Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Bjpl Ptk Express 52476 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJPL
16:25
Baijnathpaprola
5hr 10min
7 Stops
PTK
21:35
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bjpl Ptk Express 52476 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bjpl Ptk Express 52476. Check Bjpl Ptk Express 52476 seat availability from Baijnathpaprola station to Pathankot station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR75
CC
INR260
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PTK
BJPL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration5hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bjpl Ptk Express 52476 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 52476 Bjpl Ptk Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Baijnathpaprola station and ends at Pathankot. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Baijnathpaprola and Pathankot and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJPLBaijnathpaprolastarts16:25-0111On Time
PLMXPalampur Hmchl16:5316:552min14 km111On Time
NGRTNagrota17:3017:322min32 km111On Time
KGRAKangra18:1018:122min47 km111On Time
JMKRJawlmukhi Road18:2818:302min58 km111On Time
NGRSNagrota Suriyam19:1619:182min79 km111On Time
JWLSJawanwala Shahr19:5219:542min96 km111On Time
PTKPathankot21:35ends-141 km411On Time

Bjpl Ptk Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from BAIJNATHPAPROLA at 16:25
Refresh
Updated 5hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
Source
Palampur Hmchl
14 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Nagrota
32 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Kangra
46 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Jawlmukhi Road
58 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Nagrota Suriyam
79 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
2min
Jawanwala Shahr
95 km
19:52
19:52
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot
141 km
21:35
21:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bjpl Ptk Express 52476 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bjpl Ptk Express - 52476 has 5 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Baijnathpaprola
0
1
2
3
4
EN
GN
GN
GN
GSR
Seat Layout
Bjpl Ptk Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBjpl Ptk Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bjpl Ptk Express 52476 Train Information

Bjpl Ptk Express (52476) train runs from Baijnathpaprola to Pathankot. This mail express train covers a distance of about 141 km. The fare classes on 52476 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bjpl Ptk Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bjpl Ptk Express 52476 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very good service for this rail section
Very good service for this rail section
Very good service for this rail section
Very good service for this rail section
good train this route best wishes
Very good service for this rail section
WRITE A REVIEW