Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Sml Klk Exp 52454 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SML
18:45
Shimla
5hr
13 Stops
KLK
23:45
Kalka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sml Klk Exp 52454 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sml Klk Exp 52454. Check Sml Klk Exp 52454 seat availability from Shimla station to Kalka station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR80
CC
INR305
FC
INR345
VS
INR1185
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
AVL 0001
47min
Thu, 06 Oct
AVL 0034
47min
Fri, 07 Oct
AVL 0036
47min
Sat, 08 Oct
AVL 0025
47min
Sun, 09 Oct
AVL 0047
47min
Mon, 10 Oct
AVL 0038
47min
Tue, 11 Oct
AVL 043
1hr 5min
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KLK
SML
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC, FC, VS
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration5hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sml Klk Exp 52454 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 52454 Sml Klk Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shimla station and ends at Kalka. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shimla and Kalka and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMLShimlastarts18:45-0-11-
SHZSummer Hill18:5318:541min3 km111-
JTOJutogh19:0619:071min7 km111-
TVITaradevi19:2119:221min11 km111-
SGSShoghi19:4219:431min18 km-11-
KEJKathleeghat19:5920:001min24 km111-
KANOKanoh20:1920:201min31 km111-
KDZKandaghat20:3820:402min38 km111-
SLRSalogra20:5720:581min43 km111-
SOLSolan21:1521:172min50 km-11-
BOFBarog21:3121:354min54 km-11-
KMTIKumarhatti21:4621:471min57 km-11-
DMPDharmpur Hmchl22:0222:042min63 km111-
KLKKalka23:45ends-96 km-11-

Sml Klk Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Yet to start from Shimla at 18:35
Refresh
Updated 5hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shimla
-
Source
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
Source
Summer Hill
3 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Jutogh
6 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Taradevi
11 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Shoghi
18 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
KATHLEEGHAT
23 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
Kanoh
30 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Kandaghat
37 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Salogra
42 km
20:48
20:48
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
1min
Solan
49 km
21:07
21:07
21:09
21:09
On Time
-
2min
Barog
53 km
21:21
21:21
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
4min
Kumarhatti
57 km
21:37
21:37
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
1min
DHARMPUR HMCHL
62 km
21:54
21:54
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
2min
Kalka
94 km
23:35
23:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sml Klk Exp 52454 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sml Klk Exp - 52454 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shimla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
D5
C1
F1
D4
F2
D2
D1
Seat Layout
Sml Klk Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSml Klk Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sml Klk Exp 52454 Train Information

Sml Klk Exp (52454) train runs from Shimla to Kalka. This mail express train covers a distance of about 96 km. The fare classes on 52454 train are 2S,CC,FC,VS. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sml Klk Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sml Klk Exp 52454 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
People are not friendly they shows their arrogance, and train speed very slow and food is very expensive most is train is very clean this is my genuine review for the train
best wishes for Indian relway
hcchkvphfonsixbnccnllkgusjfldjcee kegjdjvv
superb experience this too good...
superb experience awesome train journey
superb experience this too good...and the staff is very responsible
superb experience this too good...
superb experience this too good...
superb experience this too good...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW