Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

51908 Sre Smql passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRE
16:20
Saharanpur
2hr
12 Stops
SMQL
18:20
Shamli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51908 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SMQL
SRE
-
-
-

51908 Schedule & Time Table

Check Sre Smql passenger - 51908 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sre Smql passenger 51908 runs from Saharanpur to Shamli, 7 days. The Sre Smql passenger 51908 passenger departs from Saharanpur at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Shamli at 06:20 hrs. The total running duration of Sre Smql passenger train is 2hr , stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sre Smql passenger - 51908 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sre Smql passenger has the longest halt time at Tapri,Manani,Bhankala Halt,Rampur Maniharn,Sona Arjunpur,Nanauta,Thana Bhawan,Thana Bhawan Tn,Harishpur,Hind,Silawar, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Sre Smql passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRESaharanpurstarts16:20-0-11On Time
TPZTapri16:3216:331min7 km111On Time
MNZManani16:4516:461min18 km111On Time
BNQLBhankala Halt16:5316:541min23 km111On Time
RPMNRampur Maniharn17:0017:011min27 km111On Time
SNAPSona Arjunpur17:1817:191min33 km111On Time
NNXNanauta17:2617:271min39 km111On Time
THBNThana Bhawan17:3817:391min49 km111On Time
TBTNThana Bhawan Tn17:4417:451min52 km111On Time
HHPHarishpur17:5117:521min56 km111On Time
HINDHind17:5817:591min60 km111On Time
SLWRSilawar18:0518:061min63 km111On Time
SMQLShamli18:20ends-71 km111On Time

51908 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharanpur
-
Source
16:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Tapri
6 km
16:32
16:33
Cancelled
-
-
MANANI
17 km
16:45
16:46
Cancelled
-
-
BHANKALA HALT
22 km
16:53
16:54
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Maniharn
27 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
Sona Arjunpur
32 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
NANAUTA
39 km
17:26
17:27
Cancelled
-
-
Thana Bhawan
48 km
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
Thana Bhawan Tn
51 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
HARISHPUR
55 km
17:51
17:52
Cancelled
-
-
HIND
59 km
17:58
17:59
Cancelled
-
-
SILAWAR
63 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
SHAMLI
70 km
18:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51908 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sre Smql passenger - 51908 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharanpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sre Smql passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSre Smql passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sre Smql passenger (51908) Train

Sre Smql passenger (51908) runs from Saharanpur to Shamli. This passenger covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

51908 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good Halloween weekend was good and yourself and you know that I'm a bit more of you to come back in my head is killing me with my family to get to the hospital with me for my mom said that he has been there before me so happy that we can get the chance you have any of them is a lot
Very... Very... Delayed...... Dirty.......... Train at all Days.......
never on time, stop anywhere
?????? ??
WRITE A REVIEW