Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Vrl Das Passenger 52929 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VRLF
09:45
Veraval Marg
5hr 15min
13 Stops
AE
15:00
Amreli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vrl Das Passenger 52929 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vrl Das Passenger 52929. Check Vrl Das Passenger 52929 seat availability from Veraval Marg station to Amreli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
AE
VRLF
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration5hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Vrl Das Passenger 52929 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 52929 Vrl Das Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Veraval Marg station and ends at Amreli. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Veraval Marg and Amreli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VRLFVeraval Margstarts09:45-0-11On Time
SVBSavni09:5910:001min13 km111On Time
TAVTalala Jn10:2210:231min25 km-11On Time
CTRDChitrawad10:3410:351min32 km111On Time
SASGSasan Gir10:5310:541min42 km111On Time
KANSKansiya Nes11:2311:241min55 km111On Time
STDRSatadhar11:4411:451min64 km111On Time
VSWVisavadar12:0612:071min72 km-11On Time
JTVJetalvad12:2012:211min81 km111On Time
BADRBhader12:3912:401min92 km111On Time
DARIDhari Jn13:0913:101min104 km111On Time
CLCChalala13:4713:481min122 km111On Time
AEPAmreli Para14:1814:191min144 km111On Time
AEAmreli15:00ends-147 km111On Time

Vrl Das Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
सासन गिर
-
Source
09:45
Cancelled
-
Source
SAVNI
13 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
1
1min
Talala Jn
25 km
10:22
10:23
Cancelled
1
1min
Chitrawad
32 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Sasan Gir
42 km
10:53
10:54
Cancelled
1
1min
Kansiya Nes
55 km
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
1
1min
Satadhar
64 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Visavadar
72 km
12:06
12:07
Cancelled
1
1min
Jetalvad
80 km
12:20
12:21
Cancelled
-
1min
BHADER
91 km
12:39
12:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhari Jn
103 km
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Chalala
122 km
13:47
13:48
Cancelled
1
1min
Amreli Para
144 km
14:18
14:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Amreli
147 km
15:00
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Vrl Das Passenger 52929 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vrl Das Passenger - 52929 has 7 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Veraval Marg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vrl Das Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutVrl Das Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vrl Das Passenger 52929 Train Information

Vrl Das Passenger (52929) train runs from Veraval Marg to Amreli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 147 km. The fare classes on 52929 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Vrl Das Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vrl Das Passenger 52929 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice but beautifully always accurate at the time
with jungle safari amazing
Nice but beautifully always accurate at the time
WRITE A REVIEW