Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

52457 Klk Sml Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 52457 Klk Sml Exp train live running status. 52457 Klk Sml Exp train runs from Kalka (KLK) to Shimla (SML) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 52457 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 52457 Klk Sml Exp from Kalka is 03:45. The arrival time to Shimla is 08:55. The total distance covered by Klk Sml Exp is 96 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kalka to Shimla. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Klk Sml Exp - 52457.
Saturday
20-04-2024
Yesterday
21-04-2024
Today
22-04-2024
Tomorrow
23-04-2024
On Time
Reached Shimla at 08:55
Refresh
Updated 14hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kalka
-
Source
03:45
03:45
On Time
5
Source
Taksal
6 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:04
1min
1
2min
Gumman
11 km
04:20
04:18
04:22
04:19
3min
1
2min
Koti
17 km
04:38
04:36
04:39
04:37
2min
1
1min
Sonwara
27 km
05:10
05:05
05:11
05:06
5min
1
1min
DHARMPUR HMCHL
33 km
05:30
05:24
05:31
05:25
6min
1
1min
Kumarhatti
39 km
05:47
05:45
05:48
05:46
2min
-
1min
Barog
43 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Solan
47 km
06:20
06:22
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
4min
Salogra
53 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
1
1min
Kandaghat
59 km
06:59
06:59
07:03
07:03
On Time
1
4min
Jutogh
90 km
08:32
08:27
08:33
08:28
5min
1
1min
Summer Hill
93 km
08:44
08:39
08:45
08:40
5min
1
1min
Shimla
96 km
08:55
08:55
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

52457 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Klk Sml Exp 52457 train running or not?

A. Klk Sml Exp 52457 train starts from Kalka at 03:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Klk Sml Exp 52457 train now?

A. Check the location of Klk Sml Exp 52457 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Klk Sml Exp 52457 train?

A. The last stop for Klk Sml Exp 52457 train is Shimla(SML). The train reaches Shimla at 08:55