more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

52467 Ptk Bjpl Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
12:50
Pathankot
8hr 20min
29 Stops
BJPL
21:10
Baijnathpaprola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

52467 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BJPL
PTK
-
-
-

52467 Schedule & Time Table

52467 - Ptk Bjpl Passenger runs from Pathankot to Baijnathpaprola, 7 days of the week. The 52467 passenger train departs from Pathankot at 12:50 hrs and arrives at Baijnathpaprola at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 52467 train is 8hr 20min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Dalhogi Road,Nurpur Road,Talara,Jawanwala Shahr,Harsar Dehri,Nagrota Suriyam,Guler,Jawlmukhi Road,Koparlahar,Kangra,Nagrota,Palampur Hmchl is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ptk Bjpl Passenger - 52467 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ptk Bjpl Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts12:50-0411On Time
DLSRDalhogi Road13:0713:092min10 km111On Time
KAWLKandwal Halt13:1713:181min13 km111On Time
NUPRNurpur Road13:3113:332min20 km111On Time
TLRATalara14:0314:052min29 km111On Time
BLDLBalle-da-pir-la14:1614:171min34 km111On Time
BRMRBharmar14:3014:311min39 km111On Time
JWLSJawanwala Shahr14:4414:462min46 km111On Time
HRDRHarsar Dehri15:0315:052min53 km111On Time
MGRPMegh Raj Pura15:1915:201min59 km111On Time
NGRSNagrota Suriyam15:2815:302min62 km111On Time
BRHLBaryal Himachal15:4015:411min66 km111On Time
NDBTNandpr Bhatauli15:4715:481min68 km111On Time
GULRGuler15:5816:002min72 km111On Time
LNSLunsu Halt16:1116:121min76 km111On Time
TRPLTripal Halt16:2316:241min80 km111On Time
JMKRJawlmukhi Road16:5016:522min83 km111On Time
KPLRKoparlahar17:2617:282min90 km111On Time
KGRAKangra17:4817:502min94 km111On Time
KGMRKangra Mandir18:1518:161min98 km111On Time
SMLTSamloti18:2918:301min103 km111On Time
NGRTNagrota19:0819:102min109 km111On Time
CMMGChamunda Marg19:3819:391min112 km111On Time
PRARParor19:5419:551min119 km111On Time
SLHPSulah Hmchl Pdh20:0220:031min122 km111On Time
PLMXPalampur Hmchl20:1620:182min127 km111On Time
PTRJPatti Rajpura Halt20:2920:301min131 km111On Time
PHRHPanch Rukhi20:3620:371min133 km111On Time
MNHLMajhairan Hmchl20:4820:491min138 km111On Time
BJPLBaijnathpaprola21:10ends-141 km111On Time

52467 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ptk Bjpl Passenger - 52467 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Yesterday
24-09-2021
Today
25-09-2021
Tomorrow
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
12:50
Cancelled
-
Source
DALHOGI ROAD
9 km
13:07
13:09
Cancelled
-
-
KANDWAL HALT
13 km
13:17
13:18
Cancelled
-
-
Nurpur Road
19 km
13:31
13:33
Cancelled
-
-
TALARA
29 km
14:03
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA
33 km
14:16
14:17
Cancelled
-
-
BHARMAR
39 km
14:30
14:31
Cancelled
-
-
Jawanwala Shahr
45 km
14:44
14:46
Cancelled
-
-
Harsar Dehri
53 km
15:03
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Megh Raj Pura
59 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Nagrota Suriyam
62 km
15:28
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
BARYAL HIMACHAL
65 km
15:40
15:41
Cancelled
-
-
Nandpr Bhatauli
67 km
15:47
15:48
Cancelled
-
-
Guler
72 km
15:58
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
LUNSU HALT
76 km
16:11
16:12
Cancelled
-
-
TRIPAL HALT
80 km
16:23
16:24
Cancelled
-
-
Jawlmukhi Road
82 km
16:50
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
KOPARLAHAR
89 km
17:26
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
Kangra
94 km
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kangra Mandir
97 km
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
-
-
SAMLOTI
103 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Nagrota
108 km
19:08
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
CHAMUNDA MARG
112 km
19:38
19:39
Cancelled
-
-
PAROR
119 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Sulah Hmchl Pdh
121 km
20:02
20:03
Cancelled
-
-
Palampur Hmchl
127 km
20:16
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
PATTI RAJPURA HALT
130 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Panch Rukhi
133 km
20:36
20:37
Cancelled
-
-
Majhairan Hmchl
137 km
20:48
20:49
Cancelled
-
-
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
141 km
21:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

52467 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ptk Bjpl Passenger - 52467 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pathankot
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
FC
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ptk Bjpl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPtk Bjpl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ptk Bjpl Passenger (52467) Train

52467 is a popular Pathankot to Baijnathpaprola passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 52467 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Pathankot to BAIJNATHPAPROLA through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

52467 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Excellent train good movement
WRITE A REVIEW