more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.7

53351

Brwd Car Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRWD
02:00
Barwadih Jn
9hr 55min
31 Stops
CAR
11:55
Chunar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53351 - Brwd Car Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
BRWD
CAR
-
-

Brwd Car Passenger Schedule

53351 - Brwd Car Passenger runs from Barwadih Jn to Chunar, 7 days of the week. The 53351 passenger train departs from Barwadih Jn at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Chunar at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of 53351 train is 9hr 55min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Brwd Car Passenger - 53351 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Brwd Car Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRWDBarwadih Jnstarts02:00-0-11On Time
MAZMangra02:1102:121min6 km-11On Time
KCKIKeckhi02:2302:241min13 km-11On Time
CNFChianki02:3702:381min20 km-11On Time
DTODaltonganj02:4802:502min27 km111On Time
KFTKajri03:0303:041min34 km-11On Time
RHRRajhura03:1503:161min45 km-11On Time
LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt03:2703:281min49 km-11On Time
TRZTolra03:4103:421min55 km-11On Time
GHDGarwa Road04:1804:235min61 km-11On Time
GHQGarhwa04:3204:331min71 km111On Time
MQXMeralgram04:4304:441min82 km111On Time
RMFRamna04:5504:561min93 km111On Time
NUQNagar Untari05:1105:121min105 km111On Time
WDMWyndhamganj05:2305:241min116 km111On Time
MXYMahuariya05:3705:381min127 km111On Time
DXNDuddhinagar05:5105:521min139 km-11On Time
JRQJharokhas06:0306:041min146 km111On Time
MPFMuirpur Road06:1506:161min154 km111On Time
RNQRenukut06:3406:362min160 km111On Time
JGFJogidih06:5006:511min171 km111On Time
GMXGurmura07:0307:041min180 km111On Time
SLBNSalai Banwa07:2907:301min193 km111On Time
BXLLBilli07:4607:471min196 km111On Time
CPUChopan08:2008:3010min202 km211On Time
AGYAgori Khas08:4508:461min212 km111On Time
CUKChurk09:1509:161min224 km111On Time
SBDRSonbhadra09:3009:355min229 km-11On Time
KHRYKhairahi10:0010:011min246 km111On Time
LUSALusa10:2410:251min263 km111On Time
SKGHSaktesgarh10:5410:551min284 km111On Time
CARChunar11:55ends-305 km411On Time

Brwd Car Passenger - 53351 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Brwd Car Passenger - 53351 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-11-2020
Saturday
28-11-2020
Sunday
29-11-2020
Yesterday
30-11-2020
Today
01-12-2020
Tomorrow
02-12-2020
Thursday
03-12-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barwadih Jn
-
Source
02:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Mangra
6 km
02:11
02:12
Cancelled
-
1min
KECKHI
12 km
02:23
02:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Chianki
20 km
02:37
02:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Daltonganj
27 km
02:48
02:50
Cancelled
-
2min
KAJRI
38 km
03:03
03:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Rajhura
45 km
03:15
03:16
Cancelled
-
1min
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
49 km
03:27
03:28
Cancelled
-
1min
TOLRA
55 km
03:41
03:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Garwa Road
61 km
04:18
04:23
Cancelled
-
5min
Garhwa
71 km
04:32
04:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Meralgram
82 km
04:43
04:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Ramna
93 km
04:55
04:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Nagar Untari
105 km
05:11
05:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Wyndhamganj
116 km
05:23
05:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Mahuariya
127 km
05:37
05:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Duddhinagar
139 km
05:51
05:52
Cancelled
2
1min
Jharokhas
146 km
06:03
06:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Muirpur Road
154 km
06:15
06:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Renukut
160 km
06:34
06:36
Cancelled
-
2min
Jogidih
171 km
06:50
06:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Gurmura
180 km
07:03
07:04
Cancelled
-
1min
SALAI BANWA
193 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Billi
196 km
07:46
07:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Chopan
202 km
08:20
08:30
Cancelled
2
10min
Agori Khas
212 km
08:45
08:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Churk
224 km
09:15
09:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Sonbhadra
229 km
09:30
09:35
Cancelled
-
5min
KHAIRAHI
246 km
10:00
10:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Lusa
263 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Saktesgarh
284 km
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Chunar
305 km
11:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Brwd Car Passenger

Brwd Car Passenger - 53351 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barwadih Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Brwd Car Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBrwd Car Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Brwd Car Passenger - 53351

53351 is a popular Barwadih Jn to Chunar passenger train and covers a distance of about 305 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53351 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Barwadih to Chunar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Brwd Car Passenger

2.7
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very poor............... Service
very poar train and not cleaning all couch
koi sumey nhi hy our koi garenti bhi nhi hy ki kha pe ruk jayegi
best hai time par chalta hai but kabhi let karta hai
One man Army madheshiya was a man of the same age and had no history of the country and
recall of da match today of college meaning date
This is Worthy train,It never arrived on right time,there is too much garbage in the train,overall this 🚆 is optful
train come late away all the wait the train but train does not come tamily
WRITE A REVIEW