Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.9

Klk Sml Exp 52457 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KLK
03:30
Kalka
5hr 25min
17 Stops
SML
08:55
Simla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Klk Sml Exp 52457 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
FC
INR295
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
WL10
76% Chances
1hr 13min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL5
83% Chances
22min
Sat, 09 Jul
REGRET
22min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL 10
81% Chances
16min
Mon, 11 Jul
WL 3
87% Chances
16min
View 4 Months Calendar
SML
KLK
-
-
-

Klk Sml Exp 52457 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Klk Sml Exp - 52457 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Klk Sml Exp 52457 runs from Kalka to Simla, 7 days. The Klk Sml Exp 52457 mail express departs from Kalka at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Simla at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of Klk Sml Exp train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Klk Sml Exp - 52457 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Klk Sml Exp has the longest halt time at Barog, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Klk Sml Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KLKKalkastarts03:30-0-11-
TSLTaksal03:4703:481min6 km111-
GMMGumman04:0204:031min11 km111-
KOTIKoti04:2004:211min17 km111-
SWOSonwara04:4904:501min27 km111-
DMPDharmpur Hmchl05:0905:145min33 km111-
KMTIKumarhatti05:2905:301min39 km111-
BOFBarog05:4505:5510min43 km-11-
SOLSolan06:0506:072min47 km-11-
SLRSalogra06:2606:271min53 km111-
KDZKandaghat06:4006:444min59 km111-
KANOKanoh07:0607:071min65 km111-
KEJKathleeghat07:2707:281min73 km111-
SGSShoghi07:4407:451min78 km-11-
TVITaradevi08:0408:051min85 km111-
JTOJutogh08:1908:201min90 km111-
SHZSummer Hill08:3108:321min93 km111-
SMLSimla08:55ends-96 km-11-

Klk Sml Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kalka
-
Source
03:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Taksal
5 km
03:48
03:49
Cancelled
-
-
Gumman
10 km
04:03
04:04
Cancelled
-
-
Koti
16 km
04:21
04:22
Cancelled
-
-
Sonwara
26 km
04:50
04:51
Cancelled
-
-
DHARMPUR HMCHL
31 km
05:09
05:14
Cancelled
-
-
Kumarhatti
37 km
05:30
05:31
Cancelled
-
-
Barog
40 km
05:45
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
Solan
44 km
06:07
06:09
Cancelled
-
-
Salogra
51 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
Kandaghat
57 km
06:44
06:48
Cancelled
-
-
Kanoh
63 km
07:07
07:08
Cancelled
-
-
KATHLEEGHAT
70 km
07:28
07:29
Cancelled
-
-
Shoghi
76 km
07:45
07:46
Cancelled
-
-
Taradevi
83 km
08:05
08:06
Cancelled
-
-
Jutogh
88 km
08:20
08:21
Cancelled
-
-
Summer Hill
91 km
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
-
-
Simla
94 km
08:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Klk Sml Exp 52457 Train Information

Klk Sml Exp (52457) train runs from Kalka to Simla. This mail express train covers a distance of about 96 km. The fare classes on 52457 train are FC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Klk Sml Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Klk Sml Exp 52457 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.9
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
tikat ke pese khrab hogye is tren k chakkr me
Very worst railway department for this route. railway department increase trains
kabi nhi jana bad trin ........................
1234567890123456789056575757575
WRITE A REVIEW