Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger 51707 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MML
19:15
Madan Mahal
3hr 45min
16 Stops
NIR
23:00
Nainpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger 51707 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger 51707. Check Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger 51707 seat availability from Madan Mahal station to Nainpur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
NIR
MML
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration3hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger 51707 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51707 Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madan Mahal station and ends at Nainpur Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madan Mahal and Nainpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMLMadan Mahalstarts19:15-0-11On Time
GGGSGarha Goods She19:2919:312min9 km-11On Time
GRGGuwarighat19:4419:462min18 km-11On Time
JPVJmtra Paraswara19:5319:541min21 km111On Time
CREChorghatpiparia20:0520:061min29 km111On Time
BUQBargi20:1520:172min37 km-11On Time
SOYSukrimangela20:3120:332min47 km111On Time
KDHIKaladehi P H20:4020:411min50 km111On Time
DRPHDevri P H20:4920:501min55 km111On Time
SKYShikara21:0521:072min61 km-11On Time
VNKBinaiki21:2821:302min73 km111On Time
GNSGhansore21:4621:482min82 km-11On Time
NDNINidhani21:5621:582min89 km111On Time
PRTRPutarra P H22:0622:071min97 km111On Time
PDEPindrai22:1522:172min104 km111On Time
JONRJeonara P H22:2522:261min111 km-11On Time
NIRNainpur Jn23:00ends-117 km-11On Time

Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madan Mahal
-
Source
19:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Garha Goods She
8 km
19:29
19:31
Cancelled
-
-
GUWARIGHAT
17 km
19:44
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
Jmtra Paraswara
21 km
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
-
-
Chorghatpiparia
29 km
20:05
20:06
Cancelled
-
-
Bargi
36 km
20:15
20:17
Cancelled
-
-
SUKRIMANGELA
47 km
20:31
20:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kaladehi P H
50 km
20:40
20:41
Cancelled
-
-
Devri P H
54 km
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Shikara
61 km
21:05
21:07
Cancelled
-
-
BINAIKI
72 km
21:28
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ghansore
81 km
21:46
21:48
Cancelled
-
-
NIDHANI
89 km
21:56
21:58
Cancelled
-
-
Putarra P H
96 km
22:06
22:07
Cancelled
-
-
Pindrai
104 km
22:15
22:17
Cancelled
-
-
Jeonara P H
111 km
22:25
22:26
Cancelled
-
-
Nainpur JN
116 km
23:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger 51707 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger - 51707 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madan Mahal
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJabalpur - Nainpur Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger 51707 Train Information

Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger (51707) train runs from Madan Mahal to Nainpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 117 km. The fare classes on 51707 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger 51707 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is good for Nainpur traveling
This train is good for Nainpur traveling
bahut bheed rhti hai ek dum kachra train hai 7 dibbe lagte hai bus
achchhmm?_'---1&&ufrrdihsyaaaustiyddodp r
This train is good for Nainpur traveling
good train . nainpur se jabalpur jane k liye ek hi. train hai ye
very good and very interested
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Madan Mahal to NAINPUR JN