Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

52454 Sml Klk Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 52454 Sml Klk Exp train live running status. 52454 Sml Klk Exp train runs from Shimla (SML) to Kalka (KLK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 52454 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 52454 Sml Klk Exp from Shimla is 17:45. The arrival time to Kalka is 22:50. The total distance covered by Sml Klk Exp is 96 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shimla to Kalka. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sml Klk Exp - 52454.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Shimla at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shimla
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Summer Hill
3 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Jutogh
7 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Taradevi
11 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Shoghi
18 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Kathleeghat
24 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Kanoh
31 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Kandaghat
38 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Salogra
43 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Solan
50 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
1min
Barog
54 km
20:29
20:29
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
6min
Kumarhatti
57 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
1min
Dharmpur Hmchl
63 km
21:02
21:02
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
2min
Kalka
96 km
22:50
22:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

52454 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sml Klk Exp 52454 train running or not?

A. Sml Klk Exp 52454 train starts from Shimla at 17:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sml Klk Exp 52454 train now?

A. Check the location of Sml Klk Exp 52454 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sml Klk Exp 52454 train?

A. The last stop for Sml Klk Exp 52454 train is Kalka(KLK). The train reaches Kalka at 22:50