3.5

52952

Jnd Dva Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JND
07:15
Junagadh Jn
6hr
18 Stops
DVA
13:15
Delvada
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 52952 - Jnd Dva Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JND
DVA
-
-

Jnd Dva Passenger Schedule

The 52952 - Jnd Dva Passenger runs from JND (Junagadh Jn) to DVA (Delvada). Jnd Dva Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 52952 passenger train departs from Junagadh Jn at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Delvada at 01:15 hrs. The total running duration of 52952 train is 6hr , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jnd Dva Passenger - 52952 schedule, Jnd Dva Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 52952 - Jnd Dva Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JNDJunagadh Jnstarts07:15-0411On Time
TORATorniya07:4107:421min16 km111On Time
BILKBilkha07:5207:531min22 km111On Time
JCNJunichavand08:0708:081min33 km-11On Time
VSWVisavadar08:2508:3510min42 km-11On Time
STDRSatadhar08:5208:531min50 km111On Time
KANSKansiya Nes09:1309:141min59 km111On Time
SASGSasan Gir09:4409:451min72 km111On Time
CTRDChitrawad10:0410:051min82 km111On Time
TAVTalala Jn10:1810:3820min90 km-117min
JBBJambur10:5010:511min97 km1117min
GRHMGir Hadmatiya11:0311:041min103 km1117min
PCCPrachi Road Jn11:2011:211min110 km1114min
VLDRValadar11:2411:251min114 km1114min
JVLJamwala11:4111:421min121 km1114min
HRMHadmadiya11:5711:581min130 km1114min
GEGGir Gadhara12:1212:131min139 km1114min
UNAUna12:3612:371min155 km1114min
DVADelvada13:15ends-160 km111On Time

Jnd Dva Passenger - 52952 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jnd Dva Passenger - 52952 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
08-12-2019
Monday
09-12-2019
Tuesday
10-12-2019
Yesterday
11-12-2019
Today
12-12-2019
Tomorrow
13-12-2019
Saturday
14-12-2019
Yet to start from Junagadh Jn at 07:15
Refresh
Updated 4hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Junagadh Jn
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
1
Source
TORNIYA
16 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Bilkha
22 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
1
1min
Junichavand
32 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
1min
Visavadar
42 km
08:25
08:25
08:35
08:35
On Time
1
10min
Satadhar
50 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
1
1min
Kansiya Nes
59 km
09:13
09:13
09:14
09:14
On Time
1
1min
Sasan Gir
72 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
1
1min
Chitrawad
82 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Talala Jn
89 km
10:18
10:18
10:38
10:38
On Time
1
20min
Jambur
97 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
1min
Gir Hadmatiya
103 km
11:03
11:03
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
1min
Prachi Road Jn
109 km
11:20
11:20
11:21
11:21
On Time
1
1min
Valadar
113 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Jamwala
121 km
11:41
11:41
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
1min
Hadmadiya
129 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
Gir Gadhara
139 km
12:12
12:12
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
1min
Una
154 km
12:36
12:36
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
1min
Delvada
160 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Jnd Dva Passenger - 52952

The Jnd Dva Passenger - 52952 train runs from JND (Junagadh Jn) to DVA (Delvada) 7 of week. It is a popular Junagadh Jn to Delvada - passenger train and covers a distance of about 160 km. You can check Jnd Dva Passenger - 52952 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 52952 route map. You can also check how to reach Junagadh to Delvada through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jnd Dva Passenger

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best for nature lovers, jungle safari
food is not good, adhere wise it's excellent
slowly
WRITE A REVIEW