more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

53211 Pnbe Ssm Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
15:00
Patna Jn
5hr 45min
17 Stops
SSM
20:45
Sasaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53211 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SSM
PNBE
-
-
-

53211 Schedule & Time Table

53211 - Pnbe Ssm Passenger runs from Patna Jn to Sasaram, 7 days of the week. The 53211 passenger train departs from Patna Jn at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Sasaram at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of 53211 train is 5hr 45min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Danapur,Ara Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pnbe Ssm Passenger - 53211 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pnbe Ssm Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts15:00-0311On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt15:0615:071min2 km211On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif15:1115:132min6 km111On Time
DNRDanapur15:2515:305min10 km311On Time
NEONeora15:3515:372min16 km111On Time
SDESadisopur15:4515:461min23 km111On Time
BTABihta15:5816:002min27 km211On Time
KWRKoelwar16:1116:121min36 km-11On Time
KUAKulharia16:2816:302min39 km-11On Time
ARAAra Jn17:2017:255min49 km311On Time
GQNGarhani17:4817:502min68 km111On Time
CRQC Rly Quota18:0218:031min78 km111On Time
PIROPiro18:1618:182min87 km111On Time
HSBHasanbazar Halt18:2618:271min93 km111On Time
XBKJBikramganj18:4218:442min105 km-11On Time
SJVSanjhauli Halt18:5718:581min117 km111On Time
GNKGarnokha19:1119:132min126 km111On Time
SSMSasaram20:45ends-146 km711On Time

53211 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pnbe Ssm Passenger - 53211 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Yesterday
21-09-2021
Today
22-09-2021
Tomorrow
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
15:00
Cancelled
-
Source
SACHIWALAY HALT
2 km
15:06
15:07
Cancelled
-
-
Phulwari Sharif
6 km
15:11
15:13
Cancelled
-
-
Danapur
9 km
15:25
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Neora
15 km
15:35
15:37
Cancelled
-
-
Sadisopur
22 km
15:45
15:46
Cancelled
-
-
Bihta
27 km
15:58
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Koelwar
35 km
16:11
16:12
Cancelled
-
-
Kulharia
39 km
16:28
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
49 km
17:20
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
GARHANI
67 km
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
C Rly Quota
78 km
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
PIRO
87 km
18:16
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
HASANBAZAR HALT
93 km
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
BIKRAMGANJ
104 km
18:42
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
SANJHAULI HALT
116 km
18:57
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
GARNOKHA
125 km
19:11
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
Sasaram
146 km
20:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53211 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pnbe Ssm Passenger - 53211 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Pnbe Ssm Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnbe Ssm Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Pnbe Ssm Passenger (53211) Train

53211 is a popular Patna Jn to Sasaram passenger train and covers a distance of about 146 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53211 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Patna to Sasaram through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53211 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
41 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
really good train,but....
really good train,but....
really good train,but....
ट्रेन बहुत बढ़िया है सही टाइमिंग है
अच्छा नही है सफाई में और सीट भी खराब है
Totally west of time.. Train service is very bad
really good train,but....
it's very bad totally bodoff train
really good train,but....
really good train,but....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW