more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

52952 Jnd Dva Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JND
07:15
Junagadh Jn
6hr
18 Stops
DVA
13:15
Delvada
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

52952 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
DVA
JND
-
-
-

52952 Schedule & Time Table

52952 - Jnd Dva Passenger runs from Junagadh Jn to Delvada, 7 days of the week. The 52952 passenger train departs from Junagadh Jn at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Delvada at 01:15 hrs. The total running duration of 52952 train is 6hr , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Talala Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jnd Dva Passenger - 52952 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jnd Dva Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JNDJunagadh Jnstarts07:15-0411On Time
TORATorniya07:4107:421min16 km111On Time
BILKBilkha07:5207:531min22 km111On Time
JCNJunichavand08:0708:081min33 km111On Time
VSWVisavadar08:2508:3510min42 km-11On Time
STDRSatadhar08:5208:531min50 km111On Time
KANSKansiya Nes09:1309:141min59 km111On Time
SASGSasan Gir09:4409:451min72 km111On Time
CTRDChitrawad10:0410:051min82 km111On Time
TAVTalala Jn10:1810:3820min90 km-11On Time
JBBJambur10:5010:511min97 km111On Time
GRHMGir Hadmatiya11:0311:041min103 km111On Time
PCCPrachi Road Jn11:2011:211min110 km111On Time
VLDRValadar11:2411:251min114 km111On Time
JVLJamwala11:4111:421min121 km111On Time
HRMHadmadiya11:5711:581min130 km111On Time
GEGGir Gadhara12:1212:131min139 km111On Time
UNAUna12:3612:371min155 km111On Time
DVADelvada13:15ends-160 km111On Time

52952 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jnd Dva Passenger - 52952 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-09-2021
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Yesterday
19-09-2021
Today
20-09-2021
Tomorrow
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Junagadh Jn
-
Source
07:15
Cancelled
-
Source
TORNIYA
15 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
Bilkha
21 km
07:52
07:53
Cancelled
-
-
Junichavand
32 km
08:07
08:08
Cancelled
-
-
Visavadar
42 km
08:25
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Satadhar
50 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
Kansiya Nes
59 km
09:13
09:14
Cancelled
-
-
Sasan Gir
72 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Chitrawad
81 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Talala Jn
89 km
10:18
10:38
Cancelled
-
-
Jambur
97 km
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
-
-
Gir Hadmatiya
102 km
11:03
11:04
Cancelled
-
-
Prachi Road Jn
109 km
11:20
11:21
Cancelled
-
-
Valadar
114 km
11:24
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
Jamwala
120 km
11:41
11:42
Cancelled
-
-
Hadmadiya
129 km
11:57
11:58
Cancelled
-
-
Gir Gadhara
139 km
12:12
12:13
Cancelled
-
-
Una
154 km
12:36
12:37
Cancelled
-
-
Delvada
160 km
13:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Jnd Dva Passenger (52952) Train

52952 is a popular Junagadh Jn to Delvada passenger train and covers a distance of about 160 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 52952 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Junagadh to Delvada through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

52952 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I never jouney by this train
best for nature lovers, jungle safari
food is not good, adhere wise it's excellent
slowly
WRITE A REVIEW