more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.2

51886 Dmo Bina Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DMO
05:45
Damoh
3hr 35min
17 Stops
BINA
09:20
Bina Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51886 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BINA
DMO
-
-
-

51886 Schedule & Time Table

51886 - Dmo Bina Passenger runs from Damoh to Bina Jn, 7 days of the week. The 51886 passenger train departs from Damoh at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Bina Jn at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 51886 train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Saugor is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dmo Bina Passenger - 51886 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dmo Bina Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DMODamohstarts05:45-0311On Time
ANAAslana05:5505:561min12 km-11On Time
PHAPatharia06:0806:102min26 km111On Time
GAJGaneshganj06:2306:252min39 km-11On Time
DGDDangidhar06:3506:361min46 km211On Time
GWGirwar06:4506:461min53 km-11On Time
LDALidhora Khurd06:5706:581min63 km-11On Time
MKRNMakronia07:0707:081min70 km-11On Time
SGOSaugor07:2107:265min77 km211On Time
RTZRatona07:3607:382min84 km-11On Time
NOINariaoli07:4807:502min95 km-11On Time
ISHIsarwara08:0008:022min103 km-11On Time
JRKJeruwa Khera08:1008:122min112 km-11On Time
SMRRSumreri08:2008:222min121 km-11On Time
KYEKhurai08:3208:342min130 km-11On Time
BJQBaghora08:4808:502min142 km111On Time
MAKRBina Malkhedi08:5809:002min147 km111On Time
BINABina Jn09:20ends-152 km511On Time

51886 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dmo Bina Passenger - 51886 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Tomorrow
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Damoh
-
Source
05:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Aslana
12 km
05:55
05:56
Cancelled
-
-
Patharia
26 km
06:08
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ganeshganj
39 km
06:23
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
DANGIDHAR
45 km
06:35
06:36
Cancelled
-
-
Girwar
52 km
06:45
06:46
Cancelled
-
-
Lidhora Khurd
62 km
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
Makronia
70 km
07:07
07:08
Cancelled
-
-
Saugor
77 km
07:21
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
RATONA
84 km
07:36
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
Nariaoli
95 km
07:48
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Isarwara
102 km
08:00
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
Jeruwa Khera
112 km
08:10
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
Sumreri
121 km
08:20
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
Khurai
129 km
08:32
08:34
Cancelled
-
-
Baghora
141 km
08:48
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bina Malkhedi
147 km
08:58
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bina Jn
151 km
09:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51886 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dmo Bina Passenger - 51886 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Damoh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Dmo Bina Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDmo Bina Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Dmo Bina Passenger (51886) Train

51886 is a popular Damoh to Bina Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 152 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51886 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Damoh to Bina through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

51886 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very good service and voice very nice feeling better now
timing is very good but it should go to long. way
oanajsjj Shana Zeus has wb, KS eusgw ja Diana
not best but good train on time run is very good
bad train w w w
vary in time for train is no comfrim
is West ixoxgo for all Trian
s.o g.o.o.d l.o.o.k.i.n.g a.p.p h.a.i b.h.a.i
Good timing of train, good for student those going regular from home
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW