more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

51707

Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MML
19:15
Madan Mahal
3hr 45min
16 Stops
NIR
23:00
Nainpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51707 - Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MML
NIR
-
-

Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger Schedule

51707 - Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger runs from Madan Mahal to Nainpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 51707 passenger train departs from Madan Mahal at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Nainpur Jn at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 51707 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger - 51707 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMLMadan Mahalstarts19:15-0-11On Time
GGGSGarha Goods She19:2919:312min9 km-11On Time
GRGGuwarighat19:4419:462min18 km-11On Time
JPVJmtra Paraswara19:5319:541min21 km111On Time
CREChorghatpiparia20:0520:061min29 km111On Time
BUQBargi20:1520:172min37 km-11On Time
SOYSukrimangela20:3120:332min47 km111On Time
KDHIKaladehi P H20:4020:411min50 km111On Time
DRPHDevri P H20:4920:501min55 km111On Time
SKYShikara21:0521:072min61 km-11On Time
VNKBinaiki21:2821:302min73 km111On Time
GNSGhansore21:4621:482min82 km-11On Time
NDNINidhani21:5621:582min89 km111On Time
PRTRPutarra P H22:0622:071min97 km111On Time
PDEPindrai22:1522:172min104 km111On Time
JONRJeonara P H22:2522:261min111 km-11On Time
NIRNainpur Jn23:00ends-117 km-11On Time

Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger - 51707 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger - 51707 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-02-2021
Thursday
25-02-2021
Friday
26-02-2021
Yesterday
27-02-2021
Today
28-02-2021
Tomorrow
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madan Mahal
-
Source
19:15
Cancelled
1
Source
Garha Goods She
9 km
19:29
19:31
Cancelled
1
2min
GUWARIGHAT
18 km
19:44
19:46
Cancelled
1
2min
Jmtra Paraswara
22 km
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Chorghatpiparia
30 km
20:05
20:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Bargi
37 km
20:15
20:17
Cancelled
1
2min
SUKRIMANGELA
48 km
20:31
20:33
Cancelled
1
2min
Kaladehi P H
51 km
20:40
20:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Devri P H
55 km
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Shikara
63 km
21:05
21:07
Cancelled
1
2min
BINAIKI
76 km
21:28
21:30
Cancelled
1
2min
Ghansore
85 km
21:46
21:48
Cancelled
1
2min
NIDHANI
92 km
21:56
21:58
Cancelled
1
2min
Putarra P H
99 km
22:06
22:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Pindrai
107 km
22:15
22:17
Cancelled
1
2min
Jeonara P H
114 km
22:25
22:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Nainpur JN
119 km
23:00
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger

Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger - 51707 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madan Mahal
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJabalpur - Nainpur Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger - 51707

51707 is a popular Madan Mahal to Nainpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 117 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51707 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Madan Mahal to NAINPUR JN" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger

3.2
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is good for Nainpur traveling
bahut bheed rhti hai ek dum kachra train hai 7 dibbe lagte hai bus
achchhmm?_'---1&&ufrrdihsyaaaustiyddodp r
This train is good for Nainpur traveling
good train . nainpur se jabalpur jane k liye ek hi. train hai ye
very good and very interested
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW