more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

53044 Rgd Hwh Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RGD
12:30
Rajgir
23hr 40min
81 Stops
HWH
12:10
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53044 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR110
HWH
RGD
-
-
-

53044 Schedule & Time Table

53044 - Rgd Hwh Passenger runs from Rajgir to Howrah Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53044 passenger train departs from Rajgir at 12:30 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of 53044 train is 23hr 40min, stopping at 82 stations during the journey. Bakhtiyarpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rgd Hwh Passenger - 53044 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rgd Hwh Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RGDRajgirstarts12:30-0-11On Time
SILOSilao12:3712:381min6 km111On Time
NLDNalanda12:4612:471min11 km111On Time
POEPawapuri Road H12:5712:581min18 km111On Time
BEHSBihar Sharif13:1413:151min24 km111On Time
SOWSuhsarai13:2013:211min27 km-11On Time
RRERahul Road13:2913:301min32 km111On Time
WENAWena13:3913:401min38 km111On Time
HRTHarnaut13:5613:571min43 km111On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn14:4515:1025min53 km411On Time
ATLAthmal Gola15:1715:181min62 km-11On Time
ACUAchuara Halt15:2215:231min66 km-11On Time
BARHBarh15:3115:321min71 km-11On Time
PHKPunarakh15:4315:441min82 km-11On Time
MMKBMekra Memerkhab15:5015:511min84 km-11On Time
KNHPKanhaipur15:5615:571min87 km-11On Time
MORMor16:0916:101min90 km-11On Time
MKAMokameh Jn16:2616:304min97 km111On Time
HTZHathidah Jn16:3816:402min105 km111On Time
RDUMRampur Dumra16:5516:561min109 km-11On Time
BRYABarhiya17:0617:082min115 km111On Time
GGSYGanga Sahai17:1317:141min117 km-11On Time
DMRXDumri Halt17:1817:191min119 km-11On Time
DJSDhurant Jwas Halt17:2317:241min122 km-11On Time
MKBMankatha17:2817:291min124 km-11On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn17:3517:372min130 km111On Time
KIULKiul Jn18:2018:255min131 km-11On Time
DNREDhanauri18:3518:361min137 km211On Time
URENUren18:4318:441min143 km-11On Time
KJHKajra18:5118:521min147 km-11On Time
AHAAbhaipur19:0019:011min154 km-11On Time
MSDNMasudan19:0719:081min158 km-11On Time
DRHDharhara19:1519:161min164 km211On Time
DRTPDasharathpur19:2819:291min170 km211On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn19:4319:5310min176 km111On Time
RPURRatanpur20:0620:071min182 km-11On Time
BUPBariarpur20:1220:131min187 km-11On Time
KPRDKalyanpur Road20:2120:221min192 km-11On Time
GNNAGangani20:3020:311min198 km-11On Time
SGGSultanganj20:4020:411min205 km111On Time
MVVMaheshi20:4720:481min211 km-11On Time
AKNAkbarnagar20:5720:581min215 km-11On Time
NATNathnagar21:0821:091min226 km111On Time
BGPBhagalpur21:1721:2710min229 km111On Time
SBOSabaur21:3621:371min237 km111On Time
LMMLailakh Mamlkha21:4921:501min244 km-11On Time
GGAGhoga21:5821:591min250 km-11On Time
EKCEkchari22:0622:071min255 km111On Time
CLGKahalgaon22:1322:141min259 km111On Time
SVRPShivanarayanpur22:2922:301min271 km-11On Time
PPTPirpainti22:4122:421min280 km-11On Time
MZCMirza Cheuki22:5122:521min288 km311On Time
SBGSahibganj Jn23:3523:405min303 km111On Time
SLJSakrigali Jn23:5023:511min311 km-11On Time
MJPMoharajpur00:0100:021min317 km-12On Time
TLJTaljhari00:1400:151min331 km-12On Time
KXEKalian Chak00:2100:221min336 km-12On Time
TPHTinpahar Jn00:2800:291min341 km212On Time
BKLEBakudi00:3900:401min350 km-12On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn01:1001:2010min358 km212On Time
GMANGumani01:2901:301min365 km-12On Time
KLPKotalpukur01:3601:371min372 km-12On Time
PKRPakur02:1202:131min384 km212On Time
RJGRajgram02:2802:291min394 km212On Time
MRRMurarai02:3802:391min406 km-12On Time
NHTNalhati Jn02:5602:582min422 km212On Time
RPHRampur Hat03:5004:1020min436 km112On Time
SNTSainthia04:4004:411min464 km412On Time
AMPAhmadpur Jn04:5304:541min478 km212On Time
PNEPrantik05:1005:111min493 km212On Time
BHPBolpur S Niktn05:1705:225min497 km212On Time
BDHBhedia05:3005:311min505 km212On Time
GKHGuskara05:4305:441min516 km112On Time
BPSBanpas05:5405:551min526 km112On Time
KANKhana Jn06:4506:461min536 km412On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn07:0007:2020min549 km612On Time
BDCBandel Jn10:4410:506min616 km-12On Time
CNSChuchura10:5610:571min620 km112On Time
CGRChandan Nagar11:0211:031min623 km112On Time
SHESeoraphuli11:1611:171min634 km612On Time
SRPSerampore11:2311:241min636 km112On Time
HWHHowrah Jn12:10ends-656 km112On Time

53044 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rgd Hwh Passenger - 53044 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Yesterday
17-06-2021
Today
18-06-2021
Tomorrow
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajgir
-
Source
12:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Silao
6 km
12:37
12:38
Cancelled
-
-
Nalanda
11 km
12:46
12:47
Cancelled
-
-
Pawapuri Road H
17 km
12:57
12:58
Cancelled
-
-
Bihar Sharif
23 km
13:14
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
Suhsarai
27 km
13:20
13:21
Cancelled
-
-
Rahul Road
31 km
13:29
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
Wena
37 km
13:39
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
Harnaut
42 km
13:56
13:57
Cancelled
-
-
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
53 km
14:45
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Athmal Gola
62 km
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
-
-
ACHUARA HALT
65 km
15:22
15:23
Cancelled
-
-
Barh
71 km
15:31
15:32
Cancelled
-
-
Punarakh
81 km
15:43
15:44
Cancelled
-
-
Mekra Memerkhab
84 km
15:50
15:51
Cancelled
-
-
KANHAIPUR
86 km
15:56
15:57
Cancelled
-
-
Mor
89 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Mokameh Jn
97 km
16:26
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Hathidah Jn
105 km
16:38
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Dumra
109 km
16:55
16:56
Cancelled
-
-
Barhiya
114 km
17:06
17:08
Cancelled
-
-
GANGA SAHAI
117 km
17:13
17:14
Cancelled
-
-
Dumri Halt
119 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
DHURANT JWAS HALT
122 km
17:23
17:24
Cancelled
-
-
Mankatha
124 km
17:28
17:29
Cancelled
-
-
Luckeesarai Jn
129 km
17:35
17:37
Cancelled
-
-
Kiul Jn
131 km
18:20
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanauri
136 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
Uren
143 km
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
Kajra
147 km
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
Abhaipur
154 km
19:00
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
Masudan
158 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
Dharhara
164 km
19:15
19:16
Cancelled
-
-
Dasharathpur
169 km
19:28
19:29
Cancelled
-
-
Jamalpur Jn
176 km
19:43
19:53
Cancelled
-
-
Ratanpur
182 km
20:06
20:07
Cancelled
-
-
Bariarpur
187 km
20:12
20:13
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyanpur Road
192 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
GANGANI
198 km
20:30
20:31
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanganj
205 km
20:40
20:41
Cancelled
-
-
MAHESHI
211 km
20:47
20:48
Cancelled
-
-
Akbarnagar
215 km
20:57
20:58
Cancelled
-
-
Nathnagar
225 km
21:08
21:09
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagalpur
229 km
21:17
21:27
Cancelled
-
-
Sabaur
236 km
21:36
21:37
Cancelled
-
-
Lailakh Mamlkha
243 km
21:49
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ghoga
249 km
21:58
21:59
Cancelled
-
-
Ekchari
255 km
22:06
22:07
Cancelled
-
-
Kahalgaon
259 km
22:13
22:14
Cancelled
-
-
Shivanarayanpur
270 km
22:29
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Pirpainti
279 km
22:41
22:42
Cancelled
-
-
Mirza Cheuki
288 km
22:51
22:52
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibganj Jn
303 km
23:35
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sakrigali Jn
311 km
23:50
23:51
Cancelled
-
-
MOHARAJPUR
317 km
00:01
00:02
Cancelled
-
-
Taljhari
331 km
00:14
00:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kalian Chak
336 km
00:21
00:22
Cancelled
-
-
Tinpahar Jn
341 km
00:28
00:29
Cancelled
-
-
BAKUDI
349 km
00:39
00:40
Cancelled
-
-
Barharwa Jn
357 km
01:10
01:20
Cancelled
-
-
GUMANI
365 km
01:29
01:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kotalpukur
371 km
01:36
01:37
Cancelled
-
-
Pakur
383 km
02:12
02:13
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgram
394 km
02:28
02:29
Cancelled
-
-
Murarai
406 km
02:38
02:39
Cancelled
-
-
Nalhati Jn
422 km
02:56
02:58
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Hat
436 km
03:50
04:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sainthia
464 km
04:40
04:41
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmadpur Jn
477 km
04:53
04:54
Cancelled
-
-
Prantik
492 km
05:10
05:11
Cancelled
-
-
Bolpur S Niktn
496 km
05:17
05:22
Cancelled
-
-
Bhedia
504 km
05:30
05:31
Cancelled
-
-
Guskara
516 km
05:43
05:44
Cancelled
-
-
BANPAS
526 km
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
Khana Jn
535 km
06:45
06:46
Cancelled
-
-
Barddhaman Jn
548 km
07:00
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bandel Jn
616 km
10:44
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Chuchura
620 km
10:56
10:57
Cancelled
-
-
Chandan Nagar
623 km
11:02
11:03
Cancelled
-
-
Seoraphuli
633 km
11:16
11:17
Cancelled
-
-
Serampore
636 km
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
-
-
Howrah Jn
655 km
12:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53044 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rgd Hwh Passenger - 53044 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajgir
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rgd Hwh Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRgd Hwh Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Rgd Hwh Passenger (53044) Train

53044 is a popular Rajgir to Howrah Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 656 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53044 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Rajgir to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53044 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train toilet condition and coach condition is very bad..latring flow inside toilet and coach smell.no water inside bathroom.no sequrity inside the train.
amazing travailing this train
this train needs improve time table and also cleanness and security
यह ट्रेन वर्षभर देर से ही आती जाती है। चूंकि इस में सफर करनेवाले आमतौर पर गरीब तबके के ही लोग होते हैं शाया इस लिए इस ट्रेन की ना तो सुरक्षा पर ध्यान दिया जाता है ना ही समय पर चलने पर लेकिन फिर भी यात्री इसमें यात्रा करने को मजबूर हैं।
take big steps to do better for this train
train time par nahi aata hai
too slow train... strange timing schedule by IR
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW