more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

51829

Ngp Et Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NGP
08:00
Nagpur
9hr 45min
34 Stops
ET
17:45
Itarsi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51829 - Ngp Et Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
NGP
ET
-
-

Ngp Et Passenger Schedule

51829 - Ngp Et Passenger runs from Nagpur to Itarsi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 51829 passenger train departs from Nagpur at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Itarsi Jn at 05:45 hrs. The total running duration of 51829 train is 9hr 45min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ngp Et Passenger - 51829 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ngp Et Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NGPNagpurstarts08:00-0411On Time
GNQGodhani08:1108:121min7 km211On Time
BWRABharatwada08:1908:201min13 km211On Time
KSWRKalmeshwar08:3008:311min24 km211On Time
KOHLKohli08:4308:441min36 km211On Time
SNKBSonkhamb08:5208:531min45 km211On Time
MERMetpanjra09:0109:021min52 km-11On Time
KATLKatol09:1009:111min61 km211On Time
KLBAKalambha09:2109:221min71 km211On Time
TNHTinkheda09:3109:321min79 km-11On Time
NRKRNarkher09:4109:421min86 km311On Time
DDMTDarimeta09:5309:541min96 km-11On Time
PARPandhurna10:0410:051min104 km211On Time
TEOTeegaon10:1510:161min113 km211On Time
GDKPGhundankhapa10:2710:281min121 km111On Time
CCDChichonda10:4110:421min130 km-11On Time
HTNHatna Pur10:5110:521min136 km211On Time
MTYMultai11:0211:031min145 km111On Time
JKRJaulkhera11:1411:151min156 km211On Time
AMLAAmla Jn11:3011:5020min168 km-11On Time
BYSBarsali11:5912:001min178 km211On Time
MALKMalkapur Road12:0712:081min185 km111On Time
BZUBetul12:1612:171min191 km-11On Time
MJYMaramjhiri12:3412:351min200 km-11On Time
DHQDharakhoh12:5913:001min213 km-11On Time
GDYAGhoradongri13:1913:201min228 km111On Time
BBTRBarbatpur13:2913:301min240 km-11On Time
MGRDMagardoh13:3413:351min246 km-11On Time
DOHDhodra Mohar13:4913:501min251 km211On Time
POXPola Patthar13:5914:001min259 km211On Time
KQEKala Akhar14:0914:101min265 km-11On Time
SAHLSaheli14:1914:201min272 km111On Time
TAKUTaku15:1415:151min276 km111On Time
KRTHKiratgarh15:4915:501min288 km-11On Time
ETItarsi Jn17:45ends-298 km-11On Time

Ngp Et Passenger - 51829 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ngp Et Passenger - 51829 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-11-2020
Monday
23-11-2020
Tuesday
24-11-2020
Yesterday
25-11-2020
Today
26-11-2020
Tomorrow
27-11-2020
Saturday
28-11-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagpur
-
Source
08:00
Cancelled
4
Source
GODHANI
7 km
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
1
1min
Bharatwada
13 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
2
1min
KALMESHWAR
24 km
08:30
08:31
Cancelled
3
1min
KOHLI
35 km
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
1
1min
SONKHAMB
44 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
1
1min
METPANJRA
51 km
09:01
09:02
Cancelled
1
1min
Katol
60 km
09:10
09:11
Cancelled
2
1min
KALAMBHA
70 km
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
1
1min
TINKHEDA
79 km
09:31
09:32
Cancelled
2
1min
Narkher
86 km
09:41
09:42
Cancelled
3
1min
DARIMETA
95 km
09:53
09:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Pandhurna
104 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
2
1min
TEEGAON
113 km
10:15
10:16
Cancelled
3
1min
GHUNDANKHAPA
121 km
10:27
10:28
Cancelled
-
1min
CHICHONDA
130 km
10:41
10:42
Cancelled
3
1min
HATNA PUR
136 km
10:51
10:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Multai
145 km
11:02
11:03
Cancelled
1
1min
JAULKHERA
157 km
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Amla Jn
169 km
11:30
11:50
Cancelled
3
20min
BARSALI
178 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
2
1min
MALKAPUR ROAD
185 km
12:07
12:08
Cancelled
1
1min
Betul
191 km
12:16
12:17
Cancelled
3
1min
Maramjhiri
200 km
12:34
12:35
Cancelled
3
1min
DHARAKHOH
213 km
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
1
1min
Ghoradongri
228 km
13:19
13:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Barbatpur
240 km
13:29
13:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Magardoh
246 km
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhodra Mohar
251 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
2
1min
Pola Patthar
258 km
13:59
14:00
Cancelled
3
1min
Kala Akhar
265 km
14:09
14:10
Cancelled
2
1min
SAHELI
271 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Taku
276 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Kiratgarh
287 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
1
1min
Itarsi Jn
298 km
17:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ngp Et Passenger

Ngp Et Passenger - 51829 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ngp Et Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNgp Et Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ngp Et Passenger - 51829

51829 is a popular Nagpur to Itarsi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 298 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51829 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Nagpur to Itarsi" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ngp Et Passenger

4.3
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
local and STD free HIV neg and the other one better than yesterday so far and the kids will have a good time
yfguihkhgiljvmklbjkjhjkbhyioknl
mast hai bhut hi ghazab hai
pandhurna to betul passenger fare should be 15-20 rs rather than 25
ट्रेन समयपर छोड़ने का कष्ट करें, तथा ट्रेन में सफाई रखें।
fgdhdffgdfgghgfffffffccffh
Wowwwwwwwwwwww niceeeeeeeeeeeer
cockroaches aģre so muchkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk
Bnvv hbbch vghvmn gycjj bvcgn. Bv
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW