2.9

53351

Brwd Car Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRWD
02:00
Barwadih Jn
9hr 55min
31 Stops
CAR
11:55
Chunar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53351 - Brwd Car Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
BRWD
CAR
-
-

Brwd Car Passenger Schedule

The 53351 - Brwd Car Passenger runs from BRWD (Barwadih Jn) to CAR (Chunar). Brwd Car Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53351 passenger train departs from Barwadih Jn at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Chunar at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of 53351 train is 9hr 55min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Brwd Car Passenger - 53351 schedule, Brwd Car Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53351 - Brwd Car Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRWDBarwadih Jnstarts02:00-0-11On Time
MAZMangra02:1102:121min6 km-112min
KCKIKeckhi02:2302:241min13 km-111min
CNFChianki02:3702:381min20 km-11
DTODaltonganj02:4802:502min27 km1111min
KFTKajri03:0303:041min34 km-112min
RHRRajhura03:1503:161min45 km-11
LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt03:2703:281min49 km-112min
TRZTolra03:4103:421min55 km-11On Time
GHDGarwa Road04:1804:235min61 km-114min
GHQGarhwa04:3204:331min71 km11119min
MQXMeralgram04:4304:441min82 km11144min
RMFRamna04:5504:561min93 km11150min
NUQNagar Untari05:1105:121min105 km11151min
WDMWyndhamganj05:2305:241min116 km11157min
MXYMahuariya05:3705:381min127 km11157min
DXNDuddhinagar05:5105:521min139 km-111hr 4min
JRQJharokhas06:0306:041min146 km1111hr 3min
MPFMuirpur Road06:1506:161min150 km1111hr 5min
RNQRenukut06:3406:362min160 km1111hr
JGFJogidih06:5006:511min171 km1111hr
GMXGurmura07:0307:041min177 km1111hr 9min
SLBNSalai Banwa07:2907:301min191 km1111hr 1min
BXLLBilli07:4607:471min196 km1111hr 4min
CPUChopan08:2008:3010min202 km21156min
AGYAgori Khas08:4508:461min212 km1111hr 13min
CUKChurk09:1509:161min224 km1111hr 8min
SBDRSonbhadra09:3009:355min229 km-111hr 2min
KHRYKhairahi10:0010:011min246 km11158min
LUSALusa10:2410:251min263 km11155min
SKGHSaktesgarh10:5410:551min284 km1111hr 15min
CARChunar11:55ends-305 km4112hr 10min

Brwd Car Passenger - 53351 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Brwd Car Passenger - 53351 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-11-2019
Saturday
16-11-2019
Sunday
17-11-2019
Yesterday
18-11-2019
Today
19-11-2019
Tomorrow
20-11-2019
Thursday
21-11-2019
Overall delay: 1hr 50min
Reached Chunar at 13:45
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barwadih Jn
-
Source
02:09
02:00
9min
-
Source
Mangra
6 km
02:17
02:11
02:18
02:12
6min
-
1min
KECKHI
12 km
02:25
02:23
02:26
02:24
2min
-
1min
Chianki
20 km
02:36
02:37
02:40
02:38
2min
-
4min
Daltonganj
27 km
02:49
02:48
02:52
02:50
2min
-
3min
KAJRI
38 km
03:03
03:03
03:06
03:04
2min
-
3min
Rajhura
45 km
03:15
03:15
03:18
03:16
2min
-
3min
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
49 km
03:29
03:27
03:30
03:28
2min
-
1min
TOLRA
55 km
03:34
03:41
03:44
03:42
2min
-
10min
Garwa Road
61 km
03:59
04:18
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
24min
Garhwa
71 km
04:34
04:32
05:00
04:33
27min
-
26min
Meralgram
82 km
05:15
04:43
05:17
04:44
33min
-
2min
Ramna
93 km
05:27
04:55
05:29
04:56
33min
-
2min
Nagar Untari
105 km
05:46
05:11
05:48
05:12
36min
-
2min
Wyndhamganj
116 km
06:00
05:23
06:02
05:24
38min
-
2min
Mahuariya
127 km
06:18
05:37
06:20
05:38
42min
-
2min
Duddhinagar
139 km
06:32
05:51
06:34
05:52
42min
-
2min
Jharokhas
146 km
06:53
06:03
06:55
06:04
51min
-
2min
Muirpur Road
154 km
07:09
06:15
07:11
06:16
55min
-
2min
Renukut
160 km
07:18
06:34
07:20
06:36
44min
-
2min
Jogidih
171 km
07:34
06:50
07:49
06:51
58min
-
15min
Gurmura
180 km
08:00
07:03
08:02
07:04
58min
-
2min
SALAI BANWA
193 km
08:14
07:29
08:16
07:30
46min
-
2min
Billi
196 km
08:24
07:46
08:26
07:47
39min
-
2min
Chopan
202 km
08:37
08:20
09:06
08:30
36min
-
29min
Agori Khas
212 km
09:19
08:45
09:20
08:46
34min
-
1min
Churk
224 km
09:43
09:15
09:44
09:16
28min
-
1min
Sonbhadra
229 km
09:51
09:30
09:56
09:35
21min
-
5min
KHAIRAHI
246 km
10:16
10:00
10:17
10:01
16min
-
1min
Lusa
263 km
10:37
10:24
10:38
10:25
13min
-
1min
Saktesgarh
284 km
11:02
10:54
11:03
10:55
8min
-
1min
Chunar
305 km
13:45
11:55
Destination
1hr 50min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Brwd Car Passenger

Brwd Car Passenger - 53351 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barwadih Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Brwd Car Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBrwd Car Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Brwd Car Passenger - 53351

The Brwd Car Passenger - 53351 train runs from BRWD (Barwadih Jn) to CAR (Chunar) 7 of week. It is a popular Barwadih Jn to Chunar - passenger train and covers a distance of about 305 km. You can check Brwd Car Passenger - 53351 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53351 route map. You can also check how to reach Barwadih to Chunar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Brwd Car Passenger

2.9
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poar train and not cleaning all couch
koi sumey nhi hy our koi garenti bhi nhi hy ki kha pe ruk jayegi
best hai time par chalta hai but kabhi let karta hai
One man Army madheshiya was a man of the same age and had no history of the country and
recall of da match today of college meaning date
This is Worthy train,It never arrived on right time,there is too much garbage in the train,overall this 🚆 is optful
train come late away all the wait the train but train does not come tamily
WRITE A REVIEW