4.2

51829

Ngp Et Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NGP
08:00
Nagpur
9hr 45min
34 Stops
ET
17:45
Itarsi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51829 - Ngp Et Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
NGP
ET
-
-

Ngp Et Passenger Schedule

The 51829 - Ngp Et Passenger runs from NGP (Nagpur) to ET (Itarsi Jn). Ngp Et Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 51829 passenger train departs from Nagpur at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Itarsi Jn at 05:45 hrs. The total running duration of 51829 train is 9hr 45min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ngp Et Passenger - 51829 schedule, Ngp Et Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51829 - Ngp Et Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NGPNagpurstarts08:00-0411On Time
GNQGodhani08:1108:121min7 km-117min
BWRABharatwada08:1908:201min13 km-1115min
KSWRKalmeshwar08:3008:311min24 km-1116min
KOHLKohli08:4308:441min36 km-1121min
SNKBSonkhamb08:5208:531min45 km-1122min
MERMetpanjra09:0109:021min52 km-1123min
KATLKatol09:1009:111min61 km21124min
KLBAKalambha09:2109:221min71 km-1128min
TNHTinkheda09:3109:321min79 km-1132min
NRKRNarkher09:4109:421min86 km-1132min
DDMTDarimeta09:5309:541min96 km-1134min
PARPandhurna10:0410:051min105 km21134min
TEOTeegaon10:1510:161min113 km-1135min
GDKPGhundankhapa10:2710:281min121 km-1136min
CCDChichonda10:4110:421min130 km-1136min
HTNHatna Pur10:5110:521min136 km-1134min
MTYMultai11:0211:031min145 km11134min
JKRJaulkhera11:1411:151min156 km-1135min
AMLAAmla Jn11:3011:5020min168 km-1145min
BYSBarsali11:5912:001min178 km-1146min
MALKMalkapur Road12:0712:081min185 km11154min
BZUBetul12:1612:171min191 km-1154min
MJYMaramjhiri12:3412:351min200 km-111hr 1min
DHQDharakhoh12:5913:001min213 km-111hr 24min
GDYAGhoradongri13:1913:201min228 km1111hr 32min
BBTRBarbatpur13:2913:301min240 km-111hr 34min
MGRDMagardoh13:3413:351min246 km-111hr 39min
DOHDhodra Mohar13:4913:501min251 km-111hr 32min
POXPola Patthar13:5914:001min259 km-111hr 32min
KQEKala Akhar14:0914:101min265 km-111hr 44min
SAHLSaheli14:1914:201min272 km-111hr 42min
TAKUTaku15:1415:151min276 km-111hr 3min
KRTHKiratgarh15:4915:501min288 km-111hr 13min
ETItarsi Jn17:45ends-298 km-1131min

Ngp Et Passenger - 51829 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ngp Et Passenger - 51829 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-11-2019
Tuesday
19-11-2019
Wednesday
20-11-2019
Yesterday
21-11-2019
Today
22-11-2019
Tomorrow
23-11-2019
Sunday
24-11-2019
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Itarsi Jn at 17:55
Refresh
Updated 3hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagpur
-
Source
08:02
08:00
2min
4
Source
GODHANI
7 km
08:14
08:11
08:17
08:12
5min
1
3min
Bharatwada
13 km
08:25
08:19
08:27
08:20
7min
2
2min
KALMESHWAR
24 km
08:39
08:30
08:40
08:31
9min
3
1min
KOHLI
35 km
08:52
08:43
08:53
08:44
9min
1
1min
SONKHAMB
44 km
09:01
08:52
09:02
08:53
9min
1
1min
METPANJRA
51 km
09:09
09:01
09:10
09:02
8min
1
1min
Katol
60 km
09:19
09:10
09:21
09:11
10min
2
2min
KALAMBHA
70 km
09:31
09:21
09:32
09:22
10min
1
1min
TINKHEDA
79 km
09:39
09:31
09:41
09:32
9min
2
2min
Narkher
86 km
09:48
09:41
09:49
09:42
7min
3
1min
DARIMETA
95 km
10:11
09:53
10:12
09:54
18min
-
1min
Pandhurna
104 km
10:21
10:04
10:23
10:05
18min
2
2min
TEEGAON
113 km
10:32
10:15
10:34
10:16
18min
3
2min
GHUNDANKHAPA
121 km
10:42
10:27
10:43
10:28
15min
-
1min
CHICHONDA
130 km
10:54
10:41
10:56
10:42
14min
3
2min
HATNA PUR
136 km
11:05
10:51
11:06
10:52
14min
-
1min
Multai
145 km
11:10
11:02
11:22
11:03
19min
1
12min
JAULKHERA
157 km
11:34
11:14
11:36
11:15
21min
1
2min
Amla Jn
169 km
11:53
11:30
12:04
11:50
14min
3
11min
BARSALI
178 km
12:15
11:59
12:19
12:00
19min
2
4min
MALKAPUR ROAD
185 km
12:27
12:07
12:29
12:08
21min
1
2min
Betul
191 km
12:36
12:16
12:46
12:17
29min
3
10min
Maramjhiri
200 km
12:55
12:34
12:58
12:35
23min
3
3min
DHARAKHOH
213 km
13:14
12:59
13:38
13:00
38min
1
24min
Ghoradongri
228 km
13:53
13:19
14:06
13:20
46min
1
13min
Barbatpur
240 km
14:19
13:29
14:53
13:30
1hr 23min
1
34min
Magardoh
246 km
15:01
13:34
15:02
13:35
1hr 27min
-
1min
Dhodra Mohar
251 km
15:15
13:49
15:07
13:50
1hr 17min
2
1432min
Pola Patthar
258 km
15:17
13:59
15:33
14:00
1hr 33min
3
16min
Kala Akhar
265 km
15:40
14:09
15:41
14:10
1hr 31min
2
1min
SAHELI
271 km
15:47
14:19
15:48
14:20
1hr 28min
1
1min
Taku
276 km
15:59
15:14
16:46
15:15
1hr 31min
1
47min
Kiratgarh
287 km
17:01
15:49
17:27
15:50
1hr 37min
1
26min
Itarsi Jn
298 km
17:55
17:45
Destination
10min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ngp Et Passenger

Ngp Et Passenger - 51829 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ngp Et Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNgp Et Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ngp Et Passenger - 51829

The Ngp Et Passenger - 51829 train runs from NGP (Nagpur) to ET (Itarsi Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Nagpur to Itarsi Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 298 km. You can check Ngp Et Passenger - 51829 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51829 route map. You can also check how to reach Nagpur to Itarsi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ngp Et Passenger

4.2
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mast hai bhut hi ghazab hai
pandhurna to betul passenger fare should be 15-20 rs rather than 25
ट्रेन समयपर छोड़ने का कष्ट करें, तथा ट्रेन में सफाई रखें।
fgdhdffgdfgghgfffffffccffh
Wowwwwwwwwwwww niceeeeeeeeeeeer
cockroaches aģre so muchkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk
Bnvv hbbch vghvmn gycjj bvcgn. Bv
WRITE A REVIEW