more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

52952

Jnd Dva Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JND
07:15
Junagadh Jn
6hr
18 Stops
DVA
13:15
Delvada
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 52952 - Jnd Dva Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JND
DVA
-
-

Jnd Dva Passenger Schedule

52952 - Jnd Dva Passenger runs from Junagadh Jn to Delvada, 7 days of the week. The 52952 passenger train departs from Junagadh Jn at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Delvada at 01:15 hrs. The total running duration of 52952 train is 6hr , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Jnd Dva Passenger - 52952 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Jnd Dva Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JNDJunagadh Jnstarts07:15-0411On Time
TORATorniya07:4107:421min16 km111On Time
BILKBilkha07:5207:531min22 km111On Time
JCNJunichavand08:0708:081min33 km111On Time
VSWVisavadar08:2508:3510min42 km-11On Time
STDRSatadhar08:5208:531min50 km111On Time
KANSKansiya Nes09:1309:141min59 km111On Time
SASGSasan Gir09:4409:451min72 km111On Time
CTRDChitrawad10:0410:051min82 km111On Time
TAVTalala Jn10:1810:3820min90 km-11On Time
JBBJambur10:5010:511min97 km111On Time
GRHMGir Hadmatiya11:0311:041min103 km111On Time
PCCPrachi Road Jn11:2011:211min110 km111On Time
VLDRValadar11:2411:251min114 km111On Time
JVLJamwala11:4111:421min121 km111On Time
HRMHadmadiya11:5711:581min130 km111On Time
GEGGir Gadhara12:1212:131min139 km111On Time
UNAUna12:3612:371min155 km111On Time
DVADelvada13:15ends-160 km111On Time

Jnd Dva Passenger - 52952 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jnd Dva Passenger - 52952 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-09-2020
Thursday
17-09-2020
Friday
18-09-2020
Yesterday
19-09-2020
Today
20-09-2020
Tomorrow
21-09-2020
Tuesday
22-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Junagadh Jn
-
Source
07:15
Cancelled
1
Source
TORNIYA
16 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Bilkha
22 km
07:52
07:53
Cancelled
1
1min
Junichavand
32 km
08:07
08:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Visavadar
42 km
08:25
08:35
Cancelled
1
10min
Satadhar
50 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
1
1min
Kansiya Nes
59 km
09:13
09:14
Cancelled
1
1min
Sasan Gir
72 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Chitrawad
82 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Talala Jn
89 km
10:18
10:38
Cancelled
1
20min
Jambur
97 km
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Gir Hadmatiya
103 km
11:03
11:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Prachi Road Jn
109 km
11:20
11:21
Cancelled
1
1min
Valadar
113 km
11:24
11:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Jamwala
121 km
11:41
11:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Hadmadiya
129 km
11:57
11:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Gir Gadhara
139 km
12:12
12:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Una
154 km
12:36
12:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Delvada
160 km
13:15
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Jnd Dva Passenger - 52952

52952 is a popular Junagadh Jn to Delvada passenger train and covers a distance of about 160 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 52952 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Junagadh to Delvada" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jnd Dva Passenger

3.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I never jouney by this train
best for nature lovers, jungle safari
food is not good, adhere wise it's excellent
slowly
WRITE A REVIEW