Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Mvj Mj Pass 52076 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MVJ
07:25
Mavli Jn
6hr
15 Stops
MJ
13:25
Marwar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mvj Mj Pass 52076 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mvj Mj Pass 52076. Check Mvj Mj Pass 52076 seat availability from Mavli Jn station to Marwar Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MJ
MVJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration6hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mvj Mj Pass 52076 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 52076 Mvj Mj Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mavli Jn station and ends at Marwar Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mavli Jn and Marwar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MVJMavli Jnstarts07:25-0511On Time
TMGNThamla Mogana07:4007:411min10 km111On Time
NDTNathdwara07:4907:512min15 km111On Time
BJNBejnal08:0508:061min21 km111On Time
KDLKankroli08:1908:201min28 km111On Time
KXAKuanriya08:4608:471min44 km111On Time
LSGLawa Sardargarh09:0609:071min63 km111On Time
CBGCharbhuja Road09:2809:302min69 km111On Time
KRKMKhara-kameri09:4809:491min76 km111On Time
DJKRDolaji Ka Khera10:0910:101min93 km111On Time
DOHMDevgarh Madriya10:2610:271min99 km111On Time
KBKKhamil Ghat10:4010:5010min104 km111On Time
GGOGoram Ghat11:3711:381min118 km111On Time
FLDPhulad12:1512:3015min126 km111On Time
MRWSMarwar Ranawas12:4712:481min135 km111On Time
MJMarwar Jn13:25ends-151 km411On Time

Mvj Mj Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Mavli Jn at 07:25
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mavli Jn
-
Source
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
Source
THAMLA MOGANA
10 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
1min
Nathdwara
15 km
07:49
07:49
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
2min
Bejnal
21 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
1min
KANKROLI
28 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
KUANRIYA
43 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
Lawa Sardargarh
62 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
Charbhuja Road
68 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
KHARA-KAMERI
75 km
09:48
09:48
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
1min
DOLAJI KA KHERA
93 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Devgarh Madriya
98 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
1min
KHAMIL GHAT
103 km
10:40
10:40
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
10min
Goram Ghat
118 km
11:37
11:37
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
1min
Phulad
125 km
12:15
12:15
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
15min
Marwar Ranawas
135 km
12:47
12:47
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
1min
Marwar Jn
150 km
13:25
13:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mvj Mj Pass 52076 Train Information

Mvj Mj Pass (52076) train runs from Mavli Jn to Marwar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 151 km. The fare classes on 52076 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mvj Mj Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mvj Mj Pass 52076 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super train marwar jn to mavli jn
kwdjxkd ckwkym. jshiv jgha BKC jab
good time per Aati Hai bilkul acchi train hai
this is a heritage train and on this root you feel just like shimla trip..... adventure journey.
this is a heritage train and on this root you feel just like shimla trip..... adventure journey.
sab se bekar train ......
THIS TRAIN IS NOT AVAILABLE ANYMOTE. ITS NOT IN SCHEDULE.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Mavli to Marwar Trains Seat Availability
Mavli to Marwar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mavli to Marwar