more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.7

52955 Kjv Jnd Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AE
06:30
Amreli
3hr 45min
10 Stops
JND
10:15
Junagadh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

52955 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JND
AE
-
-
-

52955 Schedule & Time Table

52955 - Kjv Jnd Passenger runs from Amreli to Junagadh Jn, 7 days of the week. The 52955 passenger train departs from Amreli at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Junagadh Jn at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 52955 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Visavadar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kjv Jnd Passenger - 52955 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kjv Jnd Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AEAmrelistarts06:30-0111On Time
AEPAmreli Para06:3606:371min3 km111On Time
CLCChalala07:0407:051min25 km111On Time
DARIDhari Jn07:3207:342min43 km111On Time
BADRBhader07:5507:561min55 km111On Time
JTVJetalvad08:1308:141min66 km111On Time
VSWVisavadar08:3008:5020min75 km-11On Time
JCNJunichavand09:0609:071min84 km111On Time
BILKBilkha09:2309:241min95 km111On Time
TORATorniya09:3409:351min101 km111On Time
JNDJunagadh Jn10:15ends-117 km411On Time

52955 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kjv Jnd Passenger - 52955 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Yesterday
26-09-2021
Today
27-09-2021
Tomorrow
28-09-2021
Wednesday
29-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amreli
-
Source
06:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Amreli Para
2 km
06:36
06:37
Cancelled
-
-
Chalala
24 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Dhari Jn
43 km
07:32
07:34
Cancelled
-
-
BHADER
55 km
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
Jetalvad
66 km
08:13
08:14
Cancelled
-
-
Visavadar
74 km
08:30
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Junichavand
84 km
09:06
09:07
Cancelled
-
-
Bilkha
95 km
09:23
09:24
Cancelled
-
-
TORNIYA
101 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Junagadh Jn
116 km
10:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Kjv Jnd Passenger (52955) Train

52955 is a popular Amreli to Junagadh Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 117 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 52955 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Amreli to Junagadh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

52955 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mst mja aavi jayyyyy😆😆😆😆
gorkh dham expiras khna par hi
WRITE A REVIEW