Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

52465 Ptk Bjpl Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
06:00
Pathankot
6hr 40min
29 Stops
BJPL
12:40
Baijnathpaprola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

52465 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BJPL
PTK
-
-
-

52465 Schedule & Time Table

52465 - Ptk Bjpl Passenger runs from Pathankot to Baijnathpaprola, 7 days of the week. The 52465 passenger train departs from Pathankot at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Baijnathpaprola at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of 52465 train is 6hr 40min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Dalhogi Road,Nurpur Road,Talara,Jawanwala Shahr,Harsar Dehri,Nagrota Suriyam,Guler,Jawlmukhi Road,Koparlahar,Kangra,Nagrota,Palampur Hmchl is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ptk Bjpl Passenger - 52465 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ptk Bjpl Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts06:00-0411On Time
DLSRDalhogi Road06:1706:192min10 km111On Time
KAWLKandwal Halt06:2706:281min13 km111On Time
NUPRNurpur Road06:4106:432min20 km111On Time
TLRATalara07:0507:072min29 km111On Time
BLDLBalle-da-pir-la07:1807:191min34 km111On Time
BRMRBharmar07:3207:331min39 km111On Time
JWLSJawanwala Shahr07:4607:482min46 km111On Time
HRDRHarsar Dehri08:0808:102min53 km111On Time
MGRPMegh Raj Pura08:3508:361min59 km111On Time
NGRSNagrota Suriyam08:4408:462min62 km111On Time
BRHLBaryal Himachal08:5608:571min66 km111On Time
NDBTNandpr Bhatauli09:0309:041min68 km111On Time
GULRGuler09:1409:162min72 km111On Time
LNSLunsu Halt09:2709:281min76 km111On Time
TRPLTripal Halt09:3709:381min80 km111On Time
JMKRJawlmukhi Road09:4509:472min83 km111On Time
KPLRKoparlahar10:0310:052min90 km111On Time
KGRAKangra10:1610:182min94 km111On Time
KGMRKangra Mandir10:2810:291min98 km111On Time
SMLTSamloti10:4210:431min103 km111On Time
NGRTNagrota10:5510:572min109 km111On Time
CMMGChamunda Marg11:0711:081min112 km111On Time
PRARParor11:2311:241min119 km111On Time
SLHPSulah Hmchl Pdh11:3111:321min122 km111On Time
PLMXPalampur Hmchl11:4411:462min127 km111On Time
PTRJPatti Rajpura Halt11:5711:581min131 km111On Time
PHRHPanch Rukhi12:0412:051min133 km111On Time
MNHLMajhairan Hmchl12:1612:171min138 km111On Time
BJPLBaijnathpaprola12:40ends-141 km111On Time

52465 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ptk Bjpl Passenger - 52465 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Yesterday
29-11-2021
Today
30-11-2021
Tomorrow
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
DALHOGI ROAD
9 km
06:19
06:21
Cancelled
-
-
KANDWAL HALT
13 km
06:28
06:29
Cancelled
-
-
Nurpur Road
19 km
06:43
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
TALARA
29 km
07:05
07:07
Cancelled
-
-
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA
33 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
BHARMAR
39 km
07:33
07:34
Cancelled
-
-
Jawanwala Shahr
45 km
07:48
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Harsar Dehri
53 km
08:08
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Megh Raj Pura
59 km
08:35
08:36
Cancelled
-
-
Nagrota Suriyam
62 km
08:46
08:48
Cancelled
-
-
BARYAL HIMACHAL
65 km
08:56
08:57
Cancelled
-
-
Nandpr Bhatauli
67 km
09:03
09:04
Cancelled
-
-
Guler
72 km
09:14
09:16
Cancelled
-
-
LUNSU HALT
76 km
09:27
09:28
Cancelled
-
-
TRIPAL HALT
80 km
09:37
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
Jawlmukhi Road
82 km
09:45
09:47
Cancelled
-
-
KOPARLAHAR
89 km
10:03
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kangra
94 km
10:16
10:18
Cancelled
-
-
Kangra Mandir
97 km
10:28
10:29
Cancelled
-
-
SAMLOTI
103 km
10:42
10:43
Cancelled
-
-
Nagrota
108 km
10:55
10:57
Cancelled
-
-
CHAMUNDA MARG
112 km
11:07
11:08
Cancelled
-
-
PAROR
119 km
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
-
-
Sulah Hmchl Pdh
121 km
11:31
11:32
Cancelled
-
-
Palampur Hmchl
127 km
11:44
11:46
Cancelled
-
-
PATTI RAJPURA HALT
130 km
11:57
11:58
Cancelled
-
-
Panch Rukhi
133 km
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Majhairan Hmchl
137 km
12:16
12:17
Cancelled
-
-
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
141 km
12:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

52465 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ptk Bjpl Passenger - 52465 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pathankot
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ptk Bjpl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPtk Bjpl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ptk Bjpl Passenger (52465) Train

52465 is a popular Pathankot to Baijnathpaprola passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 52465 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Pathankot to BAIJNATHPAPROLA through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

52465 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very nice app amd accuracy is almost right
very slow and also no cleanliness
Thank you very much. we will look better service forever.
WRITE A REVIEW