3.5

51974

Jp Mtj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
14:20
Jaipur
8hr
35 Stops
MTJ
22:20
Mathura Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51974 - Jp Mtj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
JP
MTJ
-
-

Jp Mtj Passenger Schedule

The 51974 - Jp Mtj Passenger runs from JP (Jaipur) to MTJ (Mathura Jn). Jp Mtj Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 51974 passenger train departs from Jaipur at 02:20 hrs and arrives at Mathura Jn at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 51974 train is 8hr , stopping at 36 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jp Mtj Passenger - 51974 schedule, Jp Mtj Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51974 - Jp Mtj Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts14:20-0511On Time
GADJGandhinagar Jpr14:2914:301min5 km1111hr 35min
GTJTGetor Jagatpura14:3714:381min11 km2111hr 35min
KWPKhatipura14:4614:471min17 km1111hr 38min
KUTKanauta14:5414:551min23 km1111hr 39min
BAIBassi15:0615:071min33 km2111hr 41min
JHIRJhir15:1615:171min40 km1111hr 52min
BSKOBanskho15:2415:251min42 km1111hr 55min
JWJatwara15:3215:331min50 km1111hr 52min
DODausa15:4215:442min62 km2112hr
BAKBhan Kari15:5415:551min72 km1112hr 2min
KVGMKolvagram16:0216:031min79 km1112hr 3min
ARNAArnia16:1016:111min84 km1112hr 4min
BKIBandikui Jn17:0517:105min90 km2111hr 38min
GLNAGolana Halt17:1717:181min97 km1111hr 49min
BUBaswa17:2617:271min103 km1111hr 48min
SRRGSurer17:3417:351min109 km1112hr
RHGRajgarh17:4217:431min115 km1112hr
DGWDhigawara17:5717:581min122 km1112hr 2min
MKHMalakhera18:0818:091min132 km1112hr 8min
MWWMahwa18:1918:201min142 km1112hr 9min
AWRAlwar19:2519:305min151 km2111hr 31min
OTDOotwar19:4719:481min166 km1111hr 34min
RAHRamgarh19:5819:591min177 km1111hr 39min
JBSJadoli Ka Bas20:0720:081min185 km1111hr 40min
GVHGovind Garh20:1820:191min197 km1111hr 51min
JREAJhareda20:2620:271min202 km1111hr 53min
BINRBrij Nagar20:3420:351min209 km1111hr 56min
BEDMBedham20:4720:481min221 km1111hr 57min
DEEGDeeg21:0021:011min233 km1111hr 56min
BEHJBehaj21:0821:091min239 km1111hr 58min
GDOGoverdhan21:1821:191min248 km2111hr 58min
RAKDRadhakund21:2721:281min255 km-111hr 59min
MROAMora21:3621:371min262 km1112hr 2min
BTSRBhuteshwar21:4621:471min272 km-112hr 8min
MTJMathura Jn22:20ends-274 km5111hr 51min

Jp Mtj Passenger - 51974 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jp Mtj Passenger - 51974 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
17-11-2019
Monday
18-11-2019
Tuesday
19-11-2019
Yesterday
20-11-2019
Today
21-11-2019
Tomorrow
22-11-2019
Saturday
23-11-2019
Yet to start from Jaipur at 14:20
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
14:20
14:20
On Time
5
Source
Gandhinagar Jpr
5 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Getor Jagatpura
11 km
14:37
14:37
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
1min
KHATIPURA
17 km
14:46
14:46
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
1min
KANAUTA
23 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Bassi
32 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
JHIR
39 km
15:16
15:16
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
1min
BANSKHO
45 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
JATWARA
49 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
1min
Dausa
61 km
15:42
15:42
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
2min
Bhan Kari
72 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
KOLVAGRAM
79 km
16:02
16:02
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
1min
ARNIA
84 km
16:10
16:10
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
1min
Bandikui Jn
90 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Golana Halt
97 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
Baswa
103 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
Surer
109 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Rajgarh
115 km
17:42
17:42
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
1min
DHIGAWARA
124 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Malakhera
132 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
MAHWA
140 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Alwar
151 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
OOTWAR
165 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
RAMGARH
177 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
JADOLI KA BAS
185 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
GOVIND GARH
196 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
Jhareda
202 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
BRIJ NAGAR
209 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
BEDHAM
221 km
20:47
20:47
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
1min
DEEG
233 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Behaj
239 km
21:08
21:08
21:09
21:09
On Time
-
1min
Goverdhan
248 km
21:18
21:18
21:19
21:19
On Time
-
1min
Radhakund
255 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
Mora
262 km
21:36
21:36
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
1min
BHUTESHWAR
271 km
21:46
21:46
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
1min
Mathura Jn
274 km
22:20
22:20
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jp Mtj Passenger

Jp Mtj Passenger - 51974 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jp Mtj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Mtj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Mtj Passenger - 51974

The Jp Mtj Passenger - 51974 train runs from JP (Jaipur) to MTJ (Mathura Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Jaipur to Mathura Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 274 km. You can check Jp Mtj Passenger - 51974 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51974 route map. You can also check how to reach Jaipur to Mathura through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jp Mtj Passenger

3.5
37 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I Love indian 🚆 trains but time se nhi aati ...
very bad train i have ever seen
verry good service an indian relways...thanks..
badiya h train ka safer khana bi acha milta h or koi rok tok nai h
You will found this train always late, it's good train for local peoples, if you don't care about time then it is also good for you too.
it is good but the trains are always late for their actual tome
superttt gajabbb superbbbbbbbbbb
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW