Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53037 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBG
08:45
Sahibganj Jn
2hr 15min
13 Stops
BGP
11:00
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53037 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
BGP
SBG
-
-
-

Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53037 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) - 53037 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53037 runs from Sahibganj Jn to Bhagalpur, 7 days. The Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53037 passenger departs from Sahibganj Jn at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) - 53037 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) has the longest halt time at Karamtola,Mirza Cheuki,Ammapalli Halt,Pirpainti,Lakshmipur Bhorang,Shivanarayanpur,Bikram Shila,Kahalgaon,Ekchari,Ghoga,Lailakh Mamlkha,Sabaur, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBGSahibganj Jnstarts08:45-0211On Time
KRMAKaramtola08:5508:561min9 km-11On Time
MZCMirza Cheuki09:0409:051min15 km-11On Time
AMPLAmmapalli Halt09:1009:111min19 km-11On Time
PPTPirpainti09:1709:181min24 km-11On Time
LKBLakshmipur Bhorang09:2509:261min30 km-11On Time
SVRPShivanarayanpur09:3309:341min32 km-11On Time
BKSLBikram Shila09:4209:431min36 km-11On Time
CLGKahalgaon10:0710:081min44 km-11On Time
EKCEkchari10:1410:151min48 km111On Time
GGAGhoga10:2210:231min54 km-11On Time
LMMLailakh Mamlkha10:3110:321min60 km-11On Time
SBOSabaur10:4410:451min66 km-11On Time
BGPBhagalpur11:00ends-74 km-11On Time

Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sahibganj Jn
-
Source
08:45
Cancelled
-
Source
KARAMTOLA
9 km
08:55
08:56
Cancelled
-
-
Mirza Cheuki
15 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
AMMAPALLI HALT
19 km
09:10
09:11
Cancelled
-
-
Pirpainti
23 km
09:17
09:18
Cancelled
-
-
LAKSHMIPUR BHORANG
29 km
09:25
09:26
Cancelled
-
-
Shivanarayanpur
32 km
09:33
09:34
Cancelled
-
-
Bikram Shila
35 km
09:42
09:43
Cancelled
-
-
Kahalgaon
43 km
10:07
10:08
Cancelled
-
-
Ekchari
48 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Ghoga
53 km
10:22
10:23
Cancelled
-
-
Lailakh Mamlkha
59 km
10:31
10:32
Cancelled
-
-
Sabaur
66 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagalpur
73 km
11:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53037 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) - 53037 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sahibganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutSahibganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53037 Train Information

Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) (53037) train runs from Sahibganj Jn to Bhagalpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 74 km. The fare classes on 53037 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53037 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW