more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

53171

Sdah Lgl Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
03:45
Sealdah
5hr 50min
39 Stops
LGL
09:35
Lalgola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53171 - Sdah Lgl Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SDAH
LGL
-
-

Sdah Lgl Passenger Schedule

53171 - Sdah Lgl Passenger runs from Sealdah to Lalgola, 7 days of the week. The 53171 passenger train departs from Sealdah at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Lalgola at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 53171 train is 5hr 50min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Sdah Lgl Passenger - 53171 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Sdah Lgl Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts03:45-0911On Time
DDJDum Dum03:5803:591min7 km311On Time
BPBarrackpore04:1304:141min23 km311On Time
NHNaihati Jn04:3704:381min38 km311On Time
HLRHalisahar04:4404:451min42 km111On Time
KPAKanchrapara04:4904:501min45 km111On Time
KYIKalyani04:5504:561min48 km111On Time
MPJMadanpur05:0205:031min53 km-11On Time
SMXSimurali05:0805:091min57 km111On Time
CDHChakdaha05:1505:161min62 km111On Time
PDXPayradanga05:2205:231min68 km-11On Time
RHARanaghat Jn05:3305:341min73 km111On Time
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn05:4205:431min78 km211On Time
BIJBirnagar05:4805:491min82 km-11On Time
THPTaherpur05:5405:551min84 km-11On Time
BDZBadkulla06:0106:021min90 km-11On Time
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn06:1906:201min100 km211On Time
BPDBahadurpur06:3006:311min107 km111On Time
DHUDhubulia06:3706:381min112 km-11On Time
MGMMuragacha06:4406:451min117 km-11On Time
BTYBethuadahari06:5406:551min128 km-11On Time
SVHSonadanga07:0007:011min132 km111On Time
DEBDebagram07:0907:101min140 km-11On Time
PCXPagla Chandi07:1607:171min145 km111On Time
PLYPlassey07:2307:241min150 km-11On Time
SRJNSirajnagar H07:3007:311min155 km111On Time
REJRejinagar07:3607:371min159 km-11On Time
BEBBeldanga07:4607:471min168 km-11On Time
BFTBhabta07:5307:541min174 km111On Time
SGVSaragchni07:5908:001min178 km-11On Time
NBPHNew Balarampur08:0508:061min181 km111On Time
BPCBerhampore Crt08:1908:201min186 km111On Time
CSZCossimbazar08:2708:281min190 km-11On Time
MBBMurshidabad08:3508:361min197 km-11On Time
JJGJiaganj08:4408:451min205 km-11On Time
SBNMSubarnamrigi08:5108:521min210 km-11On Time
BQGBhagwangola08:5909:001min216 km-11On Time
PRTLPirtala09:0509:061min220 km111On Time
KRPKrishnapur09:1209:131min226 km-11On Time
LGLLalgola09:35ends-228 km111On Time

Sdah Lgl Passenger - 53171 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sdah Lgl Passenger - 53171 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-09-2020
Wednesday
16-09-2020
Thursday
17-09-2020
Yesterday
18-09-2020
Today
19-09-2020
Tomorrow
20-09-2020
Monday
21-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
03:45
Cancelled
7
Source
Dum Dum
10 km
03:58
03:59
Cancelled
3
1min
Barrackpore
25 km
04:13
04:14
Cancelled
3
1min
Naihati Jn
41 km
04:37
04:38
Cancelled
3
1min
HALISAHAR
45 km
04:44
04:45
Cancelled
1
1min
KANCHRAPARA
48 km
04:49
04:50
Cancelled
1
1min
KALYANI
51 km
04:55
04:56
Cancelled
1
1min
MADANPUR
56 km
05:02
05:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Simurali
60 km
05:08
05:09
Cancelled
1
1min
Chakdaha
65 km
05:15
05:16
Cancelled
1
1min
PAYRADANGA
71 km
05:22
05:23
Cancelled
1
1min
Ranaghat Jn
76 km
05:33
05:34
Cancelled
1
1min
Kalinarynpur Jn
80 km
05:42
05:43
Cancelled
1
1min
BIRNAGAR
84 km
05:48
05:49
Cancelled
2
1min
TAHERPUR
87 km
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
-
1min
BADKULLA
92 km
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
3
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
102 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
3
1min
Bahadurpur
109 km
06:30
06:31
Cancelled
-
1min
DHUBULIA
115 km
06:37
06:38
Cancelled
1
1min
MURAGACHA
120 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Bethuadahari
130 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
1
1min
SONADANGA
135 km
07:00
07:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Debagram
143 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
2
1min
Pagla Chandi
147 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Plassey
153 km
07:23
07:24
Cancelled
2
1min
Sirajnagar H
158 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
1min
REJINAGAR
162 km
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
1
1min
Beldanga
171 km
07:46
07:47
Cancelled
3
1min
BHABTA
177 km
07:53
07:54
Cancelled
-
1min
SARAGCHNI
180 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
2
1min
New Balarampur
184 km
08:05
08:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
189 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
1
1min
COSSIMBAZAR
193 km
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
1
1min
Murshidabad
200 km
08:35
08:36
Cancelled
1
1min
Jiaganj
207 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
1
1min
SUBARNAMRIGI
212 km
08:51
08:52
Cancelled
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
219 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
2
1min
PIRTALA
223 km
09:05
09:06
Cancelled
-
1min
KRISHNAPUR
229 km
09:12
09:13
Cancelled
4
1min
Lalgola
231 km
09:35
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sdah Lgl Passenger

Sdah Lgl Passenger - 53171 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sdah Lgl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSdah Lgl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sdah Lgl Passenger - 53171

53171 is a popular Sealdah to Lalgola passenger train and covers a distance of about 228 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53171 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kolkata to Lalgola" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sdah Lgl Passenger

3.4
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train facility is poor, cleanliness is poor, food facility also poor, family friends is poor.
train facility is poor, cleanliness is poor, food facility also poor, family friends is poor.
she is not good enough reason to be with him for
train facility is poor, cleanliness is poor, food facility also poor, family friends is poor.
everything is poor in this train except the time .
ট্রেন খুব ভালো জিনিস মানুষের উপকারে কাজে লাগে
mst app hai yar pls use Koro Maja AA jayega yar
train facility is poor, cleanliness is poor, food facility also poor, family friends is poor.
this train shows real dirtiness of Indian people!!! compartment are full with foul smell and always packed up with crowd..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW