Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

51829 Ngp Et Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NGP
08:00
Nagpur
9hr 45min
34 Stops
ET
17:45
Itarsi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51829 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
ET
NGP
-
-
-

51829 Schedule & Time Table

Check Ngp Et Passenger - 51829 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ngp Et Passenger 51829 runs from Nagpur to Itarsi Jn, 7 days. The Ngp Et Passenger 51829 passenger departs from Nagpur at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Itarsi Jn at 05:45 hrs. The total running duration of Ngp Et Passenger train is 9hr 45min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ngp Et Passenger - 51829 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ngp Et Passenger has the longest halt time at Amla Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Ngp Et Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NGPNagpurstarts08:00-0411On Time
GNQGodhani08:1108:121min7 km211On Time
BWRABharatwada08:1908:201min13 km211On Time
KSWRKalmeshwar08:3008:311min24 km211On Time
KOHLKohli08:4308:441min36 km211On Time
SNKBSonkhamb08:5208:531min45 km211On Time
MERMetpanjra09:0109:021min52 km-11On Time
KATLKatol09:1009:111min61 km211On Time
KLBAKalambha09:2109:221min71 km211On Time
TNHTinkheda09:3109:321min79 km-11On Time
NRKRNarkher09:4109:421min86 km311On Time
DDMTDarimeta09:5309:541min96 km-11On Time
PARPandhurna10:0410:051min104 km211On Time
TEOTeegaon10:1510:161min113 km211On Time
GDKPGhundankhapa10:2710:281min121 km111On Time
CCDChichonda10:4110:421min130 km-11On Time
HTNHatna Pur10:5110:521min136 km211On Time
MTYMultai11:0211:031min145 km111On Time
JKRJaulkhera11:1411:151min156 km211On Time
AMLAAmla Jn11:3011:5020min168 km-11On Time
BYSBarsali11:5912:001min178 km211On Time
MALKMalkapur Road12:0712:081min185 km111On Time
BZUBetul12:1612:171min191 km-11On Time
MJYMaramjhiri12:3412:351min200 km-11On Time
DHQDharakhoh12:5913:001min213 km-11On Time
GDYAGhoradongri13:1913:201min228 km111On Time
BBTRBarbatpur13:2913:301min240 km-11On Time
MGRDMagardoh13:3413:351min246 km-11On Time
DOHDhodra Mohar13:4913:501min251 km211On Time
POXPola Patthar13:5914:001min259 km211On Time
KQEKala Akhar14:0914:101min265 km-11On Time
SAHLSaheli14:1914:201min272 km111On Time
TAKUTaku15:1415:151min276 km111On Time
KRTHKiratgarh15:4915:501min288 km-11On Time
ETItarsi Jn17:45ends-298 km-11On Time

51829 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yesterday
20-01-2022
Today
21-01-2022
Tomorrow
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagpur
-
Source
08:00
Cancelled
-
Source
GODHANI
7 km
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
Bharatwada
13 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
KALMESHWAR
24 km
08:30
08:31
Cancelled
-
-
KOHLI
36 km
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
-
-
SONKHAMB
44 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
METPANJRA
51 km
09:01
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
Katol
61 km
09:10
09:11
Cancelled
-
-
KALAMBHA
71 km
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
TINKHEDA
79 km
09:31
09:32
Cancelled
-
-
Narkher
86 km
09:41
09:42
Cancelled
-
-
DARIMETA
95 km
09:53
09:54
Cancelled
-
-
Pandhurna
104 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
TEEGAON
113 km
10:15
10:16
Cancelled
-
-
GHUNDANKHAPA
120 km
10:27
10:28
Cancelled
-
-
CHICHONDA
129 km
10:41
10:42
Cancelled
-
-
HATNA PUR
135 km
10:51
10:52
Cancelled
-
-
Multai
145 km
11:02
11:03
Cancelled
-
-
JAULKHERA
156 km
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Amla Jn
168 km
11:30
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
BARSALI
178 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
MALKAPUR ROAD
184 km
12:07
12:08
Cancelled
-
-
Betul
191 km
12:16
12:17
Cancelled
-
-
Maramjhiri
199 km
12:34
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
DHARAKHOH
212 km
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ghoradongri
228 km
13:19
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Barbatpur
239 km
13:29
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
Magardoh
246 km
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Dhodra Mohar
250 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Pola Patthar
259 km
13:59
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kala Akhar
265 km
14:09
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
SAHELI
271 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Taku
275 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kiratgarh
287 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
298 km
17:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51829 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ngp Et Passenger - 51829 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ngp Et Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNgp Et Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ngp Et Passenger (51829) Train

Ngp Et Passenger (51829) runs from Nagpur to Itarsi Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 298 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

51829 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
local and STD free HIV neg and the other one better than yesterday so far and the kids will have a good time
yfguihkhgiljvmklbjkjhjkbhyioknl
mast hai bhut hi ghazab hai
pandhurna to betul passenger fare should be 15-20 rs rather than 25
ट्रेन समयपर छोड़ने का कष्ट करें, तथा ट्रेन में सफाई रखें।
fgdhdffgdfgghgfffffffccffh
Wowwwwwwwwwwww niceeeeeeeeeeeer
cockroaches aģre so muchkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk
Bnvv hbbch vghvmn gycjj bvcgn. Bv
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW