more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

53171 Sdah Lgl Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
03:45
Sealdah
5hr 50min
39 Stops
LGL
09:35
Lalgola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53171 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
LGL
SDAH
-
-
-

53171 Schedule & Time Table

53171 - Sdah Lgl Passenger runs from Sealdah to Lalgola, 7 days of the week. The 53171 passenger train departs from Sealdah at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Lalgola at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 53171 train is 5hr 50min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Dum Dum,Barrackpore,Naihati Jn,Halisahar,Kanchrapara,Kalyani,Madanpur,Simurali,Chakdaha,Payradanga,Ranaghat Jn,Kalinarynpur Jn,Birnagar,Taherpur,Badkulla,Krishngr Cty Jn,Bahadurpur,Dhubulia,Muragacha,Bethuadahari,Sonadanga,Debagram,Pagla Chandi,Plassey,Sirajnagar H,Rejinagar,Beldanga,Bhabta,Saragchni,New Balarampur,Berhampore Crt,Cossimbazar,Murshidabad,Jiaganj,Subarnamrigi,Bhagwangola,Pirtala,Krishnapur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sdah Lgl Passenger - 53171 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sdah Lgl Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts03:45-0911On Time
DDJDum Dum03:5803:591min7 km311On Time
BPBarrackpore04:1304:141min23 km311On Time
NHNaihati Jn04:3704:381min38 km311On Time
HLRHalisahar04:4404:451min42 km111On Time
KPAKanchrapara04:4904:501min45 km111On Time
KYIKalyani04:5504:561min48 km111On Time
MPJMadanpur05:0205:031min53 km-11On Time
SMXSimurali05:0805:091min57 km111On Time
CDHChakdaha05:1505:161min62 km111On Time
PDXPayradanga05:2205:231min68 km-11On Time
RHARanaghat Jn05:3305:341min73 km111On Time
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn05:4205:431min78 km211On Time
BIJBirnagar05:4805:491min82 km-11On Time
THPTaherpur05:5405:551min84 km-11On Time
BDZBadkulla06:0106:021min90 km-11On Time
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn06:1906:201min100 km211On Time
BPDBahadurpur06:3006:311min107 km111On Time
DHUDhubulia06:3706:381min112 km-11On Time
MGMMuragacha06:4406:451min117 km-11On Time
BTYBethuadahari06:5406:551min128 km-11On Time
SVHSonadanga07:0007:011min132 km111On Time
DEBDebagram07:0907:101min140 km-11On Time
PCXPagla Chandi07:1607:171min145 km111On Time
PLYPlassey07:2307:241min150 km-11On Time
SRJNSirajnagar H07:3007:311min155 km111On Time
REJRejinagar07:3607:371min159 km-11On Time
BEBBeldanga07:4607:471min168 km-11On Time
BFTBhabta07:5307:541min174 km111On Time
SGVSaragchni07:5908:001min178 km-11On Time
NBPHNew Balarampur08:0508:061min181 km111On Time
BPCBerhampore Crt08:1908:201min186 km111On Time
CSZCossimbazar08:2708:281min190 km-11On Time
MBBMurshidabad08:3508:361min197 km-11On Time
JJGJiaganj08:4408:451min205 km-11On Time
SBNMSubarnamrigi08:5108:521min210 km-11On Time
BQGBhagwangola08:5909:001min216 km-11On Time
PRTLPirtala09:0509:061min220 km111On Time
KRPKrishnapur09:1209:131min226 km-11On Time
LGLLalgola09:35ends-228 km111On Time

53171 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sdah Lgl Passenger - 53171 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Yesterday
21-09-2021
Today
22-09-2021
Tomorrow
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
03:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Dum Dum
6 km
03:58
03:59
Cancelled
-
-
Barrackpore
22 km
04:13
04:14
Cancelled
-
-
Naihati Jn
37 km
04:37
04:38
Cancelled
-
-
HALISAHAR
42 km
04:44
04:45
Cancelled
-
-
KANCHRAPARA
45 km
04:49
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
KALYANI
48 km
04:55
04:56
Cancelled
-
-
MADANPUR
53 km
05:02
05:03
Cancelled
-
-
Simurali
57 km
05:08
05:09
Cancelled
-
-
Chakdaha
61 km
05:15
05:16
Cancelled
-
-
PAYRADANGA
67 km
05:22
05:23
Cancelled
-
-
Ranaghat Jn
73 km
05:33
05:34
Cancelled
-
-
Kalinarynpur Jn
77 km
05:42
05:43
Cancelled
-
-
BIRNAGAR
81 km
05:48
05:49
Cancelled
-
-
TAHERPUR
84 km
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
BADKULLA
89 km
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
-
-
Krishngr Cty Jn
99 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bahadurpur
106 km
06:30
06:31
Cancelled
-
-
DHUBULIA
112 km
06:37
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
MURAGACHA
117 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bethuadahari
127 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
SONADANGA
132 km
07:00
07:01
Cancelled
-
-
Debagram
139 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Pagla Chandi
144 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
-
-
Plassey
150 km
07:23
07:24
Cancelled
-
-
Sirajnagar H
155 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
REJINAGAR
159 km
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
-
-
Beldanga
168 km
07:46
07:47
Cancelled
-
-
BHABTA
174 km
07:53
07:54
Cancelled
-
-
SARAGCHNI
177 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
New Balarampur
181 km
08:05
08:06
Cancelled
-
-
Berhampore Crt
186 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
COSSIMBAZAR
190 km
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
-
-
Murshidabad
197 km
08:35
08:36
Cancelled
-
-
Jiaganj
204 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
SUBARNAMRIGI
209 km
08:51
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
BHAGWANGOLA
216 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
PIRTALA
220 km
09:05
09:06
Cancelled
-
-
KRISHNAPUR
226 km
09:12
09:13
Cancelled
-
-
Lalgola
227 km
09:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53171 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sdah Lgl Passenger - 53171 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sdah Lgl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSdah Lgl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sdah Lgl Passenger (53171) Train

53171 is a popular Sealdah to Lalgola passenger train and covers a distance of about 228 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53171 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to Lalgola through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53171 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train facility is poor, cleanliness is poor, food facility also poor, family friends is poor.
train facility is poor, cleanliness is poor, food facility also poor, family friends is poor.
train facility is poor, cleanliness is poor, food facility also poor, family friends is poor.
train facility is poor, cleanliness is poor, food facility also poor, family friends is poor.
she is not good enough reason to be with him for
train facility is poor, cleanliness is poor, food facility also poor, family friends is poor.
everything is poor in this train except the time .
ট্রেন খুব ভালো জিনিস মানুষের উপকারে কাজে লাগে
mst app hai yar pls use Koro Maja AA jayega yar
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW