5.0

52929

Vrl Das Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
VRLF
09:45
Veraval Marg
5hr 15min
13 Stops
AE
15:00
Amreli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 52929 - Vrl Das Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
VRLF
AE
-
-

Vrl Das Passenger Schedule

The 52929 - Vrl Das Passenger runs from VRLF (Veraval Marg) to AE (Amreli). Vrl Das Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 52929 passenger train departs from Veraval Marg at 09:45 hrs and arrives at Amreli at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of 52929 train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Vrl Das Passenger - 52929 schedule, Vrl Das Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 52929 - Vrl Das Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VRLFVeraval Margstarts09:45-0-11On Time
SVBSavni09:5910:001min13 km1111min
TAVTalala Jn10:2210:231min25 km-111min
CTRDChitrawad10:3410:351min32 km1111min
SASGSasan Gir10:5310:541min42 km111On Time
KANSKansiya Nes11:2311:241min55 km111On Time
STDRSatadhar11:4411:451min64 km111On Time
VSWVisavadar12:0612:071min72 km-11On Time
JTVJetalvad12:2012:211min81 km111On Time
BADRBhader12:3912:401min92 km111On Time
DARIDhari Jn13:0913:101min104 km111On Time
CLCChalala13:4713:481min122 km111On Time
AEPAmreli Para14:1814:191min144 km111On Time
AEAmreli15:00ends-147 km111On Time

Vrl Das Passenger - 52929 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vrl Das Passenger - 52929 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
15-01-2020
Thursday
16-01-2020
Friday
17-01-2020
Yesterday
18-01-2020
Today
19-01-2020
Tomorrow
20-01-2020
Tuesday
21-01-2020
Overall delay: 18min
Crossed Talala Jn at 10:41
Refresh
Updated 7hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Veraval
-
Source
09:46
09:45
1min
-
Source
SAVNI
13 km
10:12
09:59
10:13
10:00
13min
1
1min
Talala Jn
25 km
10:40
10:22
10:41
10:23
18min
1
1min
Chitrawad
32 km
10:52
10:34
10:53
10:35
18min
-
1min
Sasan Gir
42 km
11:01
10:53
11:02
10:54
8min
1
1min
Kansiya Nes
55 km
11:23
11:23
11:24
11:24
On Time
1
1min
Satadhar
64 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
1
1min
Visavadar
72 km
12:06
12:06
12:07
12:07
On Time
1
1min
Jetalvad
80 km
12:20
12:20
12:21
12:21
On Time
-
1min
BHADER
91 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Dhari Jn
103 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
Chalala
122 km
13:47
13:47
13:48
13:48
On Time
1
1min
Amreli Para
144 km
14:18
14:18
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
1min
Amreli
147 km
15:00
15:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Vrl Das Passenger

Vrl Das Passenger - 52929 has 7 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Veraval Marg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vrl Das Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutVrl Das Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vrl Das Passenger - 52929

The Vrl Das Passenger - 52929 train runs from VRLF (Veraval Marg) to AE (Amreli) 7 of week. It is a popular Veraval Marg to Amreli - passenger train and covers a distance of about 147 km. You can check Vrl Das Passenger - 52929 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 52929 route map. You can also check how to reach Veraval to Amreli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Vrl Das Passenger

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
with jungle safari amazing
Nice but beautifully always accurate at the time
WRITE A REVIEW