Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

52465

Ptk Bjpl Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
06:00
Pathankot
6hr 40min
29 Stops
BJPL
12:40
Baijnathpaprola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 52465 - Ptk Bjpl Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PTK
BJPL
-
-

Ptk Bjpl Passenger Schedule

The 52465 - Ptk Bjpl Passenger runs from PTK (Pathankot) to BJPL (Baijnathpaprola). Ptk Bjpl Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 52465 passenger train departs from Pathankot at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Baijnathpaprola at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of 52465 train is 6hr 40min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ptk Bjpl Passenger - 52465 schedule, Ptk Bjpl Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 52465 - Ptk Bjpl Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts06:00-0411On Time
DLSRDalhogi Road06:1906:212min10 km1119min
KAWLKandwal Halt06:2806:291min13 km1119min
NUPRNurpur Road06:4306:452min20 km11112min
TLRATalara07:0507:072min29 km11113min
BLDLBalle-da-pir-la07:1907:201min34 km11121min
BRMRBharmar07:3307:341min39 km11121min
JWLSJawanwala Shahr07:4807:502min46 km11116min
HRDRHarsar Dehri08:0808:102min53 km11124min
MGRPMegh Raj Pura08:3508:361min59 km11138min
NGRSNagrota Suriyam08:4608:482min62 km11127min
BRHLBaryal Himachal08:5608:571min66 km11127min
NDBTNandpr Bhatauli09:0309:041min68 km11127min
GULRGuler09:1409:162min72 km11128min
LNSLunsu Halt09:2709:281min76 km11128min
TRPLTripal Halt09:3709:381min80 km11128min
JMKRJawlmukhi Road09:4509:472min83 km21126min
KPLRKoparlahar10:0310:052min90 km11141min
KGRAKangra10:1610:182min94 km11159min
KGMRKangra Mandir10:2810:291min98 km1111hr 6min
SMLTSamloti10:4210:431min103 km1111hr 6min
NGRTNagrota10:5510:572min109 km2111hr 5min
CMMGChamunda Marg11:0711:081min112 km1111hr 5min
PRARParor11:2311:241min119 km1111hr 5min
SLHPSulah Hmchl Pdh11:3111:321min122 km1111hr 5min
PLMXPalampur Hmchl11:4411:462min127 km1111hr 9min
PTRJPatti Rajpura Halt11:5711:581min131 km1111hr 9min
PHRHPanch Rukhi12:0412:051min133 km1111hr 9min
MNHLMajhairan Hmchl12:1612:171min138 km1111hr 9min
BJPLBaijnathpaprola12:40ends-141 km21155min

Ptk Bjpl Passenger - 52465 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ptk Bjpl Passenger - 52465 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-02-2020
Saturday
22-02-2020
Sunday
23-02-2020
Yesterday
24-02-2020
Today
25-02-2020
Tomorrow
26-02-2020
Thursday
27-02-2020
Overall delay: 30min
Crossed Jawanwala Shahr at 08:20
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
DALHOGI ROAD
10 km
06:19
06:19
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
2min
KANDWAL HALT
13 km
06:28
06:28
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
1min
Nurpur Road
20 km
06:53
06:43
06:55
06:45
10min
-
2min
TALARA
29 km
07:18
07:05
07:40
07:07
33min
-
22min
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA
36 km
07:52
07:19
07:53
07:20
33min
-
1min
BHARMAR
44 km
08:06
07:33
08:07
07:34
33min
-
1min
Jawanwala Shahr
50 km
08:18
07:48
08:20
07:50
30min
-
2min
Harsar Dehri
58 km
08:35
08:08
08:36
08:10
27min
-
1min
Megh Raj Pura
66 km
09:01
08:35
09:02
08:36
26min
-
1min
Nagrota Suriyam
70 km
09:12
08:46
09:14
08:48
26min
-
2min
BARYAL HIMACHAL
73 km
09:22
08:56
09:23
08:57
26min
-
1min
Nandpr Bhatauli
76 km
09:29
09:03
09:30
09:04
26min
-
1min
Guler
83 km
09:40
09:14
09:42
09:16
26min
-
2min
LUNSU HALT
86 km
09:53
09:27
09:54
09:28
26min
-
1min
TRIPAL HALT
90 km
10:03
09:37
10:04
09:38
26min
-
1min
Jawlmukhi Road
93 km
10:11
09:45
10:13
09:47
26min
-
2min
KOPARLAHAR
100 km
10:29
10:03
10:31
10:05
26min
-
2min
Kangra
105 km
10:42
10:16
10:44
10:18
26min
-
2min
Kangra Mandir
108 km
10:54
10:28
10:55
10:29
26min
-
1min
SAMLOTI
116 km
11:08
10:42
11:09
10:43
26min
-
1min
Nagrota
124 km
11:21
10:55
11:23
10:57
26min
-
2min
CHAMUNDA MARG
128 km
11:33
11:07
11:34
11:08
26min
-
1min
PAROR
135 km
11:49
11:23
11:50
11:24
26min
-
1min
Sulah Hmchl Pdh
137 km
11:57
11:31
11:58
11:32
26min
-
1min
Palampur Hmchl
146 km
12:10
11:44
12:12
11:46
26min
-
2min
PATTI RAJPURA HALT
150 km
12:23
11:57
12:24
11:58
26min
-
1min
Panch Rukhi
152 km
12:30
12:04
12:31
12:05
26min
-
1min
Majhairan Hmchl
159 km
12:42
12:16
12:43
12:17
26min
-
1min
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
162 km
12:53
12:40
Destination
13min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ptk Bjpl Passenger

Ptk Bjpl Passenger - 52465 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pathankot
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
FC
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ptk Bjpl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPtk Bjpl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ptk Bjpl Passenger - 52465

The Ptk Bjpl Passenger - 52465 train runs from PTK (Pathankot) to BJPL (Baijnathpaprola) 7 of week. It is a popular Pathankot to Baijnathpaprola - passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. You can check Ptk Bjpl Passenger - 52465 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 52465 route map. You can also check how to reach Pathankot to BAIJNATHPAPROLA through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ptk Bjpl Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN