Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Az Hwh Passenger 53002 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
21:05
Azimganj Jn
6hr 45min
35 Stops
HWH
03:50
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Az Hwh Passenger 53002 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
HWH
AZ
-
-
-

Az Hwh Passenger 53002 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53002 Az Hwh Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Azimganj Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Azimganj Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts21:05-0-11On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd21:1221:131min7 km-11On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road21:2121:221min15 km-11On Time
JVTJibanti21:2821:291min20 km111On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna21:3421:351min26 km-11On Time
CWLEChowrigacha21:4221:431min35 km-11On Time
BZLEBazarsau21:5121:521min42 km-11On Time
TYAETenya22:0222:031min49 km111On Time
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd22:0922:101min54 km-11On Time
SALESalar22:1322:141min56 km111On Time
JHBNJmtpur Baharan22:1922:201min60 km-11On Time
GGLEGangatikuri22:2422:251min63 km-11On Time
KWAEKatwa23:0323:085min73 km411On Time
DHAEDainhat23:1523:161min80 km-11On Time
AGAEAgradwip23:2223:231min86 km-11On Time
PTAEPatuli23:2723:281min91 km211On Time
PSAEPurbasthali23:4123:421min105 km-11On Time
NDAENabadwip Dham23:5123:532min112 km111On Time
SMAESamudragarh00:0100:021min120 km-12On Time
DTAEDhatrigram00:0900:101min127 km112On Time
ABKAAmbika Kalna00:2100:221min136 km112On Time
GPAEGuptipara00:2800:291min143 km-12On Time
SOAESomra Bazar00:3600:371min150 km-12On Time
BGAEBalagarh00:4000:411min153 km-12On Time
JITJirat00:4600:471min156 km-12On Time
KMAEKhamargachhi00:5300:541min161 km-12On Time
KJUKuntighat00:5901:001min166 km-12On Time
TBAETribeni01:0401:051min170 km-12On Time
BSAEBansh Baria01:0901:101min173 km-12On Time
BDCBandel Jn02:0002:1010min178 km-12On Time
CNSChuchura02:1402:173min182 km112On Time
CGRChandan Nagar02:2202:253min185 km112On Time
SHESeoraphuli02:3402:384min195 km612On Time
SRPSerampore02:4202:475min198 km112On Time
BLYBally03:0103:043min209 km112On Time
HWHHowrah Jn03:50ends-217 km112On Time

Az Hwh Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
21:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Lalbagh Crt Rd
-
21:12
21:13
Cancelled
-
-
Khagraghat Road
-
21:21
21:22
Cancelled
-
-
JIBANTI
-
21:28
21:29
Cancelled
-
-
Karna Subarna
-
21:34
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
CHOWRIGACHA
-
21:42
21:43
Cancelled
-
-
Bazarsau
-
21:51
21:52
Cancelled
-
-
TENYA
-
22:02
22:03
Cancelled
-
-
Malihati Tbr Rd
-
22:09
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
Salar
-
22:13
22:14
Cancelled
-
-
Jmtpur Baharan
-
22:19
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
GANGATIKURI
-
22:24
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
Katwa
-
23:03
23:08
Cancelled
-
-
DAINHAT
-
23:15
23:16
Cancelled
-
-
AGRADWIP
-
23:22
23:23
Cancelled
-
-
PATULI
-
23:27
23:28
Cancelled
-
-
PURBASTHALI
-
23:41
23:42
Cancelled
-
-
Nabadwip Dham
-
23:51
23:53
Cancelled
-
-
SAMUDRAGARH
-
00:01
00:02
Cancelled
-
-
DHATRIGRAM
-
00:09
00:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ambika Kalna
-
00:21
00:22
Cancelled
-
-
GUPTIPARA
-
00:28
00:29
Cancelled
-
-
Somra Bazar
-
00:36
00:37
Cancelled
-
-
BALAGARH
-
00:40
00:41
Cancelled
-
-
JIRAT
-
00:46
00:47
Cancelled
-
-
KHAMARGACHHI
-
00:53
00:54
Cancelled
-
-
KUNTIGHAT
-
00:59
01:00
Cancelled
-
-
TRIBENI
-
01:04
01:05
Cancelled
-
-
BANSH BARIA
-
01:09
01:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bandel Jn
-
02:00
02:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chuchura
-
02:14
02:17
Cancelled
-
-
Chandan Nagar
-
02:22
02:25
Cancelled
-
-
Seoraphuli
-
02:34
02:38
Cancelled
-
-
Serampore
-
02:42
02:47
Cancelled
-
-
Bally
-
03:01
03:04
Cancelled
-
-
Howrah Jn
-
03:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Az Hwh Passenger 53002 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Az Hwh Passenger - 53002 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Azimganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Az Hwh Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAz Hwh Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Az Hwh Passenger 53002 Train Information

Az Hwh Passenger (53002) train runs from Azimganj Jn to Howrah Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 217 km. The fare classes on 53002 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Az Hwh Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Az Hwh Passenger 53002 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Ranjit basak 8001384251ggjugkugvbiufh
Always late toilet is so bad condition
very bad.........................
good ggkvufuchcchivhcgdtstx
Ranjit basak 8001384251ggjugkugvbiufh
Train runs little slow. less cleanliness.
WRITE A REVIEW