Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

51905 Dli Smql Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
18:35
Old Delhi
3hr 40min
24 Stops
SMQL
22:15
Shamli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51905 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SMQL
DLI
-
-
-

51905 Schedule & Time Table

51905 - Dli Smql Passenger runs from Old Delhi to Shamli, 7 days of the week. The 51905 passenger train departs from Old Delhi at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Shamli at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 51905 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Qasimpur Kheri is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dli Smql Passenger - 51905 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dli Smql Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts18:35-01511On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara18:5018:511min7 km211On Time
GPSLGokulpur Saboli Halt18:5718:581min11 km111-
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt19:0019:011min12 km111On Time
NOLINoli19:0919:101min15 km111On Time
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar19:1619:171min19 km111On Time
GTRAGotra Halt19:2319:241min23 km111On Time
FAPFakharpur Halt19:2919:301min26 km111On Time
KEXKhekra19:3619:371min30 km-11On Time
SFASanhera Halt19:4319:441min33 km111On Time
AHQAhera Halt19:4919:501min36 km111On Time
BPMBagpat Road20:1420:151min39 km-11On Time
SUJRSujra20:2320:241min46 km111On Time
AIHAlawalpur I Pur20:3020:311min50 km111On Time
BADKBarka20:3720:381min52 km111On Time
BTUBaraut20:4220:431min55 km-11On Time
BAOLBaoli20:5020:511min60 km111On Time
KPKIQasimpur Kheri21:0521:072min65 km-11On Time
BDHPBhudpur21:2321:241min69 km111On Time
ASARAsra Halt21:3021:311min72 km111On Time
AILMAilam21:3521:361min75 km111On Time
KQLKandhla21:4321:441min80 km111On Time
KZIKhandrawali21:5221:531min87 km111On Time
GLBNGujran Balwa21:5922:001min90 km111On Time
SMQLShamli22:15ends-94 km311On Time

51905 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dli Smql Passenger - 51905 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
18:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
-
18:50
18:51
Cancelled
-
-
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
-
19:00
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
NOLI
-
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
-
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
Gotra Halt
-
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
Fakharpur Halt
-
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
KHEKRA
-
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
Sanhera Halt
-
19:43
19:44
Cancelled
-
-
Ahera Halt
-
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
BAGPAT ROAD
-
20:14
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
SUJRA
-
20:23
20:24
Cancelled
-
-
Alawalpur I Pur
-
20:30
20:31
Cancelled
-
-
BARKA
-
20:37
20:38
Cancelled
-
-
BARAUT
-
20:42
20:43
Cancelled
-
-
BAOLI
-
20:50
20:51
Cancelled
-
-
Qasimpur Kheri
-
21:05
21:07
Cancelled
-
-
BHUDPUR
-
21:23
21:24
Cancelled
-
-
Asra Halt
-
21:30
21:31
Cancelled
-
-
AILAM
-
21:35
21:36
Cancelled
-
-
KANDHLA
-
21:43
21:44
Cancelled
-
-
KHANDRAWALI
-
21:52
21:53
Cancelled
-
-
Gujran Balwa
-
21:59
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
SHAMLI
-
22:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Dli Smql Passenger (51905) Train

51905 is a popular Old Delhi to Shamli passenger train and covers a distance of about 94 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51905 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Shamli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51905 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no cleaning ...bht jyada bheed...daaru master ...bidi master....ladkibaaj sab isme travel krte h
all trains of this route are very dirty and never reach in correctly time NO Security Mostly Passengers without teacket NO men teacket checks
WRITE A REVIEW