4020:411min50 km111On Time
DRPHDevri P H20:4920:501min55 km111On Time
SKYShikara21:0521:072min61 km-11On Time
VNKBinaiki21:2821:302min73 km111On Time
GNSGhansore21:4621:482min82 km-11On Time
NDNINidhani21:5621:582min89 km111On Time
PRTRPutarra P H22:0622:071min97 km111On Time
PDEPindrai22:1522:172min104 km111On Time
JONRJeonara P H22:2522:261min111 km-11On Time
NIRNainpur Jn23:00ends-117 km-11On Time

51707 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger - 51707 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yesterday
22-09-2021
Today
23-09-2021
Tomorrow
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madan Mahal
-
Source
19:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Garha Goods She
8 km
19:29
19:31
Cancelled
-
-
GUWARIGHAT
17 km
19:44
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
Jmtra Paraswara
21 km
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
-
-
Chorghatpiparia
29 km
20:05
20:06
Cancelled
-
-
Bargi
36 km
20:15
20:17
Cancelled
-
-
SUKRIMANGELA
47 km
20:31
20:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kaladehi P H
50 km
20:40
20:41
Cancelled
-
-
Devri P H
54 km
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Shikara
61 km
21:05
21:07
Cancelled
-
-
BINAIKI
72 km
21:28
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ghansore
81 km
21:46
21:48
Cancelled
-
-
NIDHANI
89 km
21:56
21:58
Cancelled
-
-
Putarra P H
96 km
22:06
22:07
Cancelled
-
-
Pindrai
104 km
22:15
22:17
Cancelled
-
-
Jeonara P H
111 km
22:25
22:26
Cancelled
-
-
Nainpur JN
116 km
23:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51707 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger - 51707 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madan Mahal
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJabalpur - Nainpur Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger (51707) Train

51707 is a popular Madan Mahal to Nainpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 117 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51707 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Madan Mahal to NAINPUR JN through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51707 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is good for Nainpur traveling
This train is good for Nainpur traveling
bahut bheed rhti hai ek dum kachra train hai 7 dibbe lagte hai bus
achchhmm?_'---1&&ufrrdihsyaaaustiyddodp r
This train is good for Nainpur traveling
good train . nainpur se jabalpur jane k liye ek hi. train hai ye
very good and very interested
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW