Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Vrl Das Passenger 52933 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VRLF
12:25
Veraval Marg
5hr 10min
13 Stops
AE
17:35
Amreli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vrl Das Passenger 52933 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vrl Das Passenger 52933. Check Vrl Das Passenger 52933 seat availability from Veraval Marg station to Amreli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
AE
VRLF
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration5hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Vrl Das Passenger 52933 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 52933 Vrl Das Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Veraval Marg station and ends at Amreli. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Veraval Marg and Amreli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VRLFVeraval Margstarts12:25-0-11On Time
SVBSavni12:3912:401min13 km111On Time
TAVTalala Jn13:0613:071min25 km-11On Time
CTRDChitrawad13:2413:251min32 km111On Time
SASGSasan Gir13:4713:481min42 km111On Time
KANSKansiya Nes14:1814:191min55 km111On Time
STDRSatadhar14:3914:401min64 km111On Time
VSWVisavadar15:0015:011min72 km-11On Time
JTVJetalvad15:1415:151min81 km111On Time
BADRBhader15:3215:331min92 km111On Time
DARIDhari Jn15:5315:541min104 km111On Time
CLCChalala16:2316:241min122 km111On Time
AEPAmreli Para16:5216:531min144 km111On Time
AEAmreli17:35ends-147 km111On Time

Vrl Das Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
सासन गिर
-
Source
12:25
Cancelled
-
Source
SAVNI
13 km
12:39
12:40
Cancelled
1
1min
Talala Jn
25 km
13:06
13:07
Cancelled
1
1min
Chitrawad
32 km
13:24
13:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Sasan Gir
42 km
13:47
13:48
Cancelled
1
1min
Kansiya Nes
55 km
14:18
14:19
Cancelled
1
1min
Satadhar
64 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
1
1min
Visavadar
72 km
15:00
15:01
Cancelled
1
1min
Jetalvad
80 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
1min
BHADER
91 km
15:32
15:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhari Jn
103 km
15:53
15:54
Cancelled
1
1min
Chalala
122 km
16:23
16:24
Cancelled
1
1min
Amreli Para
144 km
16:52
16:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Amreli
147 km
17:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Vrl Das Passenger 52933 Train Information

Vrl Das Passenger (52933) train runs from Veraval Marg to Amreli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 147 km. The fare classes on 52933 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Vrl Das Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vrl Das Passenger 52933 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN