more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

53171

Sdah Lgl Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
03:45
Sealdah
5hr 50min
39 Stops
LGL
09:35
Lalgola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53171 - Sdah Lgl Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SDAH
LGL
-
-

Sdah Lgl Passenger Schedule

53171 - Sdah Lgl Passenger runs from Sealdah to Lalgola, 7 days of the week. The 53171 passenger train departs from Sealdah at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Lalgola at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 53171 train is 5hr 50min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Sdah Lgl Passenger - 53171 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Sdah Lgl Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts03:45-0911On Time
DDJDum Dum03:5803:591min7 km3111min
BPBarrackpore04:1304:141min23 km3112min
NHNaihati Jn04:3704:381min38 km311On Time
HLRHalisahar04:4404:451min42 km1117min
KPAKanchrapara04:4904:501min45 km1118min
KYIKalyani04:5504:561min48 km11113min
MPJMadanpur05:0205:031min53 km-1115min
SMXSimurali05:0805:091min57 km11114min
CDHChakdaha05:1505:161min62 km11116min
PDXPayradanga05:2205:231min68 km-1118min
RHARanaghat Jn05:3305:341min73 km11117min
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn05:4205:431min78 km21119min
BIJBirnagar05:4805:491min82 km-1119min
THPTaherpur05:5405:551min84 km-1118min
BDZBadkulla06:0106:021min90 km-1117min
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn06:1906:201min100 km21112min
BPDBahadurpur06:3006:311min107 km11113min
DHUDhubulia06:3706:381min112 km-1113min
MGMMuragacha06:4406:451min117 km-1112min
BTYBethuadahari06:5406:551min128 km-1114min
SVHSonadanga07:0007:011min132 km11114min
DEBDebagram07:0907:101min140 km-1113min
PCXPagla Chandi07:1607:171min145 km11113min
PLYPlassey07:2307:241min150 km-1112min
SRJNSirajnagar H07:3007:311min155 km11112min
REJRejinagar07:3607:371min159 km-1111min
BEBBeldanga07:4607:471min168 km-1111min
BFTBhabta07:5307:541min174 km11111min
SGVSaragchni07:5908:001min178 km-1111min
NBPHNew Balarampur08:0508:061min181 km11111min
BPCBerhampore Crt08:1908:201min186 km1114min
CSZCossimbazar08:2708:281min190 km-116min
MBBMurshidabad08:3508:361min197 km-117min
JJGJiaganj08:4408:451min205 km-117min
SBNMSubarnamrigi08:5108:521min210 km-11
BQGBhagwangola08:5909:001min216 km-116min
PRTLPirtala09:0509:061min220 km1116min
KRPKrishnapur09:1209:131min226 km-1148min
LGLLalgola09:35ends-228 km11132min

Sdah Lgl Passenger - 53171 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sdah Lgl Passenger - 53171 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-02-2021
Thursday
25-02-2021
Friday
26-02-2021
Yesterday
27-02-2021
Today
28-02-2021
Tomorrow
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Arrived early on by: 18min
Reached Lalgola at 09:17
Refresh
Updated 3hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
03:47
03:45
2min
7
Source
Dum Dum
10 km
04:15
03:58
04:16
03:59
17min
3
1min
Barrackpore
25 km
04:15
04:13
04:16
04:14
2min
3
1min
Naihati Jn
41 km
04:37
04:37
04:38
04:38
On Time
3
1min
HALISAHAR
45 km
04:48
04:44
04:48
04:45
3min
1
-
KANCHRAPARA
48 km
04:53
04:49
04:53
04:50
3min
1
-
KALYANI
51 km
04:59
04:55
05:00
04:56
4min
1
1min
MADANPUR
56 km
05:07
05:02
05:08
05:03
5min
-
1min
Simurali
60 km
05:16
05:08
05:16
05:09
7min
1
-
Chakdaha
65 km
05:23
05:15
05:23
05:16
7min
1
-
PAYRADANGA
71 km
05:34
05:22
05:35
05:23
12min
1
1min
Ranaghat Jn
76 km
05:42
05:33
05:45
05:34
11min
1
3min
Kalinarynpur Jn
80 km
06:02
05:42
06:11
05:43
28min
1
9min
BIRNAGAR
84 km
06:15
05:48
06:16
05:49
27min
2
1min
TAHERPUR
87 km
06:22
05:54
06:23
05:55
28min
-
1min
BADKULLA
92 km
06:30
06:01
06:31
06:02
29min
3
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
102 km
06:41
06:19
06:43
06:20
23min
3
2min
Bahadurpur
109 km
06:52
06:30
06:53
06:31
22min
-
1min
DHUBULIA
115 km
06:57
06:37
06:58
06:38
20min
1
1min
MURAGACHA
120 km
07:03
06:44
07:04
06:45
19min
1
1min
Bethuadahari
130 km
07:13
06:54
07:15
06:55
20min
1
2min
SONADANGA
135 km
07:19
07:00
07:20
07:01
19min
-
1min
Debagram
143 km
07:30
07:09
07:31
07:10
21min
2
1min
Pagla Chandi
147 km
07:35
07:16
07:36
07:17
19min
-
1min
Plassey
153 km
07:44
07:23
07:45
07:24
21min
2
1min
Sirajnagar H
158 km
07:49
07:30
07:50
07:31
19min
-
1min
REJINAGAR
162 km
07:55
07:36
07:56
07:37
19min
1
1min
Beldanga
171 km
08:04
07:46
08:05
07:47
18min
3
1min
BHABTA
177 km
08:12
07:53
08:13
07:54
19min
-
1min
SARAGCHNI
180 km
08:16
07:59
08:17
08:00
17min
2
1min
New Balarampur
184 km
08:24
08:05
08:25
08:06
19min
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
189 km
08:30
08:19
08:31
08:20
11min
1
1min
COSSIMBAZAR
193 km
08:32
08:27
08:33
08:28
5min
1
1min
Murshidabad
200 km
08:39
08:35
08:40
08:36
4min
1
1min
Jiaganj
207 km
08:47
08:44
08:48
08:45
3min
1
1min
SUBARNAMRIGI
212 km
08:56
08:51
08:57
08:52
5min
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
219 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
2
1min
PIRTALA
223 km
09:05
09:05
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
1min
KRISHNAPUR
229 km
09:12
09:12
09:14
09:13
1min
4
2min
Lalgola
231 km
09:17
09:35
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sdah Lgl Passenger

Sdah Lgl Passenger - 53171 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sdah Lgl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSdah Lgl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sdah Lgl Passenger - 53171

53171 is a popular Sealdah to Lalgola passenger train and covers a distance of about 228 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53171 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kolkata to Lalgola" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sdah Lgl Passenger

3.3
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train facility is poor, cleanliness is poor, food facility also poor, family friends is poor.
train facility is poor, cleanliness is poor, food facility also poor, family friends is poor.
train facility is poor, cleanliness is poor, food facility also poor, family friends is poor.
she is not good enough reason to be with him for
train facility is poor, cleanliness is poor, food facility also poor, family friends is poor.
everything is poor in this train except the time .
ট্রেন খুব ভালো জিনিস মানুষের উপকারে কাজে লাগে
mst app hai yar pls use Koro Maja AA jayega yar
train facility is poor, cleanliness is poor, food facility also poor, family friends is poor.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW