4.0

52476

Bjpl Ptk Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJPL
16:25
Baijnathpaprola
5hr 10min
7 Stops
PTK
21:35
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 52476 - Bjpl Ptk Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BJPL
PTK
-
-

Bjpl Ptk Express Schedule

The 52476 - Bjpl Ptk Express runs from BJPL (Baijnathpaprola) to PTK (Pathankot). Bjpl Ptk Express runs on 7 days of the week. The 52476 passenger train departs from Baijnathpaprola at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 52476 train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bjpl Ptk Express - 52476 schedule, Bjpl Ptk Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 52476 - Bjpl Ptk Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJPLBaijnathpaprolastarts16:25-0-11On Time
PLMXPalampur Hmchl16:5316:552min14 km-1114min
NGRTNagrota17:3017:322min32 km11153min
KGRAKangra18:1018:122min47 km1111hr 2min
JMKRJawlmukhi Road18:2818:302min58 km1111hr 13min
NGRSNagrota Suriyam19:1619:182min79 km-111hr 12min
JWLSJawanwala Shahr19:5219:542min96 km-111hr 18min
PTKPathankot21:35ends-141 km4111hr 8min

Bjpl Ptk Express - 52476 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bjpl Ptk Express - 52476 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-01-2020
Friday
17-01-2020
Saturday
18-01-2020
Yesterday
19-01-2020
Today
20-01-2020
Tomorrow
21-01-2020
Wednesday
22-01-2020
Yet to start from BAIJNATHPAPROLA at 16:25
Refresh
Updated 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
Source
Palampur Hmchl
22 km
16:51
16:51
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
2min
Nagrota
46 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Kangra
68 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Jawlmukhi Road
81 km
18:26
18:26
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
2min
Nagrota Suriyam
113 km
19:14
19:14
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
2min
Jawanwala Shahr
134 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot
186 km
21:35
21:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bjpl Ptk Express

Bjpl Ptk Express - 52476 has 5 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Baijnathpaprola
0
1
2
3
4
EN
GEN
D1
C1
GEN
Seat Layout
Bjpl Ptk Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBjpl Ptk Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bjpl Ptk Express - 52476

The Bjpl Ptk Express - 52476 train runs from BJPL (Baijnathpaprola) to PTK (Pathankot) 7 of week. It is a popular Baijnathpaprola to Pathankot - passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. You can check Bjpl Ptk Express - 52476 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 52476 route map. You can also check how to reach BAIJNATHPAPROLA to Pathankot through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bjpl Ptk Express

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very good service for this rail section
Very good service for this rail section
WRITE A REVIEW