Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Jp Mtj Passenger 51974 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
14:20
Jaipur
8hr
35 Stops
MTJ
22:20
Mathura Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Mtj Passenger 51974 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jp Mtj Passenger 51974. Check Jp Mtj Passenger 51974 seat availability from Jaipur station to Mathura Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
MTJ
JP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops35
Duration8hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jp Mtj Passenger 51974 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51974 Jp Mtj Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaipur station and ends at Mathura Jn. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaipur and Mathura Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts14:20-0511On Time
GADJGandhinagar Jpr14:2914:301min5 km111On Time
GTJTGetor Jagatpura14:3714:381min11 km211On Time
KWPKhatipura14:4614:471min17 km111On Time
KUTKanauta14:5414:551min23 km111On Time
BAIBassi15:0615:071min33 km211On Time
JHIRJhir15:1615:171min40 km111On Time
BSKOBanskho15:2415:251min42 km111On Time
JWJatwara15:3215:331min50 km111On Time
DODausa15:4215:442min62 km211On Time
BAKBhan Kari15:5415:551min72 km111On Time
KVGMKolvagram16:0216:031min79 km111On Time
ARNAArnia16:1016:111min84 km111On Time
BKIBandikui Jn17:0517:105min90 km211On Time
GLNAGolana Halt17:1717:181min97 km111On Time
BUBaswa17:2617:271min103 km111On Time
SRRGSurer17:3417:351min109 km111On Time
RHGRajgarh17:4217:431min115 km111On Time
DGWDhigawara17:5717:581min122 km111On Time
MKHMalakhera18:0818:091min132 km111On Time
MWWMahwa18:1918:201min142 km111On Time
AWRAlwar19:2519:305min151 km211On Time
OTDOotwad19:4719:481min166 km111On Time
RAHRamgarh19:5819:591min177 km111On Time
JBSJadoli Ka Bas20:0720:081min185 km111On Time
GVHGovindgarh20:1820:191min197 km111On Time
JREAJhareda20:2620:271min202 km111On Time
BINRBrij Nagar20:3420:351min209 km111On Time
BEDMBedham20:4720:481min221 km111On Time
DEEGDeeg21:0021:011min233 km111On Time
BEHJBehaj21:0821:091min239 km111On Time
GDOGoverdhan21:1821:191min248 km211On Time
RAKDRadhakund21:2721:281min255 km-11On Time
MROAMora21:3621:371min262 km111On Time
BTSRBhuteshwar21:4621:471min272 km-11On Time
MTJMathura Jn22:20ends-274 km511On Time

Jp Mtj Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Jaipur at 14:20
Refresh
Updated 37hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
Source
Gandhinagar Jpr
5 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Getor Jagatpura
10 km
14:37
14:37
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
1min
KHATIPURA
16 km
14:46
14:46
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
1min
KANAUTA
23 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Bassi
32 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
JHIR
39 km
15:16
15:16
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
1min
BANSKHO
41 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
JATWARA
49 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
1min
Dausa
61 km
15:42
15:42
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
2min
Bhan Kari
72 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
KOLVAGRAM
78 km
16:02
16:02
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
1min
ARNIA
84 km
16:10
16:10
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
1min
Bandikui Jn
90 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Golana Halt
97 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
Baswa
102 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
Surer
109 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Rajgarh
114 km
17:42
17:42
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
1min
DHIGAWARA
121 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Malakhera
131 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
MAHWA
142 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Alwar
151 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Ootwad
165 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
RAMGARH
176 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
JADOLI KA BAS
184 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Govindgarh
196 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
Jhareda
201 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
BRIJ NAGAR
208 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
BEDHAM
220 km
20:47
20:47
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
1min
DEEG
233 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Behaj
239 km
21:08
21:08
21:09
21:09
On Time
-
1min
Goverdhan
248 km
21:18
21:18
21:19
21:19
On Time
-
1min
Radhakund
255 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
Mora
262 km
21:36
21:36
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
1min
BHUTESHWAR
271 km
21:46
21:46
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
1min
Mathura Jn
274 km
22:20
22:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jp Mtj Passenger 51974 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jp Mtj Passenger - 51974 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jp Mtj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Mtj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Mtj Passenger 51974 Train Information

Jp Mtj Passenger (51974) train runs from Jaipur to Mathura Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 274 km. The fare classes on 51974 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Mtj Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jp Mtj Passenger 51974 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kabhi time pe nhi aati hamesha let aati he
this train is a best performance and ticket is very low price
great full but so slow railway should increase the average speed of pesenger rail
it is very bad train !never journey in this!
bohot taim kharab karti he
I Love indian 🚆 trains but time se nhi aati ...
very bad train i have ever seen
verry good service an indian relways...thanks..
badiya h train ka safer khana bi acha milta h or koi rok tok nai h
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW