Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Vrl Das Passenger 52933 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VRLF
12:25
Veraval Marg
5hr 10min
13 Stops
AE
17:35
Amreli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vrl Das Passenger 52933 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vrl Das Passenger 52933. Check Vrl Das Passenger 52933 seat availability from Veraval Marg station to Amreli station.

GN
INR35
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VRLF
AE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration5hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Vrl Das Passenger 52933 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 52933 Vrl Das Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Veraval Marg station and ends at Amreli. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Veraval Marg and Amreli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VRLFVeraval Margstarts12:25-0-11On Time
SVBSavni12:3912:401min13 km111On Time
TAVTalala Jn13:0613:071min25 km-11On Time
CTRDChitrawad13:2413:251min32 km111On Time
SASGSasan Gir13:4713:481min42 km111On Time
KANSKansiya Nes14:1814:191min55 km111On Time
STDRSatadhar14:3914:401min64 km111On Time
VSWVisavadar15:0015:011min72 km-11On Time
JTVJetalvad15:1415:151min81 km111On Time
BADRBhader15:3215:331min92 km111On Time
DARIDhari Jn15:5315:541min104 km111On Time
CLCChalala16:2316:241min122 km111On Time
AEPAmreli Para16:5216:531min144 km111On Time
AEAmreli17:35ends-147 km111On Time

Vrl Das Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Veraval Marg at 12:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Veraval Marg
-
Source
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
Source
Savni
12 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Talala Jn
24 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
1min
Chitrawad
32 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
1min
Sasan Gir
42 km
13:47
13:47
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
1min
Kansiya Nes
55 km
14:18
14:18
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
1min
Satadhar
64 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Visavadar
72 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
1min
Jetalvad
80 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Bhader
91 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
1min
Dhari Jn
103 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
Chalala
122 km
16:23
16:23
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
1min
Amreli Para
144 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
1min
Amreli
146 km
17:35
17:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vrl Das Passenger 52933 Train Information

Vrl Das Passenger (52933) train runs from Veraval Marg to Amreli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 147 km. The fare classes on 52933 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Vrl Das Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train Routes to Amreli