Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

52457 Klk Sml Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 52457 Klk Sml Exp train live running status. 52457 Klk Sml Exp train runs from Kalka (KLK) to Shimla (SML) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 52457 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 52457 Klk Sml Exp from Kalka is . The arrival time to Shimla is 08:46. The total distance covered by Klk Sml Exp is 94 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kalka to Shimla. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Klk Sml Exp - 52457.
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
On Time
Reached Shimla at 08:46
Refresh
Updated 4hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kalka
-
Source
03:30
On Time
5
Source
Taksal
5 km
03:47
03:48
On Time
-
-
Gumman
10 km
04:02
04:03
On Time
-
-
Koti
16 km
04:20
04:21
On Time
-
-
Sonwara
26 km
04:49
04:50
On Time
-
-
Dharmpur Hmchl
31 km
05:09
05:14
On Time
-
-
Kumarhatti
37 km
05:29
05:30
On Time
-
-
Barog
40 km
05:45
05:55
On Time
-
-
Solan
44 km
06:05
06:07
On Time
-
-
Salogra
51 km
06:26
06:27
On Time
-
-
Kandaghat
57 km
06:40
06:44
On Time
-
-
Kanoh
63 km
07:17
07:06
07:18
07:07
11min
-
1min
Kathleeghat
70 km
07:27
07:28
On Time
-
-
Shoghi
76 km
07:44
07:45
On Time
-
-
Taradevi
83 km
08:04
08:05
On Time
-
-
Jutogh
88 km
08:19
08:20
On Time
-
-
Summer Hill
91 km
08:31
08:32
On Time
-
-
Shimla
94 km
08:46
08:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

52457 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Klk Sml Exp 52457 train running or not?

A. Klk Sml Exp 52457 train starts from Kalka at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Klk Sml Exp 52457 train now?

A. Check the location of Klk Sml Exp 52457 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Klk Sml Exp 52457 train?

A. The last stop for Klk Sml Exp 52457 train is Shimla(SML). The train reaches Shimla at 08:46