Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.7

Kjv Jnd Passenger 52955 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AE
06:30
Amreli
3hr 45min
10 Stops
JND
10:15
Junagadh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kjv Jnd Passenger 52955 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kjv Jnd Passenger 52955. Check Kjv Jnd Passenger 52955 seat availability from Amreli station to Junagadh Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JND
AE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration3hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kjv Jnd Passenger 52955 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 52955 Kjv Jnd Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amreli station and ends at Junagadh Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amreli and Junagadh Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AEAmrelistarts06:30-0111On Time
AEPAmreli Para06:3606:371min3 km111On Time
CLCChalala07:0407:051min25 km111On Time
DARIDhari Jn07:3207:342min43 km111On Time
BADRBhader07:5507:561min55 km111On Time
JTVJetalvad08:1308:141min66 km111On Time
VSWVisavadar08:3008:5020min75 km-11On Time
JCNJunichavand09:0609:071min84 km111On Time
BILKBilkha09:2309:241min95 km111On Time
TORATorniya09:3409:351min101 km111On Time
JNDJunagadh Jn10:15ends-117 km411On Time

Kjv Jnd Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amreli
-
Source
06:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Amreli Para
2 km
06:36
06:37
Cancelled
-
-
Chalala
24 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Dhari Jn
43 km
07:32
07:34
Cancelled
-
-
BHADER
55 km
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
Jetalvad
66 km
08:13
08:14
Cancelled
-
-
Visavadar
74 km
08:30
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Junichavand
84 km
09:06
09:07
Cancelled
-
-
Bilkha
95 km
09:23
09:24
Cancelled
-
-
TORNIYA
101 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Junagadh Jn
116 km
10:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kjv Jnd Passenger 52955 Train Information

Kjv Jnd Passenger (52955) train runs from Amreli to Junagadh Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 117 km. The fare classes on 52955 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kjv Jnd Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kjv Jnd Passenger 52955 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mst mja aavi jayyyyy😆😆😆😆
gorkh dham expiras khna par hi
WRITE A REVIEW