3.0

53002

Az Hwh Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
21:05
Azimganj Jn
6hr 45min
35 Stops
HWH
03:50
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53002 - Az Hwh Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
AZ
HWH
-
-

Az Hwh Passenger Schedule

The 53002 - Az Hwh Passenger runs from AZ (Azimganj Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Az Hwh Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 53002 passenger train departs from Azimganj Jn at 09:05 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of 53002 train is 6hr 45min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Az Hwh Passenger - 53002 schedule, Az Hwh Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53002 - Az Hwh Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts21:05-0-11On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd21:1321:141min7 km-1112min
KGLEKhagraghat Road21:2121:221min15 km-1114min
JVTJibanti21:2921:301min20 km11125min
KNSNKarna Subarna21:3521:361min26 km-1123min
CWLEChowrigacha21:4921:501min35 km-1124min
BZLEBazarsau21:5821:591min42 km-1125min
TYAETenya22:0822:091min49 km11132min
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd22:1622:171min54 km-1132min
SALESalar22:2222:231min56 km11131min
JHBNJmtpur Baharan22:3222:331min60 km-1132min
GGLEGangatikuri22:3822:391min63 km-1131min
KWAEKatwa23:0023:055min73 km41128min
DHAEDainhat23:1323:141min80 km-1131min
AGAEAgradwip23:2023:211min86 km-1132min
PTAEPatuli23:2523:261min91 km21131min
PSAEPurbasthali23:3723:381min105 km-1132min
NDAENabadwip Dham23:4723:492min112 km11135min
SMAESamudragarh23:5723:581min120 km-1134min
DTAEDhatrigram00:0500:061min127 km11234min
ABKAAmbika Kalna00:1600:171min136 km11232min
GPAEGuptipara00:2400:251min143 km-1236min
SOAESomra Bazar00:3200:331min150 km-1236min
BGAEBalagarh00:3700:381min153 km-1236min
JITJirat00:4200:431min156 km-1238min
KMAEKhamargachhi00:5000:511min161 km-1238min
KJUKuntighat00:5600:571min166 km-1237min
TBAETribeni01:0201:031min170 km-1235min
BSAEBansh Baria01:0801:091min173 km-1236min
BDCBandel Jn01:5802:0810min178 km-1214min
CNSChuchura02:1202:153min182 km11213min
CGRChandan Nagar02:2302:263min185 km11213min
SHESeoraphuli02:3602:404min195 km61215min
SRPSerampore02:4502:505min198 km11215min
BLYBally02:5903:023min209 km11212min
HWHHowrah Jn03:50ends-217 km1121min

Az Hwh Passenger - 53002 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Az Hwh Passenger - 53002 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Thursday
22-08-2019
Yesterday
23-08-2019
Today
24-08-2019
Tomorrow
25-08-2019
Monday
26-08-2019
Yet to start from Azimganj Jn at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 2hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Lalbagh Crt Rd
7 km
21:13
21:13
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
15 km
21:21
21:21
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
1min
JIBANTI
20 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Karna Subarna
25 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
35 km
21:52
21:52
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
42 km
22:01
22:01
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
1min
TENYA
49 km
22:11
22:11
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
54 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Salar
56 km
22:23
22:23
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
60 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
62 km
22:35
22:35
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
1min
Katwa
73 km
23:03
23:03
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
5min
DAINHAT
80 km
23:15
23:15
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
1min
AGRADWIP
86 km
23:22
23:22
23:23
23:23
On Time
-
1min
PATULI
91 km
23:27
23:27
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
1min
PURBASTHALI
105 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
1min
Nabadwip Dham
112 km
23:49
23:49
23:51
23:51
On Time
-
2min
SAMUDRAGARH
120 km
23:59
23:59
00:00
00:00
On Time
-
1min
DHATRIGRAM
127 km
00:07
00:07
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
1min
Ambika Kalna
135 km
00:18
00:18
00:19
00:19
On Time
-
1min
GUPTIPARA
143 km
00:26
00:26
00:27
00:27
On Time
-
1min
Somra Bazar
150 km
00:34
00:34
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
1min
BALAGARH
152 km
00:39
00:39
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
1min
JIRAT
156 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
KHAMARGACHHI
161 km
00:52
00:52
00:53
00:53
On Time
-
1min
KUNTIGHAT
166 km
00:58
00:58
00:59
00:59
On Time
-
1min
TRIBENI
169 km
01:04
01:04
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
1min
BANSH BARIA
173 km
01:10
01:10
01:11
01:11
On Time
-
1min
Bandel Jn
178 km
02:00
02:00
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
10min
Chuchura
181 km
02:17
02:17
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
3min
Chandan Nagar
184 km
02:25
02:25
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
3min
Seoraphuli
195 km
02:38
02:38
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
4min
Serampore
197 km
02:47
02:47
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
5min
Bally
208 km
03:01
03:01
03:04
03:04
On Time
-
3min
Howrah Jn
217 km
03:50
03:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Az Hwh Passenger

Az Hwh Passenger - 53002 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Azimganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Az Hwh Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAz Hwh Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Az Hwh Passenger - 53002

The Az Hwh Passenger - 53002 train runs from AZ (Azimganj Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Azimganj Jn to Howrah Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 217 km. You can check Az Hwh Passenger - 53002 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53002 route map. You can also check how to reach Azimganj to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Az Hwh Passenger

3.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Always late toilet is so bad condition
very bad.........................
good ggkvufuchcchivhcgdtstx
Ranjit basak 8001384251ggjugkugvbiufh
Train runs little slow. less cleanliness.
WRITE A REVIEW