more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

52467

Ptk Bjpl Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
12:50
Pathankot
8hr 20min
29 Stops
BJPL
21:10
Baijnathpaprola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 52467 - Ptk Bjpl Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PTK
BJPL
-
-

Ptk Bjpl Passenger Schedule

52467 - Ptk Bjpl Passenger runs from Pathankot to Baijnathpaprola, 7 days of the week. The 52467 passenger train departs from Pathankot at 12:50 hrs and arrives at Baijnathpaprola at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 52467 train is 8hr 20min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ptk Bjpl Passenger - 52467 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Ptk Bjpl Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts12:50-0411On Time
DLSRDalhogi Road13:0713:092min10 km111On Time
KAWLKandwal Halt13:1713:181min13 km111On Time
NUPRNurpur Road13:3113:332min20 km111On Time
TLRATalara14:0314:052min29 km111On Time
BLDLBalle-da-pir-la14:1614:171min34 km111On Time
BRMRBharmar14:3014:311min39 km111On Time
JWLSJawanwala Shahr14:4414:462min46 km111On Time
HRDRHarsar Dehri15:0315:052min53 km111On Time
MGRPMegh Raj Pura15:1915:201min59 km111On Time
NGRSNagrota Suriyam15:2815:302min62 km111On Time
BRHLBaryal Himachal15:4015:411min66 km111On Time
NDBTNandpr Bhatauli15:4715:481min68 km111On Time
GULRGuler15:5816:002min72 km111On Time
LNSLunsu Halt16:1116:121min76 km111On Time
TRPLTripal Halt16:2316:241min80 km111On Time
JMKRJawlmukhi Road16:5016:522min83 km111On Time
KPLRKoparlahar17:2617:282min90 km111On Time
KGRAKangra17:4817:502min94 km111On Time
KGMRKangra Mandir18:1518:161min98 km111On Time
SMLTSamloti18:2918:301min103 km111On Time
NGRTNagrota19:0819:102min109 km111On Time
CMMGChamunda Marg19:3819:391min112 km111On Time
PRARParor19:5419:551min119 km111On Time
SLHPSulah Hmchl Pdh20:0220:031min122 km111On Time
PLMXPalampur Hmchl20:1620:182min127 km111On Time
PTRJPatti Rajpura Halt20:2920:301min131 km111On Time
PHRHPanch Rukhi20:3620:371min133 km111On Time
MNHLMajhairan Hmchl20:4820:491min138 km111On Time
BJPLBaijnathpaprola21:10ends-141 km111On Time

Ptk Bjpl Passenger - 52467 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ptk Bjpl Passenger - 52467 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
11-08-2020
Wednesday
12-08-2020
Thursday
13-08-2020
Yesterday
14-08-2020
Today
15-08-2020
Tomorrow
16-08-2020
Monday
17-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
12:50
Cancelled
-
Source
DALHOGI ROAD
10 km
13:07
13:09
Cancelled
2
2min
KANDWAL HALT
13 km
13:17
13:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Nurpur Road
20 km
13:31
13:33
Cancelled
2
2min
TALARA
29 km
14:03
14:05
Cancelled
2
2min
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA
36 km
14:16
14:17
Cancelled
-
1min
BHARMAR
44 km
14:30
14:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Jawanwala Shahr
50 km
14:44
14:46
Cancelled
2
2min
Harsar Dehri
58 km
15:03
15:05
Cancelled
2
2min
Megh Raj Pura
66 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Nagrota Suriyam
70 km
15:28
15:30
Cancelled
2
2min
BARYAL HIMACHAL
73 km
15:40
15:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Nandpr Bhatauli
76 km
15:47
15:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Guler
83 km
15:58
16:00
Cancelled
-
2min
LUNSU HALT
86 km
16:11
16:12
Cancelled
-
1min
TRIPAL HALT
90 km
16:23
16:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Jawlmukhi Road
93 km
16:50
16:52
Cancelled
1
2min
KOPARLAHAR
100 km
17:26
17:28
Cancelled
2
2min
Kangra
105 km
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
1
2min
Kangra Mandir
108 km
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
-
1min
SAMLOTI
116 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Nagrota
124 km
19:08
19:10
Cancelled
2
2min
CHAMUNDA MARG
128 km
19:38
19:39
Cancelled
-
1min
PAROR
135 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Sulah Hmchl Pdh
137 km
20:02
20:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Palampur Hmchl
146 km
20:16
20:18
Cancelled
-
2min
PATTI RAJPURA HALT
150 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Panch Rukhi
152 km
20:36
20:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Majhairan Hmchl
159 km
20:48
20:49
Cancelled
-
1min
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
162 km
21:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ptk Bjpl Passenger

Ptk Bjpl Passenger - 52467 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pathankot
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
FC
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ptk Bjpl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPtk Bjpl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ptk Bjpl Passenger - 52467

The Ptk Bjpl Passenger - 52467 train runs from PTK (Pathankot) to BJPL (Baijnathpaprola) 7 of week. It is a popular Pathankot to Baijnathpaprola - passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. You can check Ptk Bjpl Passenger - 52467 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 52467 route map. You can also check how to reach Pathankot to BAIJNATHPAPROLA through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ptk Bjpl Passenger

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Excellent train good movement
WRITE A REVIEW