3.6

53211

Pnbe Ssm Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
15:00
Patna Jn
5hr 45min
17 Stops
SSM
20:45
Sasaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53211 - Pnbe Ssm Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PNBE
SSM
-
-

Pnbe Ssm Passenger Schedule

The 53211 - Pnbe Ssm Passenger runs from PNBE (Patna Jn) to SSM (Sasaram). Pnbe Ssm Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 53211 passenger train departs from Patna Jn at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Sasaram at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of 53211 train is 5hr 45min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Pnbe Ssm Passenger - 53211 schedule, Pnbe Ssm Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53211 - Pnbe Ssm Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts15:00-0611On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt15:0615:071min2 km2116min
PWSPhulwari Sharif15:1115:132min6 km11111min
DNRDanapur15:2515:305min10 km31111min
NEONeora15:3515:372min16 km11125min
SDESadisopur15:4515:461min23 km11125min
BTABihta15:5816:002min27 km21121min
KWRKoelwar16:1116:121min36 km-1123min
KUAKulharia16:2816:302min39 km-1114min
ARAAra17:2017:255min49 km311On Time
GQNGarhani17:4817:502min68 km11112min
CRQC Rly Quota18:0218:031min78 km11112min
PIROPiro18:1618:182min87 km11115min
HSBHasanbazar Halt18:2618:271min93 km-1115min
XBKJBikramganj18:4218:442min105 km-1119min
SJVSanjhauli Halt18:5718:581min117 km11119min
GNKGarnokha19:1119:132min126 km11118min
SSMSasaram20:45ends-146 km411On Time

Pnbe Ssm Passenger - 53211 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pnbe Ssm Passenger - 53211 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-07-2019
Sunday
14-07-2019
Monday
15-07-2019
Yesterday
16-07-2019
Today
17-07-2019
Tomorrow
18-07-2019
Friday
19-07-2019
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 15:00
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
SACHIWALAY HALT
3 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
Phulwari Sharif
6 km
15:11
15:11
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
10 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Neora
15 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Sadisopur
23 km
15:45
15:45
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
1min
Bihta
27 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Koelwar
35 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
Kulharia
39 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Ara
49 km
17:20
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
5min
GARHANI
68 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
C Rly Quota
79 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
PIRO
88 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
2min
HASANBAZAR HALT
94 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
BIKRAMGANJ
105 km
18:42
18:42
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
2min
SANJHAULI HALT
118 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
GARNOKHA
127 km
19:11
19:11
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
146 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Pnbe Ssm Passenger

Pnbe Ssm Passenger - 53211 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
UR
UR
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
UR
Seat Layout
Pnbe Ssm Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnbe Ssm Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pnbe Ssm Passenger - 53211

The Pnbe Ssm Passenger - 53211 train runs from PNBE (Patna Jn) to SSM (Sasaram) 7 of week. It is a popular Patna Jn to Sasaram - passenger train and covers a distance of about 146 km. You can check Pnbe Ssm Passenger - 53211 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53211 route map. You can also check how to reach Patna to Sasaram through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Pnbe Ssm Passenger

3.6
30 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
my lovely train ❤ ❤ ❤ ❤ ❤
Very good day at work now
very nice train for us nd time should be maintain
very good clean stations patna
wow this side issss very good/this is awsm
good but need to more recovery
there is no any rule and regulation, need improvement of coach and services
very nice this train is very nice time
Nice train nice experience mostly on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW