Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Mayurakshi F Pas 53046 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RPH
05:30
Rampur Hat
6hr 5min
19 Stops
HWH
11:35
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mayurakshi F Pas 53046 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
HWH
RPH
-
-
-

Mayurakshi F Pas 53046 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mayurakshi F Pas - 53046 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mayurakshi F Pas 53046 runs from Rampur Hat to Howrah Jn, 7 days. The Mayurakshi F Pas 53046 passenger departs from Rampur Hat at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of Mayurakshi F Pas train is 6hr 5min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mayurakshi F Pas - 53046 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mayurakshi F Pas has the longest halt time at Andal Jn,Durgapur,Barddhaman Jn,Bandel Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Mayurakshi F Pas.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RPHRampur Hatstarts05:30-0-11On Time
MLVMallarpur05:4205:431min13 km-11On Time
GHLEGadadharpur05:5105:521min21 km211On Time
SNTSainthia06:0406:051min28 km411On Time
SURISiuri06:2106:221min47 km211On Time
KOXKachujor06:3306:341min56 km111On Time
CPLEChinpai06:3906:401min60 km111On Time
DUJDubrajpur06:4806:491min66 km111On Time
PCRPanchra06:5506:561min72 km111On Time
BMGABhimgara07:0307:041min78 km211On Time
PAWPandabeswar07:1107:121min81 km211On Time
UKAUkhra07:2207:231min89 km111On Time
KJMEKajoragram07:3707:381min96 km111On Time
UDLAndal Jn07:5808:002min101 km611On Time
OYRWaria08:0908:101min109 km-11On Time
DGRDurgapur08:2008:222min118 km-11On Time
PANPanagarh08:3508:361min133 km311On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn09:2409:262min181 km-11On Time
BDCBandel Jn10:3110:332min249 km-11On Time
HWHHowrah Jn11:35ends-288 km211On Time

Mayurakshi F Pas Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-06-2022
Wednesday
22-06-2022
Thursday
23-06-2022
Yesterday
24-06-2022
Today
25-06-2022
Tomorrow
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rampur Hat
-
Source
05:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Mallarpur
-
05:42
05:43
Cancelled
-
-
GADADHARPUR
-
05:51
05:52
Cancelled
-
-
Sainthia
-
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
Siuri
-
06:21
06:22
Cancelled
-
-
KACHUJOR
-
06:33
06:34
Cancelled
-
-
CHINPAI
-
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dubrajpur
-
06:48
06:49
Cancelled
-
-
PANCHRA
-
06:55
06:56
Cancelled
-
-
BHIMGARA
-
07:03
07:04
Cancelled
-
-
Pandabeswar
-
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
Ukhra
-
07:22
07:23
Cancelled
-
-
KAJORAGRAM
-
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
Andal Jn
-
07:58
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Waria
-
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapur
-
08:20
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
Panagarh
-
08:35
08:36
Cancelled
-
-
Barddhaman Jn
-
09:24
09:26
Cancelled
-
-
Bandel Jn
-
10:31
10:33
Cancelled
-
-
Howrah Jn
-
11:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mayurakshi F Pas 53046 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mayurakshi F Pas - 53046 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rampur Hat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mayurakshi F Pas Coach Position and Seat LayoutMayurakshi F Pas Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mayurakshi F Pas 53046 Train Information

Mayurakshi F Pas (53046) train runs from Rampur Hat to Howrah Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 288 km. The fare classes on 53046 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mayurakshi F Pas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mayurakshi F Pas 53046 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bifjighfi88jffmvddvbvvgbgrdhjfduukwkjsgfkdc
great but i request too although this train also start in Bihar like a departure in bhagalpur or sahibganj
very important for birbhum pepole
Passenger but better than an express..........Best passenger train for People For Ukhra.................Pandabeswar..........
good feelings by travelling
quite satisfied with this train.
very good service....and train very slow
really beneficial to all.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW