3.4

53171

Sdah Lgl Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
03:45
Sealdah
5hr 50min
39 Stops
LGL
09:35
Lalgola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53171 - Sdah Lgl Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SDAH
LGL
-
-

Sdah Lgl Passenger Schedule

The 53171 - Sdah Lgl Passenger runs from SDAH (Sealdah) to LGL (Lalgola). Sdah Lgl Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 53171 passenger train departs from Sealdah at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Lalgola at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 53171 train is 5hr 50min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sdah Lgl Passenger - 53171 schedule, Sdah Lgl Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53171 - Sdah Lgl Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts03:45-0911On Time
DDJDum Dum03:5803:591min7 km311On Time
BPBarrackpore04:1304:141min23 km3113min
NHNaihati Jn04:3704:381min38 km3111min
HLRHalisahar04:4404:451min42 km1115min
KPAKanchrapara04:4904:501min45 km1114min
KYIKalyani04:5504:561min48 km1117min
MPJMadanpur05:0205:031min53 km-117min
SMXSimurali05:0805:091min57 km1117min
CDHChakdaha05:1505:161min62 km1118min
PDXPayradanga05:2205:231min68 km-118min
RHARanaghat Jn05:3305:341min73 km1114min
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn05:4205:431min78 km2117min
BIJBirnagar05:4805:491min82 km-117min
THPTaherpur05:5405:551min84 km-117min
BDZBadkulla06:0106:021min90 km-115min
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn06:1906:201min100 km211
BPDBahadurpur06:3006:311min107 km1115min
DHUDhubulia06:3706:381min112 km-116min
MGMMuragacha06:4406:451min117 km-115min
BTYBethuadahari06:5406:551min128 km-115min
SVHSonadanga07:0007:011min132 km1115min
DEBDebagram07:0907:101min140 km-115min
PCXPagla Chandi07:1607:171min145 km1115min
PLYPlassey07:2307:241min150 km-115min
SRJNSirajnagar H07:3007:311min155 km1116min
REJRejinagar07:3607:371min159 km-115min
BEBBeldanga07:4607:471min168 km-115min
BFTBhabta07:5307:541min174 km1115min
SGVSaragchni07:5908:001min178 km-115min
NBPHNew Balarampur08:0508:061min181 km1115min
BPCBerhampore Crt08:1908:201min186 km111On Time
CSZCossimbazar08:2708:281min190 km-11
MBBMurshidabad08:3508:361min197 km-112min
JJGJiaganj08:4408:451min205 km-111min
SBNMSubarnamrigi08:5108:521min210 km-111min
BQGBhagwangola08:5909:001min216 km-111min
PRTLPirtala09:0509:061min220 km1111min
KRPKrishnapur09:1209:131min226 km-111min
LGLLalgola09:35ends-228 km111On Time

Sdah Lgl Passenger - 53171 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sdah Lgl Passenger - 53171 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-07-2019
Monday
15-07-2019
Tuesday
16-07-2019
Yesterday
17-07-2019
Today
18-07-2019
Tomorrow
19-07-2019
Saturday
20-07-2019
Arrived early on by: 16min
Reached Lalgola at 09:19
Refresh
Updated 2hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
Source
Dum Dum
10 km
03:58
03:58
03:59
03:59
On Time
-
1min
Barrackpore
25 km
04:20
04:13
04:21
04:14
7min
-
1min
Naihati Jn
41 km
04:39
04:37
04:43
04:38
5min
-
4min
HALISAHAR
45 km
04:50
04:44
04:51
04:45
6min
-
1min
KANCHRAPARA
48 km
04:55
04:49
04:56
04:50
6min
-
1min
KALYANI
51 km
05:05
04:55
05:06
04:56
10min
-
1min
MADANPUR
56 km
05:15
05:02
05:16
05:03
13min
-
1min
Simurali
60 km
05:21
05:08
05:22
05:09
13min
-
1min
Chakdaha
65 km
05:29
05:15
05:30
05:16
14min
-
1min
PAYRADANGA
71 km
05:36
05:22
05:37
05:23
14min
-
1min
Ranaghat Jn
76 km
05:44
05:33
05:46
05:34
12min
-
2min
Kalinarynpur Jn
80 km
05:56
05:42
05:57
05:43
14min
-
1min
BIRNAGAR
84 km
06:02
05:48
06:03
05:49
14min
-
1min
TAHERPUR
87 km
06:08
05:54
06:09
05:55
14min
-
1min
BADKULLA
92 km
06:15
06:01
06:16
06:02
14min
-
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
102 km
06:27
06:19
06:29
06:20
9min
-
2min
Bahadurpur
109 km
06:39
06:30
06:40
06:31
9min
-
1min
DHUBULIA
115 km
06:49
06:37
06:50
06:38
12min
-
1min
MURAGACHA
120 km
06:55
06:44
06:56
06:45
11min
-
1min
Bethuadahari
130 km
07:05
06:54
07:06
06:55
11min
-
1min
SONADANGA
135 km
07:11
07:00
07:12
07:01
11min
-
1min
Debagram
143 km
07:18
07:09
07:19
07:10
9min
-
1min
Pagla Chandi
147 km
07:25
07:16
07:26
07:17
9min
-
1min
Plassey
153 km
07:31
07:23
07:34
07:24
10min
-
3min
Sirajnagar H
158 km
07:40
07:30
07:41
07:31
10min
-
1min
REJINAGAR
162 km
07:44
07:36
07:45
07:37
8min
-
1min
Beldanga
171 km
07:55
07:46
07:56
07:47
9min
-
1min
BHABTA
177 km
08:02
07:53
08:03
07:54
9min
-
1min
SARAGCHNI
180 km
08:08
07:59
08:09
08:00
9min
-
1min
New Balarampur
184 km
08:14
08:05
08:15
08:06
9min
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
189 km
08:20
08:19
08:22
08:20
2min
-
2min
COSSIMBAZAR
193 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Murshidabad
200 km
08:36
08:35
08:37
08:36
1min
-
1min
Jiaganj
207 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
SUBARNAMRIGI
212 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
219 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
PIRTALA
223 km
09:05
09:05
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
1min
KRISHNAPUR
229 km
09:14
09:12
09:16
09:13
3min
-
2min
Lalgola
231 km
09:19
09:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sdah Lgl Passenger

Sdah Lgl Passenger - 53171 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sdah Lgl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSdah Lgl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sdah Lgl Passenger - 53171

The Sdah Lgl Passenger - 53171 train runs from SDAH (Sealdah) to LGL (Lalgola) 7 of week. It is a popular Sealdah to Lalgola - passenger train and covers a distance of about 228 km. You can check Sdah Lgl Passenger - 53171 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53171 route map. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Lalgola through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sdah Lgl Passenger

3.4
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
she is not good enough reason to be with him for
train facility is poor, cleanliness is poor, food facility also poor, family friends is poor.
everything is poor in this train except the time .
ট্রেন খুব ভালো জিনিস মানুষের উপকারে কাজে লাগে
mst app hai yar pls use Koro Maja AA jayega yar
train facility is poor, cleanliness is poor, food facility also poor, family friends is poor.
this train shows real dirtiness of Indian people!!! compartment are full with foul smell and always packed up with crowd..
this train so poor,and very gathering in this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW