more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

52929

Vrl Das Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
VRLF
09:45
Veraval Marg
5hr 15min
13 Stops
AE
15:00
Amreli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 52929 - Vrl Das Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
VRLF
AE
-
-

Vrl Das Passenger Schedule

52929 - Vrl Das Passenger runs from Veraval Marg to Amreli, 7 days of the week. The 52929 passenger train departs from Veraval Marg at 09:45 hrs and arrives at Amreli at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of 52929 train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Vrl Das Passenger - 52929 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Vrl Das Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VRLFVeraval Margstarts09:45-0-11On Time
SVBSavni09:5910:001min13 km111On Time
TAVTalala Jn10:2210:231min25 km-11On Time
CTRDChitrawad10:3410:351min32 km111On Time
SASGSasan Gir10:5310:541min42 km111On Time
KANSKansiya Nes11:2311:241min55 km111On Time
STDRSatadhar11:4411:451min64 km111On Time
VSWVisavadar12:0612:071min72 km-11On Time
JTVJetalvad12:2012:211min81 km111On Time
BADRBhader12:3912:401min92 km111On Time
DARIDhari Jn13:0913:101min104 km111On Time
CLCChalala13:4713:481min122 km111On Time
AEPAmreli Para14:1814:191min144 km111On Time
AEAmreli15:00ends-147 km111On Time

Vrl Das Passenger - 52929 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vrl Das Passenger - 52929 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-09-2020
Thursday
17-09-2020
Friday
18-09-2020
Yesterday
19-09-2020
Today
20-09-2020
Tomorrow
21-09-2020
Tuesday
22-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
सासन गिर
-
Source
09:45
Cancelled
-
Source
SAVNI
13 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
1
1min
Talala Jn
25 km
10:22
10:23
Cancelled
1
1min
Chitrawad
32 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Sasan Gir
42 km
10:53
10:54
Cancelled
1
1min
Kansiya Nes
55 km
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
1
1min
Satadhar
64 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Visavadar
72 km
12:06
12:07
Cancelled
1
1min
Jetalvad
80 km
12:20
12:21
Cancelled
-
1min
BHADER
91 km
12:39
12:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhari Jn
103 km
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Chalala
122 km
13:47
13:48
Cancelled
1
1min
Amreli Para
144 km
14:18
14:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Amreli
147 km
15:00
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Vrl Das Passenger

Vrl Das Passenger - 52929 has 7 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Veraval Marg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vrl Das Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutVrl Das Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vrl Das Passenger - 52929

52929 is a popular Veraval Marg to Amreli passenger train and covers a distance of about 147 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 52929 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Veraval to Amreli" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Vrl Das Passenger

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
with jungle safari amazing
Nice but beautifully always accurate at the time
WRITE A REVIEW