more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

53046

Mayurakshi F Pas
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RPH
05:30
Rampur Hat
6hr 5min
19 Stops
HWH
11:35
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53046 - Mayurakshi F Pas

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
RPH
HWH
-
-

Mayurakshi F Pas Schedule

53046 - Mayurakshi F Pas runs from Rampur Hat to Howrah Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53046 passenger train departs from Rampur Hat at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of 53046 train is 6hr 5min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Mayurakshi F Pas - 53046 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Mayurakshi F Pas & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RPHRampur Hatstarts05:30-0-11On Time
MLVMallarpur05:4205:431min13 km-11On Time
GHLEGadadharpur05:5105:521min21 km211On Time
SNTSainthia06:0406:051min28 km411On Time
SURISiuri06:2106:221min47 km211On Time
KOXKachujor06:3306:341min56 km111On Time
CPLEChinpai06:3906:401min60 km111On Time
DUJDubrajpur06:4806:491min66 km111On Time
PCRPanchra06:5506:561min72 km111On Time
BMGABhimgara07:0307:041min78 km211On Time
PAWPandabeswar07:1107:121min81 km211On Time
UKAUkhra07:2207:231min89 km111On Time
KJMEKajoragram07:3707:381min96 km111On Time
UDLAndal Jn07:5808:002min101 km611On Time
OYRWaria08:0908:101min109 km-11On Time
DGRDurgapur08:2008:222min118 km-11On Time
PANPanagarh08:3508:361min133 km311On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn09:2409:262min181 km-11On Time
BDCBandel Jn10:3110:332min249 km-11On Time
HWHHowrah Jn11:35ends-288 km211On Time

Mayurakshi F Pas - 53046 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mayurakshi F Pas - 53046 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-09-2020
Thursday
17-09-2020
Friday
18-09-2020
Yesterday
19-09-2020
Today
20-09-2020
Tomorrow
21-09-2020
Tuesday
22-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rampur Hat
-
Source
05:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Mallarpur
13 km
05:42
05:43
Cancelled
-
1min
GADADHARPUR
21 km
05:51
05:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Sainthia
28 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Siuri
47 km
06:21
06:22
Cancelled
-
1min
KACHUJOR
56 km
06:33
06:34
Cancelled
-
1min
CHINPAI
59 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Dubrajpur
66 km
06:48
06:49
Cancelled
-
1min
PANCHRA
72 km
06:55
06:56
Cancelled
-
1min
BHIMGARA
78 km
07:03
07:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Pandabeswar
81 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Ukhra
89 km
07:22
07:23
Cancelled
-
1min
KAJORAGRAM
96 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Andal Jn
101 km
07:58
08:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Waria
109 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Durgapur
118 km
08:20
08:22
Cancelled
4
2min
Panagarh
133 km
08:35
08:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
180 km
09:24
09:26
Cancelled
-
2min
Bandel Jn
247 km
10:31
10:33
Cancelled
-
2min
Howrah Jn
286 km
11:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mayurakshi F Pas

Mayurakshi F Pas - 53046 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rampur Hat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mayurakshi F Pas Coach Position and Seat LayoutMayurakshi F Pas Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mayurakshi F Pas - 53046

53046 is a popular Rampur Hat to Howrah Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 288 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53046 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Rampur Hat to Kolkata" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mayurakshi F Pas

3.9
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bifjighfi88jffmvddvbvvgbgrdhjfduukwkjsgfkdc
great but i request too although this train also start in Bihar like a departure in bhagalpur or sahibganj
very important for birbhum pepole
Passenger but better than an express..........Best passenger train for People For Ukhra.................Pandabeswar..........
good feelings by travelling
quite satisfied with this train.
very good service....and train very slow
really beneficial to all.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Rampur Hat to Kolkata