more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

52476

Bjpl Ptk Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJPL
16:25
Baijnathpaprola
5hr 10min
7 Stops
PTK
21:35
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 52476 - Bjpl Ptk Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BJPL
PTK
-
-

Bjpl Ptk Express Schedule

52476 - Bjpl Ptk Express runs from Baijnathpaprola to Pathankot, 7 days of the week. The 52476 passenger train departs from Baijnathpaprola at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 52476 train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bjpl Ptk Express - 52476 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bjpl Ptk Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJPLBaijnathpaprolastarts16:25-0111On Time
PLMXPalampur Hmchl16:5316:552min14 km111On Time
NGRTNagrota17:3017:322min32 km111On Time
KGRAKangra18:1018:122min47 km111On Time
JMKRJawlmukhi Road18:2818:302min58 km111On Time
NGRSNagrota Suriyam19:1619:182min79 km111On Time
JWLSJawanwala Shahr19:5219:542min96 km111On Time
PTKPathankot21:35ends-141 km411On Time

Bjpl Ptk Express - 52476 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bjpl Ptk Express - 52476 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Thursday
04-03-2021
Yesterday
05-03-2021
Today
06-03-2021
Tomorrow
07-03-2021
Monday
08-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
-
Source
16:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Palampur Hmchl
22 km
16:51
16:53
Cancelled
-
2min
Nagrota
46 km
17:28
17:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Kangra
68 km
17:58
18:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Jawlmukhi Road
81 km
18:26
18:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Nagrota Suriyam
113 km
19:14
19:16
Cancelled
-
2min
Jawanwala Shahr
134 km
19:50
19:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Pathankot
186 km
21:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bjpl Ptk Express

Bjpl Ptk Express - 52476 has 5 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Baijnathpaprola
0
1
2
3
4
EN
GEN
D1
C1
GEN
Seat Layout
Bjpl Ptk Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBjpl Ptk Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bjpl Ptk Express - 52476

52476 is a popular Baijnathpaprola to Pathankot passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 52476 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach BAIJNATHPAPROLA to Pathankot" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bjpl Ptk Express

3.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very good service for this rail section
Very good service for this rail section
good train this route best wishes
Very good service for this rail section
WRITE A REVIEW