more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.0

52457

Klk Sml Pass
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KLK
03:30
Kalka
5hr 25min
17 Stops
SML
08:55
Shimla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 52457 - Klk Sml Pass

From
To
Quota
FC
INR295
March 2021
Thu, 04 Mar
NA
Fri, 05 Mar
NA
Sat, 06 Mar
NA
Sun, 07 Mar
NA
Mon, 08 Mar
NA
Tue, 09 Mar
NA
Wed, 10 Mar
NA
Thu, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KLK
SML
-
-

Klk Sml Pass Schedule

52457 - Klk Sml Pass runs from Kalka to Shimla, 7 days of the week. The 52457 mail express train departs from Kalka at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Shimla at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of 52457 train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Klk Sml Pass - 52457 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Klk Sml Pass & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KLKKalkastarts03:30-0511On Time
TSLTaksal03:4803:491min6 km111On Time
GMMGumman04:0304:041min10 km111On Time
KOTIKoti04:2104:221min16 km111On Time
SWOSonwara04:5004:511min26 km111On Time
DMPDharmpur Hmchl05:0905:145min32 km111On Time
KMTIKumarhatti05:3005:311min37 km111On Time
BOFBarog05:4505:5510min41 km-11On Time
SOLSolan06:0706:092min45 km111On Time
SLRSalogra06:2706:281min52 km111On Time
KDZKandaghat06:4406:484min57 km111On Time
KANOKanoh07:0707:081min64 km111On Time
KEJKathleeghat07:2807:291min71 km111On Time
SGSShoghi07:4507:461min76 km111On Time
TVITaradevi08:0508:061min83 km111On Time
JTOJutogh08:2008:211min88 km111On Time
SHZSummer Hill08:3208:331min91 km111On Time
SMLShimla08:55ends-94 km111On Time

Klk Sml Pass - 52457 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Klk Sml Pass - 52457 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
28-02-2021
Monday
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Yesterday
03-03-2021
Today
04-03-2021
Tomorrow
05-03-2021
Saturday
06-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kalka
-
Source
03:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Taksal
6 km
03:48
03:49
Cancelled
1
1min
Gumman
10 km
04:03
04:04
Cancelled
1
1min
Koti
16 km
04:21
04:22
Cancelled
1
1min
Sonwara
27 km
04:50
04:51
Cancelled
1
1min
DHARMPUR HMCHL
33 km
05:09
05:14
Cancelled
1
5min
Kumarhatti
39 km
05:30
05:31
Cancelled
1
1min
Barog
42 km
05:45
05:55
Cancelled
1
10min
Solan
46 km
06:07
06:09
Cancelled
1
2min
Salogra
53 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
1
1min
Kandaghat
58 km
06:44
06:48
Cancelled
1
4min
Kanoh
65 km
07:07
07:08
Cancelled
1
1min
KATHLEEGHAT
72 km
07:28
07:29
Cancelled
1
1min
Shoghi
78 km
07:45
07:46
Cancelled
1
1min
Taradevi
85 km
08:05
08:06
Cancelled
1
1min
Jutogh
89 km
08:20
08:21
Cancelled
1
1min
Summer Hill
93 km
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
1
1min
Shimla
96 km
08:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Klk Sml Pass - 52457

52457 is a popular Kalka to Shimla mail express train and covers a distance of about 94 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 52457 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kalka to Shimla" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Klk Sml Pass

2.0
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very worst railway department for this route. railway department increase trains
kabi nhi jana bad trin ........................
1234567890123456789056575757575
WRITE A REVIEW