Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Dli Smql Passenger 51905 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
18:35
Old Delhi
3hr 40min
24 Stops
SMQL
22:15
Shamli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dli Smql Passenger 51905 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dli Smql Passenger 51905. Check Dli Smql Passenger 51905 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Shamli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SMQL
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration3hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dli Smql Passenger 51905 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51905 Dli Smql Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Shamli. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Shamli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts18:35-01511On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara18:5018:511min7 km211On Time
GPSLGokulpur Saboli Halt18:5718:581min11 km111-
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt19:0019:011min12 km111On Time
NOLINoli19:0919:101min15 km111On Time
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar19:1619:171min19 km111On Time
GTRAGotra Halt19:2319:241min23 km111On Time
FAPFakharpur Halt19:2919:301min26 km111On Time
KEXKhekra19:3619:371min30 km-11On Time
SFASanhera Halt19:4319:441min33 km111On Time
AHQAhera Halt19:4919:501min36 km111On Time
BPMBagpat Road20:1420:151min39 km-11On Time
SUJRSujra20:2320:241min46 km111On Time
AIHAlawalpur I Pur20:3020:311min50 km111On Time
BADKBarka20:3720:381min52 km111On Time
BTUBaraut20:4220:431min55 km-11On Time
BAOLBaoli20:5020:511min60 km111On Time
KPKIQasimpur Kheri21:0521:072min65 km-11On Time
BDHPBhudpur21:2321:241min69 km111On Time
ASARAsra Halt21:3021:311min72 km111On Time
AILMAilam21:3521:361min75 km111On Time
KQLKandhla21:4321:441min80 km111On Time
KZIKhandrawali21:5221:531min87 km111On Time
GLBNGujran Balwa21:5922:001min90 km111On Time
SMQLShamli22:15ends-94 km311On Time

Dli Smql Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
18:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
-
18:50
18:51
Cancelled
-
-
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
-
19:00
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
NOLI
-
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
-
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
Gotra Halt
-
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
Fakharpur Halt
-
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
KHEKRA
-
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
Sanhera Halt
-
19:43
19:44
Cancelled
-
-
Ahera Halt
-
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
BAGPAT ROAD
-
20:14
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
SUJRA
-
20:23
20:24
Cancelled
-
-
Alawalpur I Pur
-
20:30
20:31
Cancelled
-
-
BARKA
-
20:37
20:38
Cancelled
-
-
BARAUT
-
20:42
20:43
Cancelled
-
-
BAOLI
-
20:50
20:51
Cancelled
-
-
Qasimpur Kheri
-
21:05
21:07
Cancelled
-
-
BHUDPUR
-
21:23
21:24
Cancelled
-
-
Asra Halt
-
21:30
21:31
Cancelled
-
-
AILAM
-
21:35
21:36
Cancelled
-
-
KANDHLA
-
21:43
21:44
Cancelled
-
-
KHANDRAWALI
-
21:52
21:53
Cancelled
-
-
Gujran Balwa
-
21:59
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
SHAMLI
-
22:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Dli Smql Passenger 51905 Train Information

Dli Smql Passenger (51905) train runs from Old Delhi to Shamli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 94 km. The fare classes on 51905 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dli Smql Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dli Smql Passenger 51905 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no cleaning ...bht jyada bheed...daaru master ...bidi master....ladkibaaj sab isme travel krte h
all trains of this route are very dirty and never reach in correctly time NO Security Mostly Passengers without teacket NO men teacket checks
WRITE A REVIEW