Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Jnd Dva Passenger 52952 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JND
07:15
Junagadh Jn
6hr
18 Stops
DVA
13:15
Delvada
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jnd Dva Passenger 52952 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jnd Dva Passenger 52952. Check Jnd Dva Passenger 52952 seat availability from Junagadh Jn station to Delvada station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
DVA
JND
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration6hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jnd Dva Passenger 52952 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 52952 Jnd Dva Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Junagadh Jn station and ends at Delvada. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Junagadh Jn and Delvada and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JNDJunagadh Jnstarts07:15-0411On Time
TORATorniya07:4107:421min16 km111On Time
BILKBilkha07:5207:531min22 km111On Time
JCNJunichavand08:0708:081min33 km111On Time
VSWVisavadar08:2508:3510min42 km-11On Time
STDRSatadhar08:5208:531min50 km111On Time
KANSKansiya Nes09:1309:141min59 km111On Time
SASGSasan Gir09:4409:451min72 km111On Time
CTRDChitrawad10:0410:051min82 km111On Time
TAVTalala Jn10:1810:3820min90 km-11On Time
JBBJambur10:5010:511min97 km111On Time
GRHMGir Hadmatiya11:0311:041min103 km111On Time
PCCPrachi Road Jn11:2011:211min110 km111On Time
VLDRValadar11:2411:251min114 km111On Time
JVLJamwala11:4111:421min121 km111On Time
HRMHadmadiya11:5711:581min130 km111On Time
GEGGir Gadhara12:1212:131min139 km111On Time
UNAUna12:3612:371min155 km111On Time
DVADelvada13:15ends-160 km111On Time

Jnd Dva Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Yesterday
27-01-2023
Today
28-01-2023
Tomorrow
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Junagadh Jn at 07:15
Refresh
Updated 12hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Junagadh Jn
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
TORNIYA
15 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Bilkha
21 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
1min
Junichavand
32 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
1min
Visavadar
42 km
08:25
08:25
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
10min
Satadhar
50 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
Kansiya Nes
59 km
09:13
09:13
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
1min
Sasan Gir
72 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Chitrawad
81 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Talala Jn
89 km
10:18
10:18
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
20min
Jambur
97 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
1min
Gir Hadmatiya
102 km
11:03
11:03
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
1min
Prachi Road Jn
109 km
11:20
11:20
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
1min
Valadar
114 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Jamwala
120 km
11:41
11:41
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
1min
Hadmadiya
129 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
Gir Gadhara
139 km
12:12
12:12
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
1min
Una
154 km
12:36
12:36
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
1min
Delvada
160 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jnd Dva Passenger 52952 Train Information

Jnd Dva Passenger (52952) train runs from Junagadh Jn to Delvada. This passenger train covers a distance of about 160 km. The fare classes on 52952 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jnd Dva Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jnd Dva Passenger 52952 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I never jouney by this train
best for nature lovers, jungle safari
food is not good, adhere wise it's excellent
slowly
WRITE A REVIEW