Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

51974 Jp Mtj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
14:20
Jaipur
8hr
35 Stops
MTJ
22:20
Mathura Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51974 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
MTJ
JP
-
-
-

51974 Schedule & Time Table

51974 - Jp Mtj Passenger runs from Jaipur to Mathura Jn, 7 days of the week. The 51974 passenger train departs from Jaipur at 02:20 hrs and arrives at Mathura Jn at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 51974 train is 8hr , stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Bandikui Jn,Alwar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jp Mtj Passenger - 51974 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jp Mtj Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts14:20-0511On Time
GADJGandhinagar Jpr14:2914:301min5 km111On Time
GTJTGetor Jagatpura14:3714:381min11 km211On Time
KWPKhatipura14:4614:471min17 km111On Time
KUTKanauta14:5414:551min23 km111On Time
BAIBassi15:0615:071min33 km211On Time
JHIRJhir15:1615:171min40 km111On Time
BSKOBanskho15:2415:251min42 km111On Time
JWJatwara15:3215:331min50 km111On Time
DODausa15:4215:442min62 km211On Time
BAKBhan Kari15:5415:551min72 km111On Time
KVGMKolvagram16:0216:031min79 km111On Time
ARNAArnia16:1016:111min84 km111On Time
BKIBandikui Jn17:0517:105min90 km211On Time
GLNAGolana Halt17:1717:181min97 km111On Time
BUBaswa17:2617:271min103 km111On Time
SRRGSurer17:3417:351min109 km111On Time
RHGRajgarh17:4217:431min115 km111On Time
DGWDhigawara17:5717:581min122 km111On Time
MKHMalakhera18:0818:091min132 km111On Time
MWWMahwa18:1918:201min142 km111On Time
AWRAlwar19:2519:305min151 km211On Time
OTDOotwad19:4719:481min166 km111On Time
RAHRamgarh19:5819:591min177 km111On Time
JBSJadoli Ka Bas20:0720:081min185 km111On Time
GVHGovindgarh20:1820:191min197 km111On Time
JREAJhareda20:2620:271min202 km111On Time
BINRBrij Nagar20:3420:351min209 km111On Time
BEDMBedham20:4720:481min221 km111On Time
DEEGDeeg21:0021:011min233 km111On Time
BEHJBehaj21:0821:091min239 km111On Time
GDOGoverdhan21:1821:191min248 km211On Time
RAKDRadhakund21:2721:281min255 km-11On Time
MROAMora21:3621:371min262 km111On Time
BTSRBhuteshwar21:4621:471min272 km-11On Time
MTJMathura Jn22:20ends-274 km511On Time

51974 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jp Mtj Passenger - 51974 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Yesterday
27-11-2021
Today
28-11-2021
Tomorrow
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
14:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Gandhinagar Jpr
-
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Getor Jagatpura
-
14:37
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
KHATIPURA
-
14:46
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
KANAUTA
-
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bassi
-
15:06
15:07
Cancelled
-
-
JHIR
-
15:16
15:17
Cancelled
-
-
BANSKHO
-
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
JATWARA
-
15:32
15:33
Cancelled
-
-
Dausa
-
15:42
15:44
Cancelled
-
-
Bhan Kari
-
15:54
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
KOLVAGRAM
-
16:02
16:03
Cancelled
-
-
ARNIA
-
16:10
16:11
Cancelled
-
-
Bandikui Jn
-
17:05
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Golana Halt
-
17:17
17:18
Cancelled
-
-
Baswa
-
17:26
17:27
Cancelled
-
-
Surer
-
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgarh
-
17:42
17:43
Cancelled
-
-
DHIGAWARA
-
17:57
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
Malakhera
-
18:08
18:09
Cancelled
-
-
MAHWA
-
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Alwar
-
19:25
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ootwad
-
19:47
19:48
Cancelled
-
-
RAMGARH
-
19:58
19:59
Cancelled
-
-
JADOLI KA BAS
-
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
-
-
Govindgarh
-
20:18
20:19
Cancelled
-
-
Jhareda
-
20:26
20:27
Cancelled
-
-
BRIJ NAGAR
-
20:34
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
BEDHAM
-
20:47
20:48
Cancelled
-
-
DEEG
-
21:00
21:01
Cancelled
-
-
Behaj
-
21:08
21:09
Cancelled
-
-
Goverdhan
-
21:18
21:19
Cancelled
-
-
Radhakund
-
21:27
21:28
Cancelled
-
-
Mora
-
21:36
21:37
Cancelled
-
-
BHUTESHWAR
-
21:46
21:47
Cancelled
-
-
Mathura Jn
-
22:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51974 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jp Mtj Passenger - 51974 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jp Mtj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Mtj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jp Mtj Passenger (51974) Train

51974 is a popular Jaipur to Mathura Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 274 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51974 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jaipur to Mathura through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

51974 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kabhi time pe nhi aati hamesha let aati he
this train is a best performance and ticket is very low price
great full but so slow railway should increase the average speed of pesenger rail
it is very bad train !never journey in this!
bohot taim kharab karti he
I Love indian 🚆 trains but time se nhi aati ...
very bad train i have ever seen
verry good service an indian relways...thanks..
badiya h train ka safer khana bi acha milta h or koi rok tok nai h
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW