Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

51814 Lko Jhs Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKO
16:30
Lucknow Nr
7hr 55min
38 Stops
JHS
00:25
Jhansi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51814 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
JHS
LKO
-
-
-

51814 Schedule & Time Table

51814 - Lko Jhs Passenger runs from Lucknow Nr to Jhansi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 51814 passenger train departs from Lucknow Nr at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Jhansi Jn at 12:25 hrs. The total running duration of 51814 train is 7hr 55min, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. Kanpur Central is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Lko Jhs Passenger - 51814 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Lko Jhs Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKOLucknow Nrstarts16:30-0511On Time
LNWTLucknow West (a16:3916:401min2 km-11On Time
MKGManak Nagar17:0017:011min5 km111On Time
AMSAmausi17:0917:101min11 km111On Time
POFPiparsand17:1717:181min17 km111On Time
HRNHarauni17:2517:261min23 km111On Time
JTUJaitipur17:3517:361min31 km111On Time
KVXKusumbhi17:4117:421min35 km111On Time
AJAjgain17:4817:491min39 km111On Time
SICSonik17:5717:581min46 km211On Time
ONUnnao Jn18:0718:081min54 km211On Time
MGWMagarwara18:2018:211min61 km111On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk18:3618:371min68 km-11On Time
CNBKanpur Central18:5019:0010min72 km411On Time
GOYGovindpuri19:1519:172min76 km111On Time
BZMBhimsen19:3019:322min86 km111On Time
BNARBinaur19:3919:401min92 km111On Time
RPGURasulpurgogamau19:4719:481min97 km-11On Time
PMNPaman19:5419:551min101 km-11On Time
TLNHTilaunchi20:0320:041min109 km111On Time
LLRLalpur20:1120:121min115 km111On Time
MLSMalasa20:1920:201min121 km111On Time
PHNPokhrayan20:2920:312min131 km111On Time
CNHChaunrah20:4420:451min139 km111On Time
KPIKalpi20:5320:552min145 km111On Time
URGUsargaon21:0521:061min155 km-11On Time
ATAAta21:0921:101min163 km-11On Time
ORAIOrai21:2621:282min178 km-11On Time
BHUABhua21:4021:411min190 km-11On Time
AITAit21:5321:541min203 km111On Time
PRNParauna22:0422:051min214 km111On Time
ERCErich Road22:1422:151min225 km111On Time
MOTHMoth22:2422:251min237 km111On Time
NDKNankhas22:3422:351min249 km111On Time
CGNChirgaon22:4322:452min261 km-11On Time
PICParicha22:5422:551min270 km-11On Time
GRMGarhmau23:0423:051min278 km-11On Time
MSVMustara23:2423:251min284 km-11On Time
JHSJhansi Jn00:25ends-292 km212On Time

51814 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lko Jhs Passenger - 51814 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
16:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Lucknow West (a
1 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
MANAK NAGAR
4 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
Amausi
10 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Piparsand
16 km
17:17
17:18
Cancelled
-
-
Harauni
23 km
17:25
17:26
Cancelled
-
-
Jaitipur
30 km
17:35
17:36
Cancelled
-
-
KUSUMBHI
34 km
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
Ajgain
39 km
17:48
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
Sonik
46 km
17:57
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
Unnao Jn
54 km
18:07
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
MAGARWARA
60 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Bge L Bk
68 km
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
72 km
18:50
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Govindpuri
75 km
19:15
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
Bhimsen
85 km
19:30
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
Binaur
92 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
RASULPURGOGAMAU
97 km
19:47
19:48
Cancelled
-
-
Paman
101 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
TILAUNCHI
109 km
20:03
20:04
Cancelled
-
-
Lalpur
115 km
20:11
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
MALASA
120 km
20:19
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Pokhrayan
130 km
20:29
20:31
Cancelled
-
-
Chaunrah
139 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kalpi
144 km
20:53
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
USARGAON
154 km
21:05
21:06
Cancelled
-
-
ATA
162 km
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Orai
178 km
21:26
21:28
Cancelled
-
-
BHUA
190 km
21:40
21:41
Cancelled
-
-
Ait
203 km
21:53
21:54
Cancelled
-
-
PARAUNA
214 km
22:04
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
Erich Road
224 km
22:14
22:15
Cancelled
-
-
Moth
237 km
22:24
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
NANKHAS
248 km
22:34
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Chirgaon
260 km
22:43
22:45
Cancelled
-
-
PARICHA
270 km
22:54
22:55
Cancelled
-
-
GARHMAU
278 km
23:04
23:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mustara
284 km
23:24
23:25
Cancelled
-
-
Jhansi Jn
292 km
00:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51814 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lko Jhs Passenger - 51814 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Nr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lko Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutLko Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Lko Jhs Passenger (51814) Train

51814 is a popular Lucknow Nr to Jhansi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 292 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51814 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Lucknow to Jhansi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51814 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice good 👌👌👍👌😊👌👍👌😊👌👍👌😊👌👍👌😊👌👍👌😊👌👍👌😊👌👍👌😊👌
bahut late hai itna late nhi hona ch ahiye
familiar but dealy as long as
bekar train hai bahut gandi rahti hai ruk ruk ke chalti hai
bkwas train 9 hour Kanpur to jhansi
train me pura kar Patla hona chahiye
kanpur central se orai kitne bje tk
mast h re baba osm h re baba jakkas h re baba gajab h re baba
यह ट्रेन समय से कभी नही आती है
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW